Descendants of Abraham Aderhold|
of Navarro County, Texas


HOME


Biography Index

 

Descendants of Abraham Aderhold
Submitted by Kenneth R. Britton 
Updates by Johanna Raupe & Maurine Hudson 2/2002


Descendants of Abraham Aderhold

1 Abraham Aderhold b: 12 December 1790
.. +Sally Harbourway b: 11 July 1791 d: 6 September 1863 m: 5 December 1811
........ 2 Nancy Elizabeth Aderhold b: 7 February 1818 in Franklin Co., GA d: 1 February 1892 in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Cryer Creek Cemetery, Navarro Co., TX
............ +Levi Sewell b: 17 November 1812 in Franklin Co., GA d: 26 February 1897 in Barry, Navarro Co., TX Burial: Cryer Creek Cemetery, Navarro Co., TX
................... 3 Mary Amanda Sewell b: 7 January 1854 in Carnesville, Franklin Co., GA d: 3 August 1903 in Barry, Navarro Co., TX Burial: Cryer Creek Cemetery, Navarro Co., TX
....................... +John Terrell Mitchell b: 21 August 1851 in Carnesville, Franklin Co., GA d: 15 January 1891 in Died on a visit to Martin, GA of Pneumonia Burial: Cyer Creek Cemetery, Navarro Co., TX m: 21 December 1873 in Milford, Ellis Co., TX
............................. 4 Levi Bertram "Bert" Mitchell b: 23 August 1881 in near Barry, Navarro Co., TX d: 23 November 1950 in probably in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Oakwood Cemetery, Corsicana, Navarro Co., TX
................................. +Jimmie Ida Williams b: 22 August 1886 in New Albany, MS d: 9 April 1966 in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Oakwood Cemetery, Corsicana, Navarro Co., TX m: 27 November 1909 in probably in Navarro Co., TX
........................................ 5 Elna Catherine Mitchell b: 2 October 1910 in Little Briar, Navarro Co., TX
............................................ +Charlie Lewis (or Louis) Watkins b: 13 May 1909 in near Barry, Navarro Co., TX d: 15 May 1997 in Navarro Co., TX m: 24 December 1933
.................................................. 6 Robert Lewis Watkins b: 11 March 1935 in Barry, Navarro Co., TX
...................................................... +Bertha Lavonne Ray b: 8 November 1935 in Navarro Co., TX
............................................................. 7 William Lewis Watkins b: 28 November 1954 in Navarro Co., TX
............................................................. 7 Jimmy Mike Watkins b: 19 December 1958 in Navarro Co., TX
............................................................. 7 Kevin Ray Watkins b: 26 December 1968 in Navarro Co., TX
.................................................. 6 Jane Elizabeth Watkins b: 16 December 1942
...................................................... +Robert Strib Cohen b: in of Llano
........................................ 5 George Bert Mitchell b: 18 February 1912 in Near Barry, Navarro Co, TX - (at home)
............................................ +Buela Worsham b: 1912 in Emhouse, Navarro Co., TX m: 1935
.................................................. 6 George Thomas Mitchell b: 24 February 1938 in Barry, Navarro Co., TX
...................................................... +Zoe Ann Calloway b: 28 March 1940 in at home, Angus, Navarro Co., TX m: 24 June 1960
............................................................. 7 Christi Lynne Mitchell b: 9 April 1962 in Navarro Co., TX
............................................................. 7 George Brian Mitchell b: 26 October 1966 in Navarro Co., TX
.................................................. 6 Mary Anita Mitchell b: 3 May 1941 in Barry, Navarro Co., TX
...................................................... +Aurben Bayless Elmore b: 10 March 1940 in Corsicana, Navarro Co., TX m: 1964
............................................................. 7 Wendy Renea Elmore b: 8 August 1964 in Navarro Co., TX d: 8 August 1964 in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Corsicana, Navarro Co., TX
............................................................. 7 Jennifer Leigh Elmore b: 7 August 1967 in Corsicana, Navarro Co., TX
................................................................. +Timothy Wade Cavender b: 8 November 1964 in Navarro Co., TX m: 24 August 1985 in Navarro Co., TX
............................................................. 7 Matthew Corbet Elmore b: 23 September 1970 in Corsicana, Navarro Co., TX
........................................ 5 Ima Elizabeth Mitchell b: 8 February 1914 in near Barry, Navarro Co, TX - (at home) d: 24 April 1976 in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Resthaven Memorial Park, Navarro Co., TX
............................................ +Buel Robison b: 4 July 1913 in of Barry, Navarro Co., TX d: 24 April 1976 in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Resthaven Memorial Park, Navarro Co., TX [obituary]
.................................................. 6 LaWana Joan Robison b: 1 February 1933 in Barry, Navarro Co., TX
...................................................... +Donald Cleo Mahoney b: 10 August 1933 in Pursley, Navarro Co., TX d: 27 October 2000 in Bedford, Tarrant Co., TX Burial: Resthaven Memorial Park, Corsicana, Navarro Co., TX m: 1955
............................................................. 7 LaWanna Dianne Mahoney b: 26 November 1956 in Tarrant Co. TX
................................................................. +Donald Eugene Byrd, Jr. b: 20 November 1957 in Dallas Co., TX m: 20 March 1982 in Dallas Co., TX
........................................................................ 8 Jeff Byrd
........................................................................ 8 Keith Byrd
............................................................. 7 Lydia Gail Mahoney b: 8 February 1958 in Tarrant Co. TX
................................................................. +Daniel Bradford Bennett b: 8 June 1959 in Tarrant Co. TX m: 5 September 1981 in Tarrant Co. TX
........................................................................ 8 Robert Bennett
........................................................................ 8 Sarah Bennett
............................................................. 7 Donna Lynette Mahoney b: 16 June 1961 in McLennan Co., TX
................................................................. +Darryl Milton Day b: 16 September 1960 in Tarrant Co. TX m: 17 May 1980 in Tarrant Co. TX
........................................................................ 8 Travis Day
............................................................. 7 Steven Todd Mahoney b: 25 March 1963 in McLennan Co., TX
................................................................. +Camille Marie Waters b: 16 September 1959 in Tarrant Co., TX m: 20 January 1990 in Tarrant Co. TX
........................................................................ 8 Steven Jacob Mahoney b: 11 February 1992 in Tarrant Co., TX
........................................................................ 8 Faith Marie Mahoney b: 16 September 1993 in Tarrant Co., TX
........................................ 5 Mary Marie Mitchell b: 28 November 1921
............................................ +Melvin Roy "Pancho" Baird b: in of Albuquerque, NM
............................. 4 Thomas Henry Mitchell b: 14 April 1875 d: 28 April 1903 in probably in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Cryer Creek Cem., Navarro Co., TX
................................. +Florence UNKNOWN
............................. 4 John Walter "Zeke" Mitchell b: 13 March 1877 in Comanche Co., TX d: 10 December 1950 Burial: Cryer Creek Cemetery, Navarro Co., TX
................................. +Mattie Mack Williams b: 7 February 1884 in MS d: 24 July 1932 Burial: Cryer Creek Cemetery, Navarro Co., TX m: 17 July 1904 in Cryer Creek, TX
........................................ 5 Ruby Evelyn Mitchell b: 2 June 1908
............................................ +Lester Lamar Osborne b: 21 September 1909 in TX d: 20 January 1982 in Harris Co., TX m: August 1946
.................................................. 6 Charles Edward Osborne b: 29 July 1949 in Harris Co., TX
........................................ 5 Edith Irene Mitchell b: 25 December 1910 d: January 1985 in lr. 73401; OK
............................................ +Olan C. Bonner b: 9 August 1912 d: 16 August 1988 in lr. 73401; OK m: December 1946
.................................................. 6 Ronnie Olan Bonner b: 5 June 1950 in (assumed son of Olan) d: 5 June 1950 Burial: Hamilton Beeman Cemetery, Retreat, Navarro Co., TX
........................................ 5 INFANT SON Mitchell b: 1 June 1913 in probably in Navarro Co., TX d: 1 June 1913 in probably in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Cryer Creek Cemetery, Navarro Co., TX
........................................ 5 INFANT SON Mitchell b: 28 February 1906 in probably in Navarro Co., TX d: 18 February 1906 in probably in Navarro Co., TX
........................................ 5 INFANT SON Mitchell b: 7 June 1918 in probably in Navarro Co., TX d: 7 June 1918 in probably in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Cryer Creek, Navarro Co., TX
............................. 4 Frances Amanda "Fanny" Mitchell b: 21 December 1878 in TX d: 28 January 1953 in probably in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Cryer Creek Cemetery, Cryer Creek, Navarro Co., TX
................................. +Scott Bennett Watson b: 17 July 1874 in Stone Mountain, GA d: 9 July 1952 in probably in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Cryer Creek Cemetery, Cryer Creek, Navarro Co., TX m: 3 September 1902 in Navarro Co., TX
........................................ 5 Mary Ruth Watson b: 21 December 1905 in TX d: 11 March 1989 in Travis Co., TX
............................................ +Clarence Clayton Perkins b: 9 April 1901 d: 23 June 1969 in Travis Co., TX
.................................................. 6 Clarence Bennett "Ben" Perkins b: 9 September 1937 in Dallas Co., TX
.................................................. 6 Nancy Elaine Perkins b: 27 October 1945 in Dallas Co., TX
........................................ 5 Gladys Inez Watson b: 3 August 1908 in TX d: 8 December 1994 in Nueces Co., TX
............................................ +Herman Otto Neu b: 1910 in of Senton d: 1957 m: 1938
.................................................. 6 Frances Ruth Neu b: 19 October 1940 in Nueces Co., TX
.................................................. 6 Gladys Yvonne Neu b: 25 November 1941 in Nueces Co., TX
........................................ 5 Sanford Bruce Watson b: 12 December 1911 in near Barry, Navarro Co., TX (on the family farm) d: 23 July 1964 in Dallas Co., TX Burial: Cyer Creek Cemetery, Navarro Co., TX
............................................ +Lewellyn Elizabeth "Lou" Howard b: 24 September 1915 in Purdon, Navarro Co., TX d: 12 September 1999 Burial: Cryer Creek Cemetery, Navarro Co., TX m: 14 October 1933
.................................................. 6 Mary Jo Watson b: 1934
...................................................... +James Sheridan DeLong b: in of West VA
............................................................. 7 Cynthia Jo DeLong b: 1963
............................................................. 7 Rebecca Ann Delong b: 1964
.................................................. 6 Martha Faye Watson b: 12 April 1938 in Barry, Navarro Co., TX
...................................................... +Justin Oliver "Sonny" McSpadden, Jr. b: 4 June 1935 in Blooming Grove, Navarro Co., TX m: 1960
............................................................. 7 Elizabeth Ann McSpadden b: 31 October 1962 in Henderson Co., TX
................................................................. +Jeffery Kyle Dees b: 20 November 1961 in Hunt Co., TX m: 18 December 1982 in Brazos Co., TX
........................................................................ 8 Jason Kyle Dees b: 1 December 1988 in Gregg Co., TX
........................................................................ 8 Justin Franklin Dees b: 15 November 1991 in Gregg Co., TX
........................................................................ 8 Ellen Elizabeth Dees b: 11 March 1994 in Travis Co., TX
............................................................. 7 Mary Grace McSpadden b: 30 September 1964 in Henderson Co., TX
................................................................. +Gary Clyde Harper
........................................................................ 8 Corey Sherman Harper
............................................................. *2nd Husband of Mary Grace McSpadden:
................................................................. +Terrence M. "Terry" Lapic b: Abt. 1964 in Not in TXBI m: 21 July 1984 in Navarro Co., TX
............................................................. 7 James Oliver McSpadden III b: 26 June 1966 in Denton Co., TX
................................................................. +Caroline Leigh Clogston b: 17 September 1969 in Jefferson Co., TX m: 16 July 1994 in College Station, Brazos Co., TX
.................................................. 6 Margie Lou Watson b: 1950 in probably in Navarro Co., TX
...................................................... +Edward Donahue b: in of Corsicana, Navarro Co., TX
.................................................. 6 Mark Scott Watson b: 27 August 1954 in Navarro Co., TX
............................. 4 Mary Elizabeth "Bessie" Mitchell b: 20 June 1884 d: 26 July 1963 in probably in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Cryer Creek Cemetery, Navarro Co., TX
................................. +Sidney Andrew Woodruff b: 6 April 1882 d: 18 October 1938 in probably in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Cryer Creek Cemetery, Navarro Co., TX
............................. 4 Eddie Clark "Chub" Mitchell b: 15 September 1886 in TX d: 24 December 1957 Burial: Oakwood Cemetery, Corsicana, Navarro County, TX
................................. +Mamie Barley Massey b: 29 October 1883 in AL d: 23 November 1957 Burial: Oakwood Cemetery, Corsicana, Navarro County, TX m: in (assumed children belong to this wife)
........................................ 5 John E. Mitchell b: Abt. 1912
............................................ +Mary Francis Crews
........................................ 5 Fred A. Mitchell b: Abt. 1914
........................................ 5 Alvin L. Mitchell b: Abt. 1916
............................................ +Audry David
............................. *2nd Wife of Eddie Clark "Chub" Mitchell:
................................. +Mary Ruth UNKNOWN b: 22 June 1889 d: 26 March 1975 Burial: Oakwood Cemetery, Corsicana, Navarro County, TX
............................. 4 Icie Lena Mitchell b: 1 September 1889 in probably in Navarro Co., TX d: 21 December 1889 in probably in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Cryer Creek Cem., Navarro Co., TX
............................. 4 J. T. Mitchell b: 3 October 1890 in TX
................................. +Ruth Powell
................... 3 Susan Jane Sewell b: 19 November 1851 in Franklin Co., GA d: 2 November 1944 in Frost, Navarro Co., TX Burial: Frost Cemetery, Frost, Navarro Co., TX
....................... +Robert Alexander Mitchell b: 23 October 1847 in Anderson Co., SC d: 29 January 1893 in Frost, Navarro Co., TX Burial: Frost Cemetery, Frost, Navarro Co., TX m: 7 December 1869 in Franklin Co., GA
............................. 4 John Luther Mitchell b: 6 July 1870
............................. 4 Lou Ada Mitchell b: 8 June 1874 in Frost, Navarro Co., TX d: 28 January 1935 in Courtney, TX
................................. +John Sessions Sheppard b: 1869 in Lawrence Co. MS d: 9 February 1909 in Wetumka, OK m: March 1890
........................................ 5 Ila Martha Sheppard b: 25 October 1895 in Frost, Navarro Co., TX d: 9 February 1976 in Corpus Christi, Neuces Co., TX
............................................ +Robert Marmaduke Hudson b: 18 August 1880 in Wooten Wells, Robertson Co., TX d: 28 December 1931 in Courtney, TX m: 12 May 1912
.................................................. 6 Robert Marvin Hudson b: 2 March 1913 d: 4 April 1964 in Harris Co., TX Burial: Sweeny, Brazoria, TX
...................................................... +Elizabeth Ellis b: 4 February 1918
............................................................. 7 Michael Bailey Hudson, ADOPTED b: 8 June 1951 in Harris Co., TX
............................................................. 7 Joseph Robert Hudson, ADOPTED b: 16 February 1953 in Harris Co., TX
............................................................. 7 Susan Lea Hudson b: 28 October 1954 in Harris Co., TX
.................................................. 6 Ebb Terrel Hudson b: 22 March 1915 d: 1 June 1978 Burial: Florien, Sabine Parish., LA
...................................................... +Doris Alma Lee b: 8 October 1920 m: 2 February 1941 in Beaumont, TX
............................................................. 7 Sandra Jean Hudson, ADOPTED b: 16 December 1947 in Harris Co., TX
............................................................. 7 Sheryl Lynn Hudson, ADOPTED b: 25 June 1950 in Harris Co., TX
............................................................. 7 Kerry Ann Hudson, ADOPTED b: 3 April 1955 in Harris Co., TX
.................................................. 6 Gibson Lee Hudson b: 28 December 1917 d: 2 May 1984 Burial: Houston, Harris Co., TX
...................................................... +Anna Shebest b: 10 June 1927 m: 6 June 1949 in Houston, Harris Co., TX
............................................................. 7 Kenneth Edward Hudson b: 20 August 1953 in Harris Co., TX
.................................................. 6 John Royal Hudson b: 30 December 1919 d: 12 December 1995 in Harris Co., TX Burial: Tomball, Harris Co., TX
...................................................... +Audrey Caroline Davis b: 4 November 1927 m: in LaMarque, Galveston Co., TX
............................................................. 7 Martha Carolyn Hudson b: 24 July 1949 in Galveston Co., TX
................................................................. +David Broussard b: Abt. 1951 m: 27 April 1974 in Harris Co., TX
............................................................. 7 Patricia Catherine Hudson b: 22 June 1952 in Galveston Co., TX
.................................................. 6 George Conley Hudson b: 8 October 1925
...................................................... +Frances Maurine Owens b: 10 June 1926 m: 5 September 1948 in Houston, Harris Co., TX
............................................................. 7 Ann Marie Hudson b: 2 June 1950 in Harris Co., TX
................................................................. +John Arthur Netherton, Jr. b: 25 February 1947 in Not in TXBI m: 26 January 1973
........................................................................ 8 Stephen Netherton b: 28 June 1983 in Not in TXBI
........................................................................ 8 David Netherton b: 13 August 1985 in Not in TXBI
............................................................. 7 Janet Leigh Hudson b: 17 March 1952 in Bexar Co., TX
................................................................. +Stephen James Wiles b: in Not in TXBI m: 7 March 1984 in Hawaii
............................................................. 7 Karen Sue Hudson b: 12 February 1954 in Neuces Co., TX
................................................................. +Thomas Clifton Strickle b: 30 May 1950 in Harris Co., TX m: 24 May 1975
........................................................................ 8 Clifton Conley Strickler b: 7 September 1978 in Bexar Co., TX
............................................................. 7 David Alan Hudson b: 23 February 1955 in Neuces Co., TX
.................................................. 6 Harold Anderson Hudson, Sr. b: 10 April 1930
...................................................... +Roberta Jean Webber b: 26 January 1936 in Galveston Co., TX
............................................................. 7 Johanna Marie Hudson b: 20 February 1957 in Galveston Co., TX
................................................................. +Michael Alexis Raupe b: 31 July 1953 in Brazos Co., TX
........................................................................ 8 Senobia Lynn Raupe b: 14 August 1978 in Travis Co., TX
........................................................................ 8 Marshall Vincent Raupe b: 18 October 1979 in Travis Co., TX
............................................................. 7 Rose Anna Hudson b: 28 March 1958 in Galveston Co., TX
................................................................. +Antonio C. Rios b: Abt. 1954 m: 14 August 1978 in Live Oak Co., TX
........................................................................ 8 Dianna Renee Rios b: September 1978
........................................................................ 8 Robert Anthony Rios b: January 1981
............................................................................ +Brandy UNKNOWN
.................................................................................. 9 Ian Rios
........................................................................ 8 Brian Kelley Rios b: December 1981
............................................................. 7 Jennifer Lynn Hudson b: 3 April 1959 in Galveston Co., TX
................................................................. +James Dixon
........................................................................ 8 Trenton James Hudson
............................................................. *2nd Husband of Jennifer Lynn Hudson:
................................................................. +Gary Boldt
........................................................................ 8 Travis Gene Hudson b: 3 July 1977 in DeWitt Co., TX
............................................................. *3rd Husband of Jennifer Lynn Hudson:
................................................................. +Glenn Stuart Crampton b: 13 January 1957 in Not in TXBI m: 4 September 1982 in Austin, Travis Co., TX
........................................................................ 8 Trey Stuart Henry Crampton b: 7 November 1983 in Travis Co., TX
........................................................................ 8 Troy Adam Crampton b: 12 April 1985 in Travis Co., TX
........................................................................ 8 Tyler Stephen Crampton b: 27 July 1987 in Travis Co., TX
........................................................................ 8 Trinity Michelle Crampton b: 19 April 1990 in Travis Co., TX
........................................................................ 8 Tracey Alyse Crampton, ADOPTED b: 4 October 1990 in Travis Co., TX
........................................................................ 8 Trevor Alexander Crampton b: 30 April 1991 in Travis Co., TX
............................................................. 7 Harold Anderson Hudson, Jr. b: 26 December 1961 in Galveston Co., TX
................................................................. +Rosalie C. Pierce m: 6 May 2000 in Not in TXMI
........................................................................ 8 Samantha Hudson b: 2002
............................................................. 7 Daniel Damen Hudson b: 26 June 1964 in Galveston Co., TX
................................................................. +Rosalba Elizabeth Diaz b: 10 July 1967 m: 19 May 1990 in Harris Co., TX
........................................................................ 8 Antonio David Hudson b: 26 March 1991 in Travis Co., TX
........................................................................ 8 Adam Bradley Hudson b: 29 September 1992 in Travis Co., TX
............................................................. 7 Robert Duke Hudson b: 4 March 1969 in Galveston Co., TX
........................................ 5 Mae Sheppard b: 3 July 1892 d: 14 October 1917 Burial: Wetumka, OK m. Dec 23, 1912
............................................ +Terrell Baugh Burial: Wetumka, OK m: 23 December 1912
.................................................. 6 Ila Baugh b: 1911
...................................................... +Bill McCoy
............................................................. 7 Patricia McCoy
.................................................. 6 Ada Lois Baugh b: 14 October 1913 d: 6 September 1920
........................................ 5 Lou Ella Sheppard b: 20 April 1894 d: 16 December 1894
........................................ 5 Roy Sheppard b: 1 October 1896 d: 8 October 1896
........................................ 5 Robert Daniel Sheppard, Sr. b: 14 October 1898 d: 12 October 1967 in Wetumka. OK
............................................ +Hazel Rowena Bement b: 23 March 1900 d: 19 November 1976 in Wetumka, OK m: 1912
.................................................. 6 Robert Daniel Sheppard, Jr. b: 21 April 1922
...................................................... +Hazel Corrine Ledgerwood m: 22 April 1949 in Florida
............................................................. 7 Stephen Sheppard
............................................................. 7 Roy Sheppard
............................................................. 7 Anne Leslie Sheppard
............................................................. 7 Mark Sheppard
.................................................. 6 Roy Sheppard b: 25 May 1923 d: November 1943 in TARAWA
.................................................. 6 Floy Mae Sheppard b: 16 November 1925
...................................................... +UNKNOWN Hill
........................................ 5 Jesse Frank Sheppard b: 22 March 1901 d: 6 November 1941 Burial: Wetumka, Hughes Co., OK
............................................ +Lois Amelia Richardson b: 4 March 1908 d: 4 January 1971 Burial: Wetumka, Hughes Co., OK m: in Okemah, OK
.................................................. 6 John Walter Sheppard b: 8 January 1930 d: November 1970
...................................................... +Bonnye King
.................................................. 6 Frankie Ladean Sheppard b: 20 October 1931
...................................................... +Forest Smith b: 19 February 1930 in Fort Smith, AZ
............................................................. 7 Nanette Smith b: 12 July 1953
................................................................. +Darrell Lang b: 25 August 1951 m: 8 November 1973 in Midland, TX
........................................................................ 8 John Radford Lang b: 1970
........................................................................ 8 Jason Lang b: 4 January 1973
........................................................................ 8 Jared Lang b: 1974
........................................................................ 8 Joshua Lang b: 12 October 1978
........................................................................ 8 Joe Don Lang b: 1980
............................................................. 7 Charles Eric Smith b: 11 March 1956 d: 26 March 1970
.................................................. 6 James Frederick Sheppard b: 14 December 1936 in Norman, Cleveland Co., OK
...................................................... +Helen Stover b: 4 April 1936 m: 1957
............................................................. 7 Jon Sheppard b: 22 July 1958
................................................................. +Kim Henry m: in Olathe, Johnson Co., KS
............................................................. 7 Joni Sheppard b: 19 February 1960
................................................................. +David Crawford m: in Fair Oaks, OK
........................................................................ 8 Greg Crawford b: 1982
........................................................................ 8 Kate Crawford b: 1988
............................................................. 7 Jeff Sheppard b: 17 April 1962
........................................ 5 Geary Mickey Sheppard b: 6 December 1902 d: 13 February 1984
............................................ +Lula Lilly Towery b: 18 December 1908 d: 1985
.................................................. 6 Tommie Joe Sheppard, Sr. b: 1 June 1935
...................................................... +Erma Sue Brady
............................................................. 7 Todd Allen Sheppard
............................................................. 7 Tommy Joe Sheppard, Jr.
.................................................. 6 Ronald Sheppard b: 11 August 1939
...................................................... +Wanda UNKNOWN
............................................................. 7 Nova Dawn Sheppard b: 1960
............................................................. 7 Michelle Romae Sheppard b: 1963
............................. 4 Ora Ella Mitchell b: 25 July 1876
............................. 4 Alexander Franklin Mitchell b: 11 April 1878 d: 1943 Burial: Frost Cemetery, Frost, Navarro Co., TX  (obituary)
............................. 4 Paul Levi Mitchell b: 6 February 1881
............................. 4 Emma Mabel "Belle" Mitchell b: 2 February 1882 in TX d: 19 July 1929 in probably in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Frost Cemetery, Frost, Navarro Co., TX
................................. +Edward Agusta "Edd" Patterson b: 15 September 1881 in MS d: 6 May 1930 in Frost, Navarro Co., TX; by tornado that destroyed frost Burial: Frost Cemetery, Frost, Navarro Co., TX
........................................ 5 Jewel Agusta Patterson b: 17 July 1902 in TX d: 1 March 2001 in Heritage Oaks Retirement Village, Corsicana, Navarro Co., TX Burial: March 2001
............................................ +Samuel Raymond Jones b: 19 June 1904 d: 27 April 1974 in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Frost Cemetery, Frost, Navarro Co., TX
.................................................. 6 Jack Edward Jones b: 27 November 1930 in Navarro Co., TX
........................................ 5 Curtis Roy Patterson b: 13 August 1907 in TX d: 22 April 1984 in Navarro Co., TX
............................................ +Pauline Brown
.................................................. 6 Connie Dean Patterson
........................................ 5 Joe Rexford Patterson b: 13 January 1911 in TX d: 12 March 1985 in Navarro Co., TX
............................................ +Daisy Jane McMurty b: 23 July 1911 d: 27 August 1995 in Navarro Co., TX
.................................................. 6 Charles Edward Patterson b: 28 December 1942 in Navarro Co., TX
...................................................... +Debra Lynn Dick b: 16 June 1952 in Houston, Harris Co., TX m: 26 July 1974 in Lubbock Co., TX
........................................ 5 Iris Mabel Patterson b: 4 February 1915 in TX
............................................ +David Butler Payne d: 1974
.................................................. 6 Barbara Payne b: in Not in txbi
...................................................... +James David Scott b: in of Waco, McLennan Co., TX
.................................................. 6 David Patterson Payne b: 21 September 1942 in McLennan Co., TX
...................................................... +Martha Lee Harvey b: in of Dallas, TX
............................................................. 7 Gregory Payne b: in Possible, see notes
............................................................. 7 Alysha Carol Payne b: 29 April 1968 in Dallas Co., TX
................................................................. +Ben Godfrey b: Abt. 1969 in Notes m: 23 November 1991 in Ellis Co., TX
............................................................. 7 David Lee Harvey Payne b: 13 August 1969 in Dallas Co., TX
............................. 4 Henry Elba Mitchell b: 2 July 1885 d: 5 July 1943 Burial: Frost Cemetery, Frost, Navarro Co., TX
............................. 4 Katherine Rosetta "Aunt Kitt" Mitchell b: 11 December 1888 d: 21 October 1976 in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Frost Cemetery, Frost, Navarro Co., TX
................................. +Never Married
............................. 4 William Robert MITCHELL b: 25 February 1891
............................. 4 Lee Roy Smith Mitchell b: Aft. 1891
............................. 4 Nancy Elizabeth Mitchell b: 13 March 1873 in of Frost, Navarro Co., TX d: 8 June 1955 Burial: Frost Cemetery, Frost, Navarro Co., TX
................................. +William Jordon Holcomb b: 29 September 1865 in GA d: 2 February 1943 Burial: Frost Cemetery, Frost, Navarro Co., TX
........................................ 5 Rena Ophelia Holcomb b: 25 July 1895 in of Frost, Navarro Co., TX d: 30 December 1978 in Falls Co., TX
............................................ +John Drake Ramsey b: 1894 d: 1952
.................................................. 6 John William "Billy" Ramsey b: 1915 d: 1973 in probably Nov 9, 1915 - Dec 1973, Residence at death -TX
.................................................. 6 Mildred Bess Ramsey b: 1918
...................................................... +James Felix Burney b: 14 February 1917 d: 5 June 1992 in McLennan Co., TX
............................................................. 7 James Darwin Burney b: 30 March 1941 in McLennan Co., TX
............................................................. 7 Charles Earl Burney b: 11 December 1943 in McLennan Co., TX
............................................................. 7 John Ramsey Burney b: 16 March 1949 in McLennan Co., TX
.................................................. 6 Dorothy Lee Ramsey b: 1922 in Possible family, see notes
.................................................. 6 Charles Murray Ramsey b: 1930 in Mart, Navarro Co., TX
........................................ 5 Rilla Lee Holcomb b: 11 June 1893 d: 30 August 1970 in probably in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Oakwood Cemetery, Corsicana, Navarro Co., TX
............................................ +Walter Hayes, Sr. SHERIFF b: 20 February 1873 in Navarro Co., TX d: 28 January 1968 in probably in Navarro Co., TX Burial: Oakwood Cemetery, Corsicana, Navarro Co., TX
.................................................. 6 Walter Hayes, Jr.
........................................ 5 Janie Elizabeth Holcomb b: 1897 d: 1903
........................................ 5 William Raymond Holcomb b: 1900
............................................ +Leona Maruine "Mona" Morrow m: 1938
.................................................. 6 Raye [TWIN] Holcomb b: 2 September 1941 in Knox Co., TX
.................................................. 6 Kaye [TWIN] Holcomb b: 2 September 1941 in Knox Co., TX
.................................................. 6 James Jordan Holcomb b: 9 February 1944 in Knox Co., TX
........................................ 5 Bessie Holcomb b: 6 November 1897 d: 14 September 1905 in may be same person as Janie Elizabeth Holcomb Burial: Frost Cemetery, Frost, Navarro Co., TX
................... 3 John Aderhold Sewell b: 28 December 1839 in Franklin Co., GA d: Abt. 1920 in Stephens Co., GA
....................... +Nancy L. Johnson b: 25 November 1845 in Franklin Co., GA d: 10 July 1916 in Stephens Co., GA m: 22 October 1867 in Franklin Co., GA
............................. 4 Rilla E. Sewell b: 10 September 1868
............................. 4 Belle E. Sewell b: 12 September 1870
............................. 4 Joseph Levi Sewell b: 20 January 1873
............................. 4 Lucy Jane Sewell b: 10 November 1874
............................. 4 William Henry Sewell b: 5 September 1876
............................. 4 Sarah M. Sewell b: 16 July 1879
............................. 4 Samuel Ernest Sewell b: 25 November 1883
............................. 4 John Underwood Sewell b: 18 March 1886
............................. 4 Mollie Lee Sewell b: 3 February 1887
............................. 4 Ruby Nell Sewell b: Aft. 1887
................... 3 Sarah Rebecca Sewell b: 5 January 1844
................... 3 Henry Levi Sewell b: 3 September 1845
................... 3 Mahulda Amanda [TWIN] Sewell b: 6 September 1849
................... 3 Martha Elizabeth [TWIN] Sewell b: 6 September 1849
................... 3 Frances Emma Sewell b: 17 July 1858
................... 3 Nancy Sewell b: 22 March 1862

 


Navarro County TXGenWeb
Copyright March, 2009
Edward L. Williams & Barbara Knox