The 1964 Monarch
Year Book of Blooming Grove School
Navarro County Texas


HOME


The Monarch Index || Blooming Grove School Index

Click on the Page number to view the FULL PAGE scan, or
click on the person's name in "BLUE" to view more information about that person

This page provided by Edward L. Williams & Diane Richards

Front Cover

Inside Cover Left & Right Pages
Crown of Seniors –
Patrick “Pat” Seely, Ronald Hollingsworth, David Haden, Jerry Lee Jones, Dwayne Grounds, Jerry Mack McGraw, Doug Holliefield, Mike Drain, Stan Dugan, Danny Mahone, Sonny Maggard, Jimmy Stewart, Harold Burleson, Ray Whitener, Gloria Phillips, Oda Lee Minefee, Patsy Boyd, Sue Britton, Marsha Childress, Helen Taylor, Doris Ann McGraw, Sherry Meadows, Sharon Watkins, Nancy McGuire

Page 1
The 1964 Monarch

Page 2
BGHS Symbol-The Crown

Page 3
Dedication –
Bill Bryant

Page 4
The Monarch Staff – Editor –
Patsy Boyd, Ass’t. Editor – Marsha Childress, Business Manager –Doris Ann McGraw,  Ass’t. Bus. Mgr. – Sharon (Watkins) Ellis, Class Editors – Sue Britton & Oda Lee Minefee, Society Editor – Gloria Phillips, Sports Editor- Stan Dugan, Ass’t. Sports Editor –Patrick “Pat” Seely, Snap Shot Editors –Harold Burleson & Ray Whitener,  Publicity Manager- Danny Mahone

Page 5
School Board – President –
D. R. Vest, Dean Melton, Frank Seely Jr., D. W. Springer, Clyde Hollingsworth, Jack Armstrong, G. W. Patterson

Page 6
Superintendent –
James W. Bowman

Page 7
Faculty –
Geneva Worsham, Clelialee Page, Helen Butler, Robert Milikin

Page 8
Faculty – Superintendent –
James W. Bowman, High School Principal & Coach –Ralph Dean Vinson, Commercial – Wanda Gillen, English – Ruth Ramsey, Homemaking – Opel Allmon, Agriculture – Ralph Page, Mathematics – Mary Ann McSpadden, Librarian – Ruby Thornto

Page 9
Faculty – Grade School Principal –
W. A. Haden, Social Studies & 8th Grade – Beatrice Price, Science & 7th Grade – Robert Millikin, Music & 5th Grade – Phyllis Worsham, 4th Grade – Bee Pitts, 3rd Grade – Clelialee Page, 2nd Grade – Helen Butler, 1st Grade – Geneva Worsham

Page 10
Snap Shots

Page 11
Classes – Picture

Page 12
Senior Class Officers – President
– Patrick “Pat” Seely, Vice President- Stan Dugan,  Secretary – Marsha Childress, Treasurer- Doris Ann McGraw, Reporter – Sharon (Watkins) Ellis

Page 13
Seniors –
Patsy Boyd, Sue Britton, Harold Burleson, Marsha Childress, Mike Drain,Stan Dugan,

Page 14
Seniors-
Dwayne Grounds, David Haden, Doug Holliefield, Ronald Hollingsworth, Jerry Lee Jones, Sonny Maggard

Page 15
Seniors –
Danny Mahone, Nancy McGuire, Doris Ann McGraw, Jerry Mack McGraw, Sherry Meadows, Oda Lee Minefee

Page 16
Seniors –
Gloria Phillips, Patrick “Pat” Seely, Jimmy Stewart, Helen Taylor, Sharon (Watkins) Ellis, Ray Whitener

Page 17
Junior Class Officers – President
Eddie Page, Vice President Donny Minefee, Secretary – Marguerite Rhodes, Treasurer - Gilda Reed, Reporter – Bobby Brown

Page 18
Juniors –
Bobby Brown, Donald Lloyd Boyd, Barbara Collier, Carole Dyess, Bill Gillen, Wanda Gillen, Pat Green, Linda Hall, Toni Humphries, Alvin McClure, Sandra “Sandi” McClure, Donny Minefee

Page 19
Juniors –
Johnny Minnefee, Tommy Neville, Hugh Nicholson, Eddie Page, Gilda Reed, Linda Reid, Marguerite Rhodes, Pat Scales, Jo Ann Tipping, Gary Watkins, Kay Watson, Jean Whitener

Page 20
Sophomore Class Officers – President -
Ross Rhodes, Vice President – Verlan Ewing, Secretary- Betty Brown, Treasurer- Dan Nicholson,  Reporter – Paulette Raley

Page 21
Sophomores –
Jane Armstrong, Polly Bramall, Betty Brown, Marilyn Bryant, Bill Carroll, Jerry Carroll, Charles Carroll, Verlan Ewing, Jimmy Fuller, Royce Haggard, Marilyn Helton

Page 22
Sophomores –
Carol Hendry, Frankie Horton, Danny Jones, Ronald Lynch, Gary McGraw, John McGraw, Brenda Minze, Dan Nicholson, Tommy North, Eusevia Ortega, Joyce Phillips

Page 23
Sophomores –
Diane Ragan, Paulette Raley, Ross Rhodes, David Tipping, Dean Vinson, Vivian Ruth Ward, Carlos Warren, Donna Warren, Don Whitener, Betty Williams, Phyllis Williams

Page 24
Freshman Class Officers – President
–Judy Kitchens,  Vice President Clark Putman, Secretary – Peggy Farmer, Treasurer –Brenda Raley, Reporter – Linda Minefee

Page 25
Freshmen –
Vicki Barham, Danny Cobb, Lavon DeRusha, Peggy Farmer, Tommy Gantt, Judy Kitchens, Loyd Gillen, Deborah Luther, Sherry Mahone, Linda Minefee, Danny Patterson, Clark Putman, Brenda Raley, Lou Richards, Glenda Trussell, Larry Thomas

Page 26
Snap Shots

Page 27
Grades – Picture

Page 28
Junior High Officers – Eighth Grade-President -
Donnie Patterson,  Vice President – David Page, Secretary & Treasurer - Susan Warren, Reporters –Kay Wilson & Mike Barham; Seventh Grade – President – Tina Humphries, Vice President – Jack Armstrong, Secretary - Jeanne Owen, Treasurer – John Nicholson,  Reporters – Janis Rhodes & Bill Hill

Page 29
Eighth Grade –
Jack Armstrong, Steve Bowman, Nickey Burleson, Susan Eddlemon, Dean Fuller, Marsha Gaines, Sandra Garner, Gale Ann Gillen, Debbie Golden, Dale Haws, Lynell Hendry, Billy Joe “Bill” Hill, Tina Humphries, Brenda McCain, Melissa McCormick, John Nicholson, Jeanne Gale Owen, Mitchell Owen, Travis Parrish, John Phillips, Doris Putman, Shirelene Rasco, Linda Gail Ryno, Roland Southard, Marilyn Springer, Frank Swan, Stevie Tipping, Nona Vest, Linda Watson, Linda Whitener

Page 30
Seventh Grade –
Ann Anderson, Bob Barham, Mike Barham, Barbara Boswell, Carol Bramall, Gary Grounds, Jack Haden, Vickie Harris, David Page, Donnie Patterson, Linda Phillips, Sue Phillips, Kay Reid, Donna Stewart, Susan Warren, Kay Wilson

Page 31
Sixth Grade –
Tommy Bowman, Charlie Boyd, Kenneth Brooks, Billy Ford, Cindy Fultz, Donna Gaines, Ken Haws, Catherine Ann “Cathy” Hinkle, David Miller, Patricia Neville, Carol North, Mike Raley, Teresa Slater, Suzanne Sparks, Walter Swan, Debbie Thomas, Gwen Thomas, Dale Vinson

Page 32
Fifth Grade –
Gary Armstrong, Cathy Barham, Larry Boswell, Buster Bramall, Danny Brown, Dennis Bryant, Mary Carroll, Elizabeth Conger, Mary Alice Fuller, Paul Gillen, Sara Hendry, Larry Loper, Dennis Melton, James Minefee, Craig Page, Gary Patterson, Donna Phillips, Eddy Putman, Jimmy Putman, Patrice “Patty” Putman, Zuelena Rohus, Billy Rummell, Jennifer Seely, Sherri Sparks, Steve Wallace, Jo Ann Ward, Margie Watson

Page 33
Fourth Grade –
Pama Jo Armstrong, Kenna Barham, Lamar Blake, Sherri Bowman, Rose Childress, Sherri Lynn Gillen, Phil Golden, Rex Haggard, David Hall, Tony Hatley, Dale Haws, Janie Angela Hinkle, Charelene Hollingsworth, Charles Martin, Denise Melton, Johnny Mendez, Darlene Neville, Bill Page, Janet Patterson, Carol Richards, Denise Richards, Connie Southerland, John Taylor, Nathan Vinson, Mark Watson

Page 34
Third Grade –
Leah Barham, Ricky Bowman, Donald Brooks, Larry Farish, Jesse Ferrer, Juanita Ferrer, Janice Holliefield, Henry Mendez, Vicky Loper, Joe Miller, Steve Nicholson, Janet Owen, Diane Putman, Ronald Putman, Benny Raley, Charla Ramsey, Pamela Rhodes, Patricia Rummel, Susan Smith, Willie Swan, Wade Thomas

Page 35
Second Grade –
Tina Armstrong, Donna Barham, Yvonne Blake, Terry Bowling, Rickie Brown, Marc Bryant, Mark Coleman, Debrah “Debbie” Collier, Karen Cunningham, Larry Gillen, Mike Harris, Roy Mendez, Jamie McGraw, Rita Ortega, Pamela Putman, Terry Ralston, David Richards, Eddie Rummel, Craig Ryno, Denise Southard, Robert Southerland, Daniel Thomas

Page 36
First Grade -  
Becky Armstrong, Jimmy Armstrong, Mark Armstrong, Alva Gene bell, Teressa Burleson, Ronnie Denson, Baldamora Ferrer, Lucy Ferrer, Pamela Green, Johnny Holliefield, Jerry Loper, Raymond Clyde Marr, Minnie Martin, Marcus “Mark” Melton, Daun Owen, Kelly Page, Kenneth Ramsey, Roger Richards, Michelle Sparks, Ira O’Neal Swan, Terry Thompson, David Tipping, Melanie Tipping, Cindy Vest, David Vinson

Page 37
Personalities –
Gloria Phillips & Doug Holliefield

Page 38
Queen Of High School –
Patsy Boyd

Page 39
Most Representative Boy & Girl –
Stan Dugan & Gilda Reed

Page 40
Senior Favorites –
Oda Lee Minefee & Jimmy Stewart

Page 41
Junior Favorites –
Jo Ann Tipping & Hugh Nicholson

Page 42
Sophomore Favorites –
Charles Collier, Joyce Phillips, Paulette Raley, Ronald Lynch

Page 43
Freshmen Favorites –
Sherry Mahone & Danny Patterson

Page 44
F.F.A. Sweetheart –
Jo Ann Tipping

Page 45
F.H.A. Beau –
Stan Dugan

Page 46
Lions Club Good Citizens –
Eddie Page, Stan Dugan, Verlan Ewing, Hugh Nicholson, Harold Burleson, Dan Nicholson, Bill Carroll, Doug Holliefield, Danny Patterson

Page 47
D.A.R. Good Citizen –
Marsha Childress

Page 48
Who’s Who & Why –
Marsha Childress, Eddie Page, Patsy Boyd, Stan Dugan

Page 49
Who’s Who & Why –
Gilda Reed, Jo Ann Tipping, Doug Holliefield, Oda Lee Minefee

Page 50
Queens Through the Years –
Patsy Boyd, Barbara Collier, Gilda Reed, Marsha Childress, Kay Watson, Sandra “Sandi” McClure, Linda Hall, Jo Ann Tipping

Page 51
Alpho Rho Future Teachers
– Sue Britton, Oda Lee Minefee, Gloria Phillips, Brenda Allen

Page 52
To The Memory of John F. Kennedy

Page 53
Athletics – Football Co-Captains -  
Patrick “Pat” Seely & Stan Dugan

Page 54
Football Co-Captains –
Patrick “Pat” Seely & Stan Dugan, Coach – Ralph Dean Vinson, Ass’t. Coach – Robert Millikin, Managers – Tommy North & Tommy Gantt

Page 55
Football Sweetheart –
Barbara Collier

Page 56
Football Team –
Patrick “Pat” Seely, Mike Drain, David Haden, Jerry Mack McGraw, Danny Mahone, Doug Holliefield, Harold Burleson

Page 57
Football Team –
Stan Dugan, Ray Whitener, Dwayne Grounds, Jerry Lee Jones, Ronald Hollingsworth, Bobby Brown, Hugh Nicholson

Page 58
Football Team –
Eddie Page, Donald Lloyd Boyd, Bill Gillen, Alvin McClure, Jimmy Fuller, David Tipping, Charles Collier, Danny Jones

Page 59
Football Team –
Ronald Lynch, Don Whitener, Bill Carroll, Royce Haggard, Gary McGraw, Dean Vinson, Danny Patterson, Clark Putman

Page 60
Cheerleaders – Head Cheerleader –
Jo Ann Tipping, Marsha Childress, Gloria Phillips, Betty Brown, Gilda Reed; Flaggers – Paulette Raley, Pat Green, LaVon DeRusha; Drummers – Jean Whitener, Vicki Barham, Sherri Mahone (Bass), Linda Reid, Donna Warren

Page 61
Lionettes –
Debrah “Debbie” Luther, Oda Lee Minefee, Nancy McGuire, Sandra “Sandi” Mahone, Linda Hall, Sharon (Watkins) Ellis, Sue Britton, Joyce Phillips, Toni Humphries, Diane Ragan, Marilyn Helton, Vivian Ruth Ward, Phyllis Williams, Helen Taylor, Jane Armstrong, Marilyn Bryant, Marguerite Rhodes, Carol Hendry, Patsy Boyd, Betty Williams, Linda Minefee,  Carol Dyess, Polly Bramall, Glenda Trussell, Doris Ann McGraw, Lou Richards, Kay Watson, Peggy Farmer, Judy Kitchens, Brenda Raley

Page 62
Girls Basketball – Co-Captains –
Pat Green & Diane Ragan; Team – Jo Ann Tipping, Sandra “Sandi” McClure, Linda Hall, Deborah “Debbie” Luther, Brenda RAley, Marilyn Bryant, Betty Brown, Managers – Marguerite Rhodes & Marsha Childress, Polly Bramall, Barbara Collier, Sherry Mahone, Peggy Farmer, Glenda Trussell, Jean Whitener, Gilda Reed, Manager – Doris Ann McGraw, Coach – James W. Bowman, Helen Taylor, Diane Ragan, Pat Green, Jane Armstrong;

Page 63
Boys Basketball – Co-Captains –
Stan Dugan & Mike Drain  Sweetheart – Marsha Childress; Team- Coach – Robert Millikin, Bobby Brown, Patrick “Pat” Seely, Doug Holliefield, Ronald Hollingsworth, Stan Dugan, Johnny Minefee,  Manager – Eddie Page, Ray Whitener, Bill Carroll, Hugh Nicholson, Jerry Lee Jones, David Tipping, Tommy North, Danny Patterson

Page 64
Junior High Football Team –Group Picture; Junior High Pep Squad – Group Picture; Junior High Boys Basketball – Group Picture; Junior High Girls Basketball – Group Picture

Page 65
Snap Shots

Page 66
Snap Shots

Page 67
Activities –
Deborah “Debbie” Luther & Betty Brown

Page 68
Student Council – President –
Stan Dugan, Patrick “Pat” Seely, Mike Drain, Doug Holliefield, Hugh Nicholson, Eddie Page, Barbara Collier, Sandra “Sandi” McClure, Ross Rhodes, David Tipping,  Donna Warren, Danny Patterson, Judy Kitchens, LaVon DeRusha, John Phillips, Steve Bowman, Donnie Patterson, David Page

Page 69
4-H Club – Presidents –
Donna Gaines & Gale Ann Gillen; Group Picture; Future Homemakers of America – President- Betty Brown, Jane Armstrong, Phyllis Williams, Nancy McGuire, Sue Britton, Sherry Mahone, Joyce Phillips, Betty Williams, Linda Hall, Donna Warren, Linda Reid, Betty Brown, Brenda Minze, Marguerite Rhodes, Jean Whitener; Future Farmers of America – Officers – President – Jerry Mack McGraw, Stan Dugan, Hugh Nicholson, Jerry Lee Jones, Patrick “Pat” Seely, Mike Drain

Page 70
Lions Roar Staff – Editor –
Oda Lee Minefee, Jerry Mack McGraw, Jimmy Stewart, Dwayne Grounds, Doris Ann McGraw, Jerry Lee Jones, Danny Mahone, Sue Britton, Sherry Meadows, Gloria Phillips, Sharon (Watkins) Ellis, Marsha Childress, Patsy Boyd; The Chemistry Club – President – Eddie Page, Sue Britton, Doris Ann McGraw, Patsy Boyd, Pat Green, Hugh Nicholson, Eddie Page, Bobby Brown, Bill Gillen; Teacher – James W. Bowman

Page 71
The Speech Club – President –
Sue Britton, Patsy Boyd, Sonny Maggard, Harold Burleson, Ray Whitener, Doug Holliefield, Patrick “Pat” Seely, Stan Dugan, Helen Taylor, Oda Lee Minefee, Marsha Childress, Mike Drain, Ronald Hollingsworth, Gloria Phillips; Librarian – Head Librarian – Oda Lee Minefee, Judy Kitchens, Debrah “Debbie” Luther, LaVon DeRusha, Doug Holliefield, Linda Hall, Betty Brown, Debbie Golden, Polly Bramall, Marilyn Helton, Barbara Collier, Sue Britton, Marguerite Rhodes, Danny Patterson, Barbara Boswell, Gale Ann Gillen, Susan Eddlemon, Peggy Farmer

Page 72
Snap Shots

Page 73
Snap Shots

Page 74
Grade School Coronation Court –
Pamela Green, Mark Armstrong, Sherri Lynn Gillen, Rex Haggard, King – Mike Harris

Page 75
Grade School Coronation Court – Queen –
Karen Cunningham,  Mary Alice Fuller, Steve Wallace, Janice Holliefield, Wade Thomas

Page 76
High School Coronation Court –
Danny Cobb, Vickie Barham, Ross Rhodes, Carol Hendry, Clark Putman, Debrah “Debbie” Luther, Marilyn Bryant; Queen – Patsy Boyd; Bottom Right-Sandra “Sandi” McClure, Kay Watson, Tina Humphries, Oda Lee Minefee

Page 77
High School Coronation Court – King –
Stan Dugan, Gloria Phillips, Dwayne Jones, Marsha Childress, Jerry Lee Jones, Jean Whitener, Linda Hall, Bill Gillen, Hugh Nicholson; Top Right – Sandra “Sandi” McClure & Dan Nicholson; Bottom Left – Mike Drain, Doug Holliefield, Patrick “Pat” Seely, Ray Whitener, Sonny Maggard, Jummy Stewart, David Haden; Bottom Right – Doris Ann McGraw, Sue Britton, Nancy McGuire

Page 78
Senior Play – Snap Shots

Page 79
Play Snap Shots

Page 80
Snap Shots

Page 81
Merchants – Ads

Page 82
Ad –
Hiler & Hill Service Station—Pictured – Owners, Edd Hill & Ronny Hiler, Marsha Childress

Page 83
Ads –
Joe McGraw Service Station –Pictured – Harold Burleson, John Edward McGraw, Joe McGraw, Bill Gillen, Danny Mahone, Grove Beauty Shop- Pictured – Owners, Aileene Haden & Flo Dugan, Methodist Youth Fellowship – Pictured – Tommy Bowman, Doris Ann McGraw, Billy Joe Hill, Melissa McCormick, Marilyn Springer, Blooming Grove Lumber Co—Pictured – Owner, Clovis Haden, David Haden, Jimmy Haden, Harold Burleson

Page 84
Ads –
Blooming Grove Times, Pictured – Sharon (Watkins) Ellis, Doris Ann McGraw, New Corner Drug, Owner Dudley George, Pictured – Eddy Page, Violet Dunaway, Sharon  (Watkins) Ellis, Mr. G. E. Ramsey, Sr., Grove Gin –Pictured- Oda Lee Minefee, Sue Britton, Gloria Phillips, Dwayne Grounds, Ray Whitener, R. Bruce McCormick & Fields Hartford Insurance

Page 85
Ad –
Raymond McGraw Bulldozing – Pictured – Jamie McGraw

Page 86
Ad –
Quality Food Store – Pictured – Doug Holliefield, Ernest “Jug” McGraw, Owners – Dorsey & Louester McGraw

Page 87
Ad-
Gillen & Lusk – Pictured – Linda Hall, Wanda Gillen,

Page 88
AD –
Magee House – Pictured – Owner Jewell Magee, Doris Ann McGraw, Marsha Childress

Page 89
Ad –
Saunder’s Food Store – Pictured – Patsy Boyd, Stan Dugan, Alvin McClure, Owners, Carroll Lee & Fayrene Saunders, employee – Lena Thompson

Page 90
Ad –
First State Bank, Pictured – President Bobby Ralston, Doris Ann McGraw, Marsha Childress

Page 91
Ad –
Sammie Saunders Navarro County Commissioner – Pictured – Sammie Saunders & Marsha Childress

Page 92
Ads –
Whorton’s Service Station – Pictured – Sue Britton, Gloria Phillips, Jerry Lee Jones, Danny Jones, Drew Gillen – Pictured – Drew Gillen, J. E. Grantom Fina Service Station –Pictured- J.E. Grantom

Page 93
AD –
Charles Drew Gillen – Pictured – Charles Drew Gillen

Page 94
Ads –
R.S. High Insurance Agency---McCormick Burial Assoc. ----K. B. Cumpston T.V. Radio Repair Service---Williams Upholstery Shop----Looney’s Gro. & Mkt.

Page 95
Ad –
Barry Farmers Co-op Gin, Buel Robinson Mgr.—Pictured – Marsha Childress, Sharon (Watkins) Ellis, Mgr. Buel Robinson, Patsy Boyd, Doris Ann McGraw

Page 96
Ad –
Roy Massengale Service Station – Pictured – Owner Roy Massengale, Barry Grocery & Mkt.- Pictured – Owner R. O. Hobbs , Marsha Childress, F.L.U. Co-op Gin – Pictured – Sonny Maggard, Sharon (Watkins) Ellis, Jerry Lee Jones, Doris Ann McGraw, Marsha Childress, Jimmy Stewart, Patsy Boyd

Page 97
Ads –
Compliments of Patsy Boyd, Marsha Childress, Doris Ann McGraw, Sharon (Watkins) Ellis, J. R. Patterson Pharmacy –-- Hubbard Auction, D.L,. “Doug” Magee---Swint Huling Gro & Mkt---William’s Ladies Style Shop

Page 98
Ad –
Williams & Griffis Gin –Pictured – Doris Ann McGraw, Marsha Childress, Gin Employees

Page 99
Ads –
Walker’s Variety Shop----Sherwin Williams----Nelson Plumbing Company----Roy’s Café----Italy Gulf Station & Bill Ward’s Food Store, Mayo’s Office Supply ----Miles Furniture Store----Red’s Pharmacy

Page 100
Ads –
Collins Street Bakery----Colorizer Paint Center----Oil City Iron Works----City Office Supply----Hallie Riddell’s Beauty Shop, Navarro Savings & Loan Assoc.,Owner Derwood George

Page 101
Ads –
Golden Motor Company

Page 102
Ads
–Herod’s Radiator & Electric---Patterson’s Pharmacy---Dairy Queen---Navarro Motor Hotel---Redd’s Academy of Cosmetology---Ridenour Piano & Organ Company

Page 103
Ads –
Piggly Wiggly, Navarro County Tractor Company, Scotchburger No. 2, Park Lanes Bowling Center, McColpin Grain

Page 104
Ads –
Texas Power & Light----STroube Implement Company----Reid’s Pharmacy---Central Monument Works---Baggett’s Humble Service Station

Page 105
Ads –
State National Bank----Chuc Wagon----M. Evans Jewelry----Harris Lumber Company----Sears

Page 106
Ads
- Cabell’s Dairy----Coopers Shoes----Johnny Holliefield Gulf Station----The Smart Shop----Zale’s Jewelry----Lone Star Gas Co.----Johnson’s Pharmacy----V’s Café

Page 107
Ads -
 Dominy Ready Mix----Hand’s Furniture----Youngblood Insurancy Co----Wm. Cameron & Co----Taylor’s Studio----Green Shoe Shop---Goins-Weatherby Ford Sales, The Oak’s Golf Course

Page 108
Ads –
First National Bank----Sam Daiches Jewelry---W. M. Forrester Chevrolet

Page 109
Ads –
Wolf Brand Chili----Dr. Pepper Bottling Co---Corsicana Federal Savings & Loan Association

Page 110
Ads –
Coca-Cola Bottling Co---Wadel-Connally Co---J. M. Dyer Co---Western Inn

Page 111
Ads –
Humphries Bros., Homer Humphries & Joe Humphries---Whiteselle Brick & Lumber Co.---Stewart Motor Company

Page 112
Ads –
Bee Kay Soil Improvement Inc.---Parker’s Café---Liquigas

Inside Back Cover, Left & Right Pages
Crown of Seniors –
Patrick “Pat” Seely, Ronald Hollingsworth, David Haden, Jerry Lee Jones, Dwayne Grounds, Jerry Mack McGraw, Doug Holliefield, Mike Drain, Stan Dugan, Danny Mahone, Sonny Maggard, Jimmy Stewart, Harold Burleson, Ray Whitener, Gloria Phillips, Oda Lee Minefee, Patsy Boyd, Sue Britton, Marsha Childress, Helen Taylor, Doris Ann McGraw, Sherry Meadows, Sharon Watkins, Nancy McGuire

Back Cover
 

 


Navarro County TXGenWeb
© Copyright March, 2009
Edward L. Williams & Barbara Knox