The 1999 Monarch
Year Book of Blooming Grove School
Navarro County Texas


HOME


The Monarch Index || Blooming Grove School Index

Click on the Page number to view the FULL PAGE scan, or
click on the person's name in "BLUE" to view more information about that person

Yearbook loaned to us by Lee Eric Grounds

This page provided by Edward L. Williams & Diane Richards
Yearbook loaned by Dylon Blackmon

Front Cover

Fly Page

Page 1A
Monarch Staff –
Christie Carson, Sponsor –Marilyn Smith, Dana Saffell, Kristy Osborne, Abigail Anderson, Jennifer McGee, Stacy Reynolds, Scott Johnson, Melinda Bunch, Michelle Thedford   

Page 1B
Homecoming pictures 

Page 1C
Homecoming pictures 

Page 1D
Colored snap shots; Last BG-Rice Seniors –
Neil Chapman, Tyler Whitworth, Nikki Shelton, Natalie Shelton, Abigail Anderson, Stacy Blazek, Crystal Mongtomery, Rosa Vasquez, Michelle Thedford, Dana Shaffell, Amy McElhenney, Stacy Reynolds, Micah Kruse, Josh Cheek, Travis Ellington, & other; BG Spice Girls – Erin Green, Wendy Page, Mandy Jenkins, Jennifer Davis, Erica Wisdom

Page 1
Opening Snap Shots 

Page 2
Formal Cornerstone Laying –New Elementary School 

Page 3
Early
Senior pictures –
Abigail Anderson, Sabrina Armstrong, Josh Berry, Stacy Blazek, Justin Blissett, Melinda Bunch, Michael Butler, Christie Carson; Snapshot

Page 4
Early
Senior pictures –
Neil Chapman, Josh Cheek, Erica Coleman, Shane Derden, Travis Ellington, Ryan Farish, Wade Gillen, Elizabeth Gorden, Willie Green, Jonathan Haden, Johnny Johnson 

Page 5
Early
Senior pictures –
Scott Johnson, Gale Jones, Karey Jones, Aaron Kruse, Justin Lake, James LeJeune, Elizabeth Lovett, Hank Macik, Melissa Mahoney, Ben Melton, Amy McElhenney, Crystal Montgomery 

Page 6
Early
Senior pictures –
Joni Nelson, Jaun Nolasco, Brady Page, Chad Page, Aubrey Parrish, Rusty Putman, Stacy Reynolds, Jacy Rogers, Shelley Rost, Dana Saffell, Natalie Shelton, Nikki Shelton 

Page 7
Early
Senior pictures –
Amanda Smith, Michelle Thedford, Kyle Tidwell, James Tippett, Rosa Vasquez, Josh Wallen, Natalee Warren, Earl Waterman, Amanda Whitener, Tyler Whitworth, Mistiann Woods, Stacey Wright

Page 8
Colored pictures of Seniors  

Page 9
Colored pictures of Seniors   

Page 10
Coaching Staff – Athletic Director –
Kenny Eudy, Quinn Eudy, Ronnie Clayton, Eddie Barker, Keith Tunnell, James “Jim” Pitts, Shane Stroud, Darrell Hamilton, Ricky Holmsley, Jim Owens, Marsha Rogers, Betty Jo Cochran

Page 11
Varsity Football –
William Brewster, David Price, Alex Haden, Danny Price, Daniel Price, Clay Coker, Brian Page, Jerod Barham, Jordan Golden, Walter Laroux, Brent Jones, Jeremy Holland, Reginald Hailey, Jarrod Null, Michael Satterfield, James Isom, Jimmy Weatherall, Jordan Richards, Kirk Sorsby, Chris Cates, Joey Wells,  Coaches – Quinn Eudy, Ronnie Clayton, Eddie Barker, Kenny Eudy, Keith Tunnell, James “Jim” Pitts, Junior Varsity Football – James Johnston, Randy Haba, Wade Gillen, Justin Lake, Phillip Armstrong, Chris Arnett, Donte Torres, Matt Hurford, Rusty Putman, Willie Green, Mark Wells, Johnny Pattison, Andy Price, Bobby Melton, James Tippett, Josh Gillen, Matt Cunningham, Samuel O’Dell, Juan Nolasco, Ryan Farish, James Barkley, Coaches – Quinn Eudy, Ronnie Clayton, Eddie Barker, Kenny Eudy, Keith Tunnell, James “Jim” Pitts

Page 12
Varsity Football –
Rusty Putman, Juan Nolasco, Matt Cunningham, Josh Gillen, Ryan Farish, James Barkley, James Tippett, Mark Wells, Chris Arnett, James Johnson, Phillip Armstrong, Donte Torres

Page 13
Varsity Football –
Samuel O’Dell, Wade Gillen, Matt Hurford, Andy Price, Justin Lake, Randy Haba, Johnny Pattison, Bobby Melton, Willie Green; Football Sweetheart – Dana Saffell; All District –Johnny Pattison, Rusty Putman, Ryan Farish, Phillip Armstrong, Tyler Whitworth, James Barkley, Mark Wells, Juan Nolasco

Page 14
Football Action Snap shots; Bottom right –
Mark Wells (with hair) 

Page 15
Eighth Grade Football –
Josh Thetford, Damon Foukler, Andy Parish, Tracy St. Romain, Jason Hoffma, Eric Wilson, Brandon Richards, Chris Hunt, Chad Phillips, Justin Barham, Russell Barlow, Chris Torres, Anthony Larremore, P.D. Cook, Joe Doucet, Jeff Hodges, David Arrender, Leonard Perkins, John Arrender, Matthew Weatherall Coaches- Darrell Hamilton & Shane Stroud; Seventh Grade Football – Chris Clark, Ronnie Golman, Matt Davis, Keith Dowdle, Marcus Meskimen, Rusty Cofer, Randall Shane Richards, Monty Wright, James Page, Caleb Rose, Casey Engledow, Marcus Satterfield, Addison Harris, Kyle Muldner, Derek Weaver, Charlie Goulet, Cody Jenkins, Cody Sims, Michael Petty, Rob Slaughter, Jonathan Aragon, Coaches – Darrell Hamilton & Shane Stroud; Snap shots

Page 16
Varisty Girls Volleyball – Bi-District Champs –
Amanda Smith, Jordan Smith, Nikki Shelton, Kori Patterson, Christie Carson, Erica Wisdom, Natalee Warren, Sabrina Armstrong, Joni Nelson, Veronica Esparza, Crystal Montgomery, Coach –Marsha Rogers; Snap shots 

Page 17
Varsity Girls Volleyball –
Sabrina Armstrong, Christie Carson, Crystal Montgomery, Joni Nelson, Nikki Shelton, Amanda Smith, Natalee Warren, Veronica Esparza, Kori Patterson, Jordan Smith, Erica Wisdom; All District – Joni Nelson, Crystal Montgomery, Nikki Shelton, Amanda Smith, Kori Patterson, Natalee Warren

Page 18
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball White Team  (listed in error as Basketball) –
Miranda Hipp, Kayley Armstrong, Tina Redmon, Fallon Tippett, Amanda Muldner, Sandra McGee, Shae Bryan, Michelle Holland, Patricia Macik, Ashley Hocutt, Victoria Coleman, Angel Jonas, Glossica Smith, Nicole Arnett, Coach –Marsha Rogers; Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball Blue Team (listed in error as Basketball)  – Lindsey Crosswhite, Krista Armstrong, Annah Russell, Amanda Guthrie, Cassidy Harris, Jill Jacobs, Jennifer McGee, Ashley Watkins, Erin Green, Mandy Jenkins, Jennifer Davis, Rachel LaRue  Coach – Marsha Rogers; Snapshots

Page 19
Seventh Grade Volleyball-
Kristen Rash, Stephanie Hensley, Katie Dugan, Audra Harper, Brittany Thornton, Heather Newland, Hollie Allen, Amy Campbell, Katie Brown, Crystal LaRue, Jessica Prowell, Morgan Tally, Amber Nichols, Nikki Lacey, Heather Prowell, Valerie Chilton, Amber Crawford, Meredith Richards, Jane Sheppard, Melissa Perry, Amber Null,   Coach – Betty Jo Cochran; Eighth Grade Volleyball –Brittany Weaver, Ashley Gantt, Melanie Guthrie, Paige Beckham, Casie Smith, Amanda Batson, Laura Boswell, Laura Losoya, Echo Hooks, Cassi Easter, Nicole Seely, Valerie Urrutia, Evelyn Nelson, Virginia Bunch, Orleana McClanahan, Allison Eudy,  Coach –Betty Jo Cochran; Snapshots

Page 20
Varsity Boys Basketball –
Brain Page, Jacob Reed, David Price, Alex Haden, Phillip Armstrong, Daniel Price, Chad Page, Chris Arnett, Coaches –Eddie Barker & James “Jim” Pitts; Snapshots

Page 21
Varsity Boys Basketball –
Chad Page, Jacob Reed, Phillip Armstrong, Daniel Price, David Price, Alex Haden, Brian Page ; All District – 1st team –Daniel Price,  2nd team –David Price, Honorable Mention – Jacob Reed, Alex Haden, Phillip Armstrong; Snap shots

Page 22
Varsity Girls Basketball –
Nikki Shelton, Brooke Richards, Amy McElhenney, Natalee Warren, Joni Nelson, Kori Patterson, Amanda Smith, Crystal Montgomery, Krista Armstrong, Annah Russell Coach – Ricky Holmsley; Snap shots

Page 23
Varsity Girls Basketball –
Nikki Shelton, Joni Nelson, Crystal Montgomery, Natalee Warren, Amy McElhenney, Kori Patterson, Brooke Richards, Annah Russell, Krista Armstrong, Amanda Smith; Snap shots

Page 24
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball –
Jennifer Davis, Mandy Jenkins, Angel Jonas, Sarah Worley, Rachel LaRue, Stephanie Lusk, Shay Bryan, Ashllee Hocutt, April Prowell, Michelle Holland, Veronica Esparza, Shellie Melton, Jastiny Johnson, Kaley Armstrong, Coach – Marsha Rogers; Snapshots

Page 25
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball –
Jordan Richards, William Brewster, Daniel Minor, Danny Price, Tony Davis, Matt Hurford, Cody Gantt, Pepe Nolasco, Chris Wisdom, James Weatherall, Jordan Golden, Jerod Barham, Josh Rasco, Jonathan Stewart, Christopher Cates,  Coach –Eddie Barker & James “Jim” Pitts; Snapshots

Page 26
Eighth Grade Girls Basketball-
Brittany Weaver, Ashley Gantt, Everlene Nelson, Paige Beckham, Nicole Seely, Valerie Urrutia, Melanie Guthrie, Casie Smith,  Coach –Ricky Holmsley; Seventh Grade Girls Basketball –Kristen Rash, Heather Newland, Stephanie Hensley, Brittany Thornton, Jessica Prowell, Heather Powell, Crystal LaRue, Melissa Perry, Meredith Richards, Jane Sheppard, Amanda Crawford, Amy Campbell,  Coach –Ricky Holmsley; Eighth Grade Boys Basketball –Matthew Weatherall, Chad Phillips, Jason Hoffma, Timothy O’Dell, Chris Hunt, Damon Faulkner, Chris Torres,  Coach-Keith Tunnell; Seventh Grade Boys Basketball –Derek Weaver, Cody Jenkins, Caleb Rose, Kyle Muldner, Rob Slaughter, Chris Clark, Matt Davis, Ronnie Golman, Casey Engledow, Coach-Darrell Hamilton

Page 27
Boys Cross Country –
Brandon Ford, Shad Green, Pepe Nolasco, Ryan Fielder Coach –Ricky Holmsley; Girls Cross Country – Shellie Melton, Stephanie Rash, Shelley Rost, Dana Saffell, Melinda Bunch, Amanda Guthrie, Rachel LaRue, Sarah Worley, Ashley Mahone, Erica Wisdom, Brooke Richards, Coach –Rickey Holmsley; Snap shot

Page 28
Varsity Boys Track-
Dante Torres, James Johnston, Justin Lake, Brandon Ford, Chris Arnett, Reginald Hailey, Rodney Perry, James Barkley, Tyler Whitworth, Shad Green, Walter LaRoux, Kirk Sorsby, Jimmy Weatherall, Bobby Melton, Coach –Keith Tunnell; Varsity/Junior Varsity Girls Track –Sarah Worley, Stephanie Jensen, Ashley Mahone, Jessica Weger, Amy McElhenney, Brooke Richards, Miranda Hipp, Kaley Armstrong, Shannon Bryan, Angel Jonas, Ashley Hocutt, Shellie Melton, Julie Melton, Rachel LaRue, Jennifer Davis, Erin Green, Ashley Watkins, Taryn Doucet, Dana Saffell, Crystal Montgomery, Jastiny Johnson, Annah Russell, Patricia Macik, Amanda Muldner, Michelle Holland, April Powell, Christina Redmon, Coaches – Marsha Rogers & Betty Jo Cochran

Page 29
Seventh Grade Girls Track –
Allison Eudy, Amanda Crawford, Missy Perry, Jane Sheppard, Meredith Richards, Amber Barron, Hollie Allen, Crystal LaRue, Morgan Talley, Jessica Prowell, Stephanie Hensley, Katie Dugan, Amy Campbell, Audra Harper, Brittany Thornton, Kristen Rash, Coaches-Marsha Rogers & Betty Jo Cochran; Eighth Grade Girls Track – Lara Boswell, Paige Beckham, Nicole Seely, Melanie Guthrie, Brittany Weaver, Casie Smith, Elizabeth Reyna, Allison, Eudy, Ashley Gantt, Virginia Bunch, Shana Gabriel, Coaches-Marsha Rogers & Betty Jo Cochran; Eighth Grade Boys Track –Jason Hoffma, Matthew Weatherall, Joseph Doucet,  Coach –Eddie Barker; Seventh Grade Boys Track –Cody Simms, Shane Richards, Matt Davis, Chris Clark, Kyle Muldner, Cody Jenkins, Michael Perry, Monty Wright, Casey Engledow, Rob Slaughter, Brooke Ferrell, Derek Weaver, Coach – Eddie Barker

Page 30
Varsity Baseball –
Chad Page, Scott Johnson, Wade Gillen, Phillip Armstrong, Mark Wells, Johnny Pattison, Rusty Putman, Shane Sykes, Brent Jones, Matt Cunningham, Josh Gillen, Tyler Whitworth, Jimmy Weatherall,  Coaches – Darrell Hamilton, Ronnie Clayton, Shane Stroud; Junior Varsity Baseball – Daniel Price, Alex Haden, Danny Price, David Price, Brian Page, Dante Torres, Tony Davis, Phillip Brewster, Joey Wells, Chris Wisdom, Jordan Richards, Todd Hinkle, Jarrod Null, Coaches- Shane Stroud, Darrell Hamilton

Page 31
Base Ball Snapshots- Top Middle –
Philip Armstrong Top right – Philip Armstrong, 2nd row Middle – Mark Wells, 2nd row right – Jimmy Weatherall, bottom left – Wade Gillen, Phillip Armstrong, Matt Cunningham bottom right – Rusty Putman, Johnny Pattison, Brent Jones, & others 

Page 32
Softball –
Rachel LaRue, Kim Clore, Jennifer Davis, Natalee Warren, Mandy Jenkins, Joni Nelson, Kori Patterson, Cassidy Harris, Julie Melton, Annah Russell, Stephanie Rash, Amanda Guthrie, Krista Armstrong, Amanda Smith Jordan Smith,  Coach- Jim Owens & Ricky Holmsley; Snapshots

Page 33
Softball snapshots- top left –
Amanda Guthrie  Top center – Kim Clore top right – 2nd row left – Kim Clore 2nd row center – Natalee Warren Bottom left– Jordan Smith, Center bottom – Amanda Smith,  other snap shots 

Page 34
Powerlifting –
Walter LaRoux, Rodney Perry, Justin Lake, Dante Torres, Bobby Melton, Kirk Sorsby,  Coach – Shane Stroud; Regional Qualifiers – Dante Torres & Bobby Melton; Tennis –Scott Johnson, James Johnston, Melinda Bunch, Patricia Macik, Lindsey Crosswhite, Jessica Weger, Ashley Mahone, Mandy Jenkins, Shelley Rost, Kori Patterson, Dana Saffell  Coach – James “Jim” Pitts; Regional Qualifiers – Shelley Rost, Kori Patterson, Mandy Jenkins

Page 35
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Officers –President –
Ryan Farish, Vice President –Philip Armstrong, Secretary –Erin Green, Treasurer –Julie Melton; Members – Philip Armstrong, Chad Page, Wade Gillen, Alex Haden, James Barkley, Jennifer Davis, Jordan Smith, Mandy Jenkins, Amanda Guthrie, Brian Page, Julie Melton, Chris Wisdom,  Coaches – Ronnie Clayton & Eddie Barker

Page 36
Future Homemakers of America Officers –President –
Ben Melton,  Vice President –Mark Wells,  Secretary –Glossica Smith,  Historian – Amanda Smith, Treasurer –Stacy Reynolds; Members –Dante Torres, Mark Wells, Ben Melton, Jennifer Watts, Emily Null, Glossica Smith, Amanda Smith, Shellie Melton, Michelle Thedford; Expo Recognition Student –Michelle Thedford; Sponsor – Cheryl Haines; Snap Shots – Heather Dry, Amanda Smith, Emily Null, Mary Ann Sterling

Page 37
Future Farmers of America Officers – President –
Ryan Farish,  Vice President – Nikki Shelton, Treasurer –Cody Muldner,  Reporter- Matt Cunningham, Sentinel – Travis Ellington; Sponsors –Harry Dotson & Jon Southard; Youth Expo Recognition Student – Nikki Shelton; Group picture of members; Snap shots

Page 38
One-Act Play Cast –
Amy McElhenney, Dana Saffell, Amanda Guthrie, Mandi Crowder, Ashley Mahone, Rachel LaRue, Sarah Worley, Wade Gillen, Chris Wisdom, Crew – Shad Green, Tammie McGee, Jennifer Davis,  Directors – Glenn Allen & Patti (Bray) Pitts; Zone Contest -Best Actress – Amanda Guthrie; Zone Contest -All-Star Cast –Amy McElhenney, Mandi Crowder, Sarah Worley; Zone Contest - Honorable Mention – Dana Saffell; District –All Star Cast – Amanda Guthrie, Sarah Worley, Dana Saffell; District Honorable Mention – Amy McElhenney & Rachel LaRue

Page 39
Pride Club Officers – President –
Stacey Wright,  Vice President – Stacy Blazek, Secretary –Brooke Richards, Treasurer –Amy McElhenney; Members – Glenn Green, Kori Patterson, Brooke Richards, Melissa Barham, Suzanne Osmer, “Ethan Fulbright, Michael Byrd, Ray Johnson, Patricia Macik, Casi Vickers, Julie Melton, Kaley Armstrong, Ryan Fielder, Brandon Ford, Michael Butler, Stacey Wright, Mandy Jenkins, Natalee Warren, Tammie McGee, Stacy Blazek, Abigail Anderson, Christina Bruce, Shad Green, Randy Haba, Mistiann Woods, Sarah Worley, Amy McElhenney; Sponsors – Barbara Cole, Becky Martin, Jennilynn (Sprayberry) Crenshaw, Tammy Beard, Bill Tipping, Marilyn Smith, Myrna Wright, Jeanne (Owens) Patterson, Debra Wooldridge, Patti (Bray) Pitts; Regional Qualifiers – Kori Patterson, Melissa Barham, Michael Butler, Glenn Green, Ethan Fulbright, Stacey Wright, Natalee Warren, Stacy Blazek, Brandon Ford, Sarah Worley, Amy McElhenney

Page 40
Student Council Officers – President –
Joni Nelson, Vice President – Stacey Wright, Secretary –Kori Patterson, Treasurer – Brooke Richards; Sponsor –Jeanne (Owens) Patterson; Members –Erin Green, Cody Muldner, Jordan Smith, Mandy Jenkins, Natalee Warren

Page 41
Leo Club – Officers- President –
Natalee Warren,  Vice Presidents – Kori Patterson & Melinda Bunch, , Secretary – Dana Saffell, Treasurer –Amanda Guthrie,  Directors –Jordan Smith, Brooke Richards, Julie Melton,   Lion Tamer – Abigail Anderson, Tail Twister – Shelley Rost, Advisory Committee –Donna Hill, David Brewer, Jeanne (Owens) Patterson; Sponsor – Lions International Club of Blooming Grove; Members –Jennifer Watts, Mandy Jenkins, Amy McElhenney, Natalee Warren, Mistiann Woods, Ray Johnson, Veronica Esparza, Kori Patterson, Rachel LaRue, Jordan Smith, Brooke Richards, Stephanie Jensen, Amanda Guthrie, Ryan Fielder, Tammy McGee, Abigail Anderson, Melinda Bunch, Shelley Rost, Dana Saffell, Julie Melton, Jessica Weger; Snap shots

Page 42
Lions Roar Staff –
Gale Jones, Mistiann Woods, Stacey Wright, Kristy Osborn, Abigail Anderson, Joni Nelson, Jordan Golden; Sponsor – Jeanne (Owens) Patterson; Snap shots

Page 43
National Honor Society Officers – President –
Stacy Blazek,  Vice President- Stacey Wright, Secretary – Natalie Shelton, Treasurer – Crystal Montgomery, Historian – Shelley Rost; Faculty Council Members –Jeanne (Owens) Patterson, Becky Martin, Jennilyn (Sprayberry) Crenshaw, Barbara (Draper) Cole, Tammy Beard, Marsha Rogers; Old Members – Stacy Blazek, Stacey Wright, Natalie Shelton, Crystal Montgomery, Shelley Rost, Justin Blissett, Amy McElhenney; New Members – Brooke Richards, Jordan Smith, Glenn Green, Jennifer McGee, Brandon Ford, Stephanie Rash, Suzanne Osmer, Melissa Barham, Ben Jackson, Kori Patterson, Bobby Melton

Page 44
Junior High Cheerleaders –
Brittany Thornton, Heather Newland, Brittany Weaver, Morgan Talley, Kristen Rash, Ashley Gantt; Sponsor –Carolyn Sue (Dugan) Tunnell; Snapshots

Page 45
Junior Varsity Cheerleaders –
Julie Melton, Krista Armstrong, Shellie Melton, Annah Russell, Stephanie Lusk, Crystal Chilton, Cassidy Harris, Rachel LaRue; Sponsor – Jeanne (Owens) Patterson; Snap shots

Page 46
Varsity Cheerleaders –
Tiffany Blissett, Kori Patterson, Amy McElhenney, Dana Saffell, Amanda Guthrie, Crystal Montgomery, Melinda Bunch, Mandi Crowder, Shelley Rost, Erica Wisdom, Amanda Smith; Sponsor –Patti (Bray) Pitts; Snap shots

Page 47
Varsity Band Officers – President-
Ryan Fielder, Vice President –Glenn Green,  Secretary –Stacy Blazek,  Reporter- Melissa Barham, ; Drum Major-Ethan Fulbright; Sweetheart & Beau –Stacy Blazek & Kyle Tidwell; Flags-Melissa Barham, Stacy Blazek, Amanda Whitener, Sabrina Armstrong; Twirler-Mandi Crowder; Band Director- Kristin Spires, Assistant Band Director –Clifford Spires; Snapshots

Page 48
Varsity Band Individual pictures–
Courtney Murphy, Christina Bruce, Tammie McGee, Gary Lane, Brandon Ford, Suzanne Osmer, Sarah Clevenger, Ray J. Johnson, Adam Lloyd, Shad Green, James Weatherall, Ryan Fielder, Scott McKinney, Kyle Tidwell, Michael Butler, Ethan Fulbright

Page 49
Varsity Band Individual Pictures –
Sabrina Armstrong, Stacy Blazek, Melissa Barham, Amanda Whitener, Amber Evans, Mandi Crowder, Glenn Green; Varsity Band Group Picture; Centex Honor Band –Melissa Barham, Suzanne Osmer, Shad Green, Ethan Fulbright, Stacy Blazek; ATSSB-Glenn Green, Sarah Clevenger, Shad Green, Ethan Fulbright; Area ATSSB –Glenn Green & Ethan Fulbright

Page 50
Seniors –
Abigail Anderson, Sabrina Armstrong, Joshua Berry, Stacy Blazek, Justin Blissett, Amy Boyde, Melinda Bunch, Michael Butler 

Page 51
Seniors –
Michael Byrd, Christie Carson, Neil Chapman, Josh Cheek, Erica Coleman, Shane Derden 

Page 52
Seniors –
Doug Eldridge, Travis Ellington, Ryan Farish, Brent Fields, Wade Gillen, Elizabeth Gorden, Will Green, Randy Haba 

Page 53
Seniors –
Jonathan Haden, Johnny Johnson, Scott Johnson, James Johnston, Gale Jones, Karey Jones, Micah Kruse, Justin Lake 

Page 54
Seniors –
James LeJeune, Elizabeth Lovett, Hank Macik, Melissa Mahoney, Amy McElhenney, Ben Melton, Crystal Montgomery, Joni Nelson 

Page 55
Seniors –
Juan Nolasco, Brady Page, Chad Page, Aubrey Parrish, Rusty Putman, Stacy Reynolds, Jacy Rogers, Shelley Rost 

Page 56
Seniors –
Dana Safell, Natalie Shelton, Nikki Shelton, Amanda Smith, Michelle Thedford, James Tippett, Kyle Tidwell, Rosa Vasquez 

Page 57
Seniors –
Josh Wallen, Natalee Warren, Earl Waterman, Amanda Whitener, Tyler Whitworth, Mistiann Woods, Stacey Wright 

Page 58
Juniors –
Melissa BArham, April Barkley, Tiffany Blissett, Jessica Chilton, Jeremy Crawford, Ashley Creighton, Lindsey Crosswhite, Mandi Crowder, Matt Cunningham, Julio DeLeon, Veronica Esparza, Amber Evans, Brandon Ford, Kevin Freeman, Joshua Gillen, Glenn Green, Amanda Guthrie, Craig Hay, Ben Jackson, Jeremy Jensen, Brent Jones, Vallery Lachney, Bryant Larremore, Josh Lovett, Sara Lovett 

Page 59
Juniors –
Crystal Maddaford, Crystal Mayfield, Jennifer McGee, Bobby Melton, Clifton Miller, Jarrod Moore, Cody Muldner, Courtney Murphy, Emily Null, Samuel O’Dell, Kristy Osborn, Suzie Osmer, Kori Patterson, Johnny Pattison, Andy Price, B.C. Putman, Stephanie Rash, Jacob Reed, Zachary Rich, Brooke Richards, Glossica Smith, Jordan Smith, Doug Story, Shane Sykes, Mark Wells, Erica Wisdom, (not pictured- James Barkley); Snapshot

Page 60
Sophomores –
Nicole Allen, Philip Armstrong, Chris Arnett, Nicole Arnett, James Barkley, Christi Bassham, Robert Bess, Jennifer (Woodall) Blades, Robert “Bobby” Blades, Ryan Brown, Christina Bruce, Crystal Chilton, Kim Clore, Cole Cunningham, Jennifer Davis, Taryn Doucet, Heather Dry, Jacob Eldridge, Ethan Fulbright, Erin Green, Shad Green, Jennifer Haba, Alex Haden, Cassidy Harris, Jeremy Holland, Jessica Hughes, Matt Hurford, Jill Jacobs, Amanda “Mandy” Jenkins, Stephanie Jensen

Page 61
Sophomores –
Juana Johnson, Rachel LaRue, Patricia Macik, Ashley Mahone, Brandon Martin, Jamie McAllister, Scott McKinney, Julie Melton, Kris Melton, William Meskimen, Jennifer Miller, Amanda Mills, Charlotte Morris, Brian Page, Wendy Page, Cristy Pedigo, Jimmy Peysen, Johnny Peysen, Daniel Price, David Price, Joshua Rasco, Mistie Rasco, Christina Redmon, Annah Russell, T.J. Thedford, Dante Torres, Matt Wallen, Ashley Watkins, Jessica Weger, Joey Wells, Christopher Wisdom,  (not pictured- Robert Tyrman)

Page 62
Freshmen –
Kaley Armstrong, Krista Armstrong, Jerod BArham, Francesca Boyd, David Breed, William Brewster, Shannon Bryan, Christopher Cates, Sarah Clevenger, Clay Coker, Kari Crespo, Tony Davis, Miquel Espinosa, Shahara Faulk, Eric Ferrer, Ryan Fielder, Jeremy Gullatt, Cody Gantt, Jordan Golden, Bryan Golmon, Landon Gorbet, Reginald Hailey, Makesa Hine, Miranda Hipp, Ashlee Hocutt, Michelle Holland, Franklin Horvath, Sean Hunt, James Isom, Ray J. Johnson 

Page 63
Freshmen –
Jastiny Johnson, Sterling Johnson, Angel Jonas, Walter LaRoux, Gary Lane, Adam Lloyd, Stephanie Lusk, Heather Mayfield, Sandra McGee, Tammie McGee, Shellie Melton, Jushua Miller, Daniel Minor, Amanda Muldner, Jose Nolasco, Jarrod Null, Rodney Petty, Calvin Poe, April Powell, Danny Price, Jordan Richards, Michael Satterfield, Christina Sawyer, Mary Smith, Kirk Sorsby, Jonathan Stewart, Michael Satterfield, Christina Sawyer, Mary Smith, Kirk Sorsby, Jonathan Stewart, Michael, Surratt, LaShonda Swift, Fallon Tippett, Casi Vickers, Jennifer Watts, James Weatherall, Ashley Westmoreland, Sarah Worley, Arthur Wright  (not pictured – Matthew Mayfield, Brandon Robertson, Mary Sterling, William Urretia) 

Page 64
Eighth Grade –
Elicia Allman, David Arender, John Arender, Ashley Arthur, Charles Barham, Russell Barlow, Amanda Batson, Paige Beckham, Lara Boswell, Virginia Bunch, Natasha Cates, Amanda Coleman, P.D. Cook, Joseph Doucet, Cassi Easter, Allison  Eudy, James Evans, Damon Faulkner, Ashley Gantt, Melanie Guthrie, Jeffery Hodges, Jason Hoffma, Echo Hooks, Chris Hunt, Jequella Johnson 

Page 65
Eighth Grade –
Anthony Larremore, Jenny Linch, Misty Lloyd, Laura  Losoya, Vanessa Lovelace, Jasmine Maddaford, Tamara Mayfield, Orlena McClanahan, Evelyn Nelson, Brandy Nixon, Timothy O’Dell, Andy Parrish, Leonard Perkins, Chad Phillips, Catrina Poe, Elizabeth Reyna, Brandon Richards, Nicole Seely, Casie Smith, Hope Summers, Tracy St.Romain, Josh Thetford, Chris Torres, Valerie Urrutia, Matthew Weatherall, Brittany Weaver, Eric Wilson, Barry Winkle 

Page 66
Seventh Grade –
Ashley Adamson, Hollie Allen, Jonathan Aragon, Angela Arnett, Hope Ashby, Katy Brown, Amy Campbell, Valerie Chilton, David Cipriano, Chris Clark, Rusty Cofer, Shalin Cofer, Felisha Conkle, Amanda Crawford, Matt Davis, Keith Dowdle, Katie Dugan, Mandi Easter, Casey Engledow, Brooke Ferrell, Ronnie Golmon, Charles Goulet, Audra Harper, Addison Harris, Joya Hempill, Stephanie Hensley, Ronald Hine,  Ashley Howard, Chris Hughes, Cody Jenkins

Page 67
Seventh Grade –
Kimberly King, Nicole Lacey, Crystal LaRue, Elmer Lee Ledbetter 111, LaCresa Martin, Caleigh McKeen, Marcus  Meskimen, Kyle Muldner, Heather Newland, Amber Nichols, Amber Null, James Page, Alisa Pennington, Mellisa Perry, Michael Petty, Heather Powell, Katherine Prickett, Jessica Prowell, Kristen Rash, Meredith Richards, Randall Shane Richards, Caleb Rose, Marcus Satterfield, Jane Sheppard, Cody Sims, Rob Slaughter, Ashley Sterling, Salina Swift, Morgan Talley, Brittany Thornton, Derek Weaver, Monty Wright  (not pictured – Amy Shugart)  

Page 68
Sixth Grade –
Lara Abbe, Thomas Abbe, Bryan Adamson, Justin Allen, Raymond Allman, Erica Aragon, Samantha Aragon, Malinda Armstrong, Ruby Barlow, Brad Beam, Jeremy Bennett, Stephanie Bird, David Bradshaw, Brandy Breed, Whitney Brown, Jessica Carty, Larry Coleman, Joseph Cook, Emily Crenshaw, Rachel DeChaume, Amanda Dezell, Kristie Dowdle, Lindsey Duke, Dustin Ellis, Austin Eudy, Corey Evans, Melissa Faulk, Lane Fielder, Christina Gant, Haley Gillen, Joshua Grace, Jennifer Grelle, Kristy Hailey, David Hanson, John Harley, Tiffany Hays 

Page 69
Sixth Grade –
Amanda Heddins, Erika Hernandez, Spencer Hipp, Owen Howard, Tiffany Hunt, Sarah Johnson, Charles King, Justin Livingston, Amanda Marr, Chad Marshall, Christopher Mayfield, James McCarty, Alyssa McClure, Stephanie McCommons, Zachary “Zack” Melton, Eric Milne, Ashley Montalvo, Allison Moore, Felicia Newland, Julie Nixon, Sara Nolasco, Jenny Pedigo, Sherry Pedigo, Justin Phillips, Cynthia Powell, Laura Ramirez, Mada Reyna, Cody Richards, Valerie Shofner, Alex Shugart, Jared Thedford, Clayton VanLooke, Kevin Winkle, Michael Wisdom, Danson Worley, Timothy Wren, Dustin Wright (Not pictured – Ryan Gantt) 

Page 70
Fifth Grade –
Janelle Ackley, Kenneth Ackley, Samuel Adamson, Karah Armstrong, William Arnett, Jacob Bass, Chris Bird, Cody Black, Lucas Brown, Katie Chapman, Andrew “Drew” Clayton, Thomas Parker Connally, Cory Cross, Lindsey Cunningham, Maria Darden, Christopher “Chris” Davis, Chris Derden, Samantha Dunaway, Angela Edwards, Michael Estes, Shae Evans, Nicolas Everhart, David Fielder, Derek Fielder, Jenna Fryes, Jessica Goulet, Natalie Grace, Amanda Haines, Cameron Harwell, Brianna Hernandez 

Page 71
Fifth Grade –
Brandy Howard, Alia Huskey, Christine Johnston, Kent Knight, Ashley Lightfoot, Joseph Lovett, Michael Mackens, Rance Melton, Samantha Morgan, Deonta Nelson, Katelyn O’Rear, Josh Owens, Rustin Page, Jimi Pennington, Jennifer Poe, Kimberly Price, Jason Robertson, Jaime Rojas, Robert “Rob” Southard, Lacey Spain, Veronica Sterling, Westley Tubre, Tyson Voight, Jared Walker, Ashley Washburn, Crystal Whitehead, Nathan Young; Snapshot

Page 72
Fourth Grade –
Russell Adamson, Russell Allman, Krystal Aragon, Charles Arender, Jason Barham, Joshua Barham, Riggin Barham, Sarah Barham, Randall “Randy” Barlow, Jessica Bennett, Brittany Ann Blackmon, April Blissett, Thori Bonner, Kevin Brewer, Tara Burke, Andy Calhoun, Robert Cantu Jr., Kyler Carrington, Stephanie Cates, Joseph Coleman, Cynthia Corley, Holly Currier, Jennifer Evans, Stephanie Everhart, Andrew Eudy, Michael Ferrell, Katie French, Morgan Gant, Hailey Gantt, Hillary Gillen, Jacolby Godbey, Zebulon “Zeb” Harris, Richard Hays, Sarah Harris, Gordon Heddins, Kathryn Hemphill 

Page 73
Fourth Grade –
Diego Hernandez, Guadalupe Hernandez, Jr., Danika Herod, Jose Herrera, Amy Jenkins, Dustin Jones, Jacob Jones, Joseph Jordan, Brandon Kear, Donnie LaRue, Lance Lauden, Leslie Lovett, Mary Katherine “Katy” Manley, Robert Martin, Andrew McGraw, Tyler Morales, Deanna Neal, Robert Owen, Jennifer Patterson, Christopher Phillips, Kaitlin Phillips, Amanda Powell, Jobey Ragan, Felicia Reusel, Viviana Reyna, Shane Richards, Kirsten Richie, Gabby Rojas, Shelby Russell, Dalton Shaw, Anna Sheppard, Emily Smith, Kyle Tubre, Christina Wall, Michael Warren, Colten Watkins, Cody Williams  

Page 74
Third Grade –
Benjamin Alden, Jacey Armstrong, Matthew Arthur, Lucas Ashby, Jacob Barham, Matthew Beam, Rebecca Bennett, Lacie Bonner, Melanie Breed, Alyssa Campbell, Melanie Carty, Lauren Chaney, Gregory “Greg” Clayton, Cody Cofer, Garrett Connally, Stephanie Cook, Felisha Crum, Jennifer Darden, Dustin Evans, Johnny Frost, Aaron Gant, Justin Godbey, Lee Eric Grounds, Ethan Hays (listed in error as Halls), Joshua Hocutt, Andrew Hoffma, Drew Hollifield/Walter, Wesley Holloway, Crystal Honnoll, Melissa Howard

Page 75
Third Grade –
Stephen “Steve” Hunt, Alice Huskey, Ryan Jones, Jenee Lafoe, Danielle Laroux, Christa Laudan, Taylor Littrell, Marcos Llamas, Daniel Lloyd, Miranda Maggard, Andrew Marr, Cory McManus, Alisha Miles, Travis Morales, Joshua Moon, Marcus Nelson, Michaelle Pelzel, Roxie Powell, Valery Prachyl, Jerod Reamy, Sara Robertson, Juventino “Juvie” Sanchez, Allison Sikes, Jacquelyn “Jackie” Sims, Kayla Stout, Jesse Tippett, Kelsie Tipping, Vincent Whithead, Megan Wilkinson; Snap shot

Page 76
Second Grade –
Sara Abbe, Scott Ackley, Jacob Adair, Cody Bennett, Dannon Bishopp, Sarah Bonner, Josh Cantu, Alysha Carpenter, Amanda Cofer, Josh DeMoss, Cody Derden, Daniel Dobbs, Kirk Edmondson, Meagan Engledow, Hank Foley, T.J. Fowler, Clay Gilbert, Carla Haines, Shannell Hall, Shelby Harris, Joleen Haynes, Clinton Hebert, Kayla Hendryx, Anna Hernandez, Joseline Herrera, Stephanie Hill, Cory Kennedy, Ryan LaRue, Cheyanne Livingston, Lane Matous 

Page 77
Second Grade –
Travis McAllister, Chelsie McGraw, Kandis McNeal, Lyndsi Mitchell, Nathan Neal, Courtney Nelson, David Newland, Tyler O’Neal, Alyssa Perales, Cecilly Phillips, Amanda Phillips, Todd Ragan, Patrick Rasco, Matthew Reagan, Hayden Richards, Gaylland Richardson, Jimmy Rojas, Cedric Tolliver, D’Lancye Shaw, Allyson Smith, Johnna Smith, Zackery “Zack” Thomas, Quadralina Tolliver, Sean-Luc’ Tubre, James Vejar, Sherri Watkins, Cameron Young, (not pictured – Lindsey Ewing); Snap shot

Page 78
First Grade –
Carlos Aragon, Micah Ashby, Allison Barker, Laura Bennett, Jennifer Boulware, Timothy Brakeen, Joshua Brown, Joshua Cade, Anna Calhoun, Holly Carty, Lenora “Nora” Coleman, Emily Davis, Emily East, Desirae Elizaldi, Erik Erwin, Abbey Eudy, Adam Flores, Davie Foley, Kelly French, Westtie Godbey, Nicole Hambrick, Jonathan Hensley, Monica Hernandez, Kimberly Herrera, Ben Jordan, Brandi Kear, Kayla Keating, Zachary Kelley, Jared Lafoe, Dalton Leopard 

Page 79
First Grade –
Andrew Lewis, Ellena Lovett, Laci Lynn, Jonathan Martin, Valeria Marun, Tyler McDonald, Austen McGraw, Austin Melton, Katilyn Miles, Nicky Montemayor, Robert Morrison, Krista Nabors, Courtney Nelson, Brenna Pelzel, Michael Pennington, Adam Plyer, Jose Reyna, Trevor Sanford, Travis Schipper, Tommy Sheffield, Jimmy Simmons, Derrick Story, Rowdy Tackett, Jordan Taylor, Lauren Thedford, Katie Travis, Loren Travis, Sara Vigil, Jacob Wasinger, Ethan Weaver, Michael Wigley; Snap shot

Page 80
Kindergarten –
Michael Armstrong, Rocky Barham, Anna Brewer, Jesse Carpenter, Zachary Chaffin, Michaela Dunaway, Parker Ellis, Logan Everitt, Brianna Flores, Tanner Fowler, Christian Frost, Derrick Gant, Brett Geer, Douglas Haynes, Korie Hebert, Jessie Heddins, Trenton Herod, Benjamin Hickman, Trey Holmsley, Brittney Jackson, James Johnson, Jerod Johnston, Kyle Keating, Kaitlin McGraw, Landon McGraw 

Page 81
Kindergarten –
Casey McManus, Tinnea McMurray, Dakota Morgan, Dylan Nichols, Ashley Rains, Jordan Richards, Ruben Rojas, Sigrio Sambitore, Michelle Sanchez, Mercedes Sanchez, Katlan Sauers, Michael Sawyer, Briana Sims, Michael Smith, Caide Southard, Chad Sterling, Paige Stout, Zeb Thomas, Michelle Vejar, Richard Washburn, Marcus Wigley, LaQuasia Wilborn, Zachary Wilkinson, Davante Wilson, Maxx Wilson, Hayley Young  (not pictured – Kayleb DeMoss); Snap shot

Page 82
In Loving Memory of Ashley Doyle; Poem by Angel Jonas & Liane Barham

Page 83
Ad –
PTO pictured – President – Dianna Walter, Vice President –Amanda Jane “Mandy” (Richards) Grounds,  Secretary/Treasurer –Beth Clayton; Carnival Snapshots

Page 84
Superintendent –
Robert Clanton, Elementary Principal – David Brewer, Junior High Principal –Stan Dugan,  High School Principal –Hugh Ellis; School Board – President –Ronnie Waldrip,  Vice-President – Howard Seely, Secretary/Treasurer –Ronald Lynch, Ricky McGraw, Dan Patterson, Jill Haden, Larry Farish; (Ronald Lynch has Ronnie Waldrip listed under his picture, Howard Seely has Ronald Lynch listed under his picture, Ronnie Waldrip has Howard Seely listed under his picture in error)

Page 85
School personnel – Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent –
Virginia (Trussell) McGraw-Armstrong, High School Counselor – Donna Hill, Elementary Counselor – Linda Henderson, High School Secretary –Carolyn Northern,  Elementary Secretary –Sherilyn Dugan,  Junior High Secretary –Darlene Haden,  Network/Technical Director – David Haden, Librarian –Carolyn Carroll,  Nurse –Susan Denbow,  Accounts Payable Clerk – Martha (Hollingsworth) Jenkins, Business Manager – Suzanne Ragan, Diagnostician – Patricia Harper

Page 86
Faculty –
Mary Louann Adair, Diane Ainsworth, Glenn Allen, Eddie Barker, Bob Barron, Janice (Null) Barron, Judy Carolyn (Haden) Baumgartner, Tammy Beard, Melissa Bearden, Diana Bugg, Ronnie Clayton, Truitt Cockrell, Barbara (Draper) Cole, Jane (Ivy) Cook, Jennilyn (Sprayberry) Crenshaw, Harry Dotson; Aides – Debra (Jones) Armstrong, Betty Jo Cochran, Pam Davis, Deanna Engledow

Page 87
Faculty –
Ken Eudy, Kari (Cole) Farish, Cheryl Haines, Darrell Hamilton, Julie Harris, Patti Harris, Rhonda Hickman, Mary Frances (Tipping) Hiler, Rickey Holmsley, Cindi Horton, Melissa Knight, Karen Lane, Becky Martin, Bonnie Mathison, Barbara McCllure, Cinda Melton, Kay Melton, Libby (Culwell) Nelson, Jeanne (Owens) Patterson, James “Jim” Pitts, Patti (Bray) Pitts, Shonda (Tipping) Prater; Aides – Melissa Eudy, Belinda Golmon, Wanda (Gillen) Harris,

Page 88
Faculty –
Sue Price, Deborah Rich, Marsha Rogers, Dionne Sauers, Paula Sikes, Marilyn Smith, Jon Southard, Clifford Spires, Kristin Spires, Shane Stroud, Robyn Thomas, Bill Tipping, Carolyn Sue (Dugan) Tunnell, Keith Tunnell, Patti Turner, Mary Frances (Carroll) Waldrip, Debra Wooldridge, Mindy (Bottoms) Wooldridge, Gilda (Reed) Worsham, Myrna Wright, Linda Younts, (not pictured – Cliff Sikes, Billie Stubbs, Marilyn (Gowan) Boyer; Aides –Kathy Price, Donna (Furra) Richards, Dena (Goodnight) Smith

Page 89
Support Personnel – Transportation/Maintenance/Custodial Director –
Jim Owens, Custodians – Mrs, Lovett, Mrs. LaRue, Debbie Shofner, Ronnie LaRue, Robert Schultz, Gale Ram, Rosa Urrutia, Bridget Anderson, Maintenance – Marcus Nelson, David Bird, Jr., Lou Lovett, Bobby Betts, Bus Drivers – Marcus Nelson, Karen Bodine, David Bird Sr., David Bird Jr., Ray Loren Dunaway, Elementary Cafeteria Workers – Manager –Everlene (Betts) Nelson, Kathryn (McGraw) Peters, Rebecca Flores, Terry Perkins, Maria Hernandez, Secondary Cafeteria Workers –Manager- Kathy LeJeune, Chris Summers, Janet Parrish, Dairelene (Nevill) Owen, Frances Cobb

Page 90
Best Dressed –
Brent Fields & Amanda Smith; Most Representative – Ryan Farish & Stacey Wright

Page 91
Mr. & Miss BGHS –
Chad Page & Amanda Smith

Page 92
Friendliest –
Nikki Shelton & Travis Ellington; Most Likely to Succeed – Rusty Putman & Stacey Wright

Page 93
Most Athletic –
Rusty Putman & Amanda Smith; Most Lion Spirited – Scott Johnson & Melinda Bunch

Page 94
Who’s Who –
Travis Ellington, Stacey Wright, Rusty Putman, Natalie Shelton, Brandon Ford, Stacy Blazek 

Page 95
Who’s Who –
Brooke Richards, Glenn Green, Melissa Barham, Ryan Farish, Crystal Montgomery, Kori Patterson

Page 96
Junior Class Officers –President –
Cody Muldner,  Vice- President –Matt Cunningham,  Secretary – Amanda Guthrie, Treasurer – Jarrod Moore, Reporter – Student Council Representative –Jordan Smith, Student Council Representative Alt – Johnny Pattison; Sophomore Class Officers -President – Erin Green, Vice- President – Chris Arnett, Secretary – Alex Haden, Treasurer – Julie Melton, Freshman Class Officers -President – Jordan Golden, Vice- President – Secretary – Shellie Melton, Treasurer –Fallon Tippett, Student Council Representative –Amanda Muldner, Student Council Representative Alt – Walter Laroux; Eighth Grade Class Officers -President –Brittany Weaver,  Vice- President – Casie Smith, Secretary – Ashley Gantt, Treasurer –Timothy O’Dell,  Reporter – Chris Torres; Seventh Grade Class Officers - President –Matt Davis,  Vice- President – Brittany Thornton, Secretary –Kristen Rash,  Treasurer –Meredith Richards, Reporter – Ronnie Golmon

Page 97
Homecoming Court –
Dana Saffell, Amy McElhenney, Melinda Bunch, Shelley Rost, Queen - Amanda Smith

Page 98
Class Favorites: Junior Class –
Jacob Reed & Jordan Smith; Sophomore Class-Brian Page & Erin Green; Freshman Class – Kirk Sorsby & Shellie Melton; Eighth Grade – Jason Hoffma & Casie Smith;  Seventh Grade –Matt Davis & Kristen Rash; Outstanding Students: Junior Class –Josh Gillen & Brooke Richards; Sophomore Class –Philip Armstrong & Julie Melton; Feshman Class –Jordan Golden & Shellie Melton; Eighth Grade  –Timothy O’Dell & Brittany Weaver; Seventh Grade –Elmer Lee Ledbetter 111 & Brittany Thornton

Page 99
Senior Class Officers – President –
Stacey Wright, Vice President –Natalie Shelton,  Secretary – Willie Green, Treasurer – Joni Nelson, Student Council Representative – Shelley Rost, Student Council Representative Alt.-Scott Johnson; Senior Class Favorites – Micah Kruse & Shelley Rost; Congratulations picture – Senior group picture from Bob & Barba Clanton

Page 100
Congratulations picture –
Drum Major Carl Ethan from Paul E. Fulbright; Ads – Larry Loper’s Little Town Enterprises,   Larry Morrison’s McKee Lumber Co.,   Michael Ray Jenkins Reid’s Pharmacy

Page 101
Ads –
Jane & Phil Wilbank’s A-1 Grocery,    Zales The Diamond Store,   Eva Marshall’s Hair Studio,    Janet Allred Corsicana Travel Service,    22 One Stop,    Top Notch Personnel, Inc.,   Pete & Luann Lovett’s B.O.G.U.S. (Barry Convenience Store,    Rice First Baptist Church - pictured – Crystal Montgomery & others

Page 102
Ads –
R&W Retail.Inc,    Troy Lane’s Auto Upholstery,    Joe & Patsy Duncan’s Red Roadster Driving School,    A.V. (Sonny) May Farmers Insurance Group,   D.H. Sports, Etc.,    Elonda Cassady’s Hair Carousel,    Corsicana Transmissions,    Gary’s Auto Parts   

Page 103
Ad –
Loyd Gowan’s Welding & Fabrication Inc., -pictured – Jacob & Naomi Boyer 

Page 104
Ads –
Jerry & Nellie Steinman’s Rice Feed,   GMC Truck,    Darrell Van Horn D.M.D., MS –pictured – Blooming Grove Patients – Bottom – Krista Armstrong, Jordan Golden, Amanda Guthrie & others

Page 105
Congratulations pictures –
Nikki & Natalie Shelton from Compliance Partners, Inc. Environmental Regulatory Loss Prevention Services

Page 106
Ads –
Timothy E. Campbell Certified Public Accountant - pictured –Alyssa & Amy Campbell,   Highlander Inn of Blooming Grove - pictured – Alyssa & Amy Campbell

Page 107
Ads –
First State Bank of Blooming Grove -pictured – Christine, Morgan, Aaron, Derek Gant & Jacob Jones, & Austen McGraw,     Saffell Plumbing - pictured – Dana Saffell & others  

Page 108
Ads –
Brenda & Bubba Jones’s Sno-Balls & More - pictured – Snow Ball Stand,     Shane & Sherrie Galaway’s Provine Studios of Texas- picture

Page 109
Ads –
Troy Lane’s Auto Upholstery,   Bob Bray’s Farmers Insurance Group of Companies,   Doyle & Suzie McGee’s Auto, Truck & Trailer Repair,   Lynnell Mahone’s The Flower Shop,   Hank Hervey Motors,    Paul Fulbright Attorney at Law,    NationsBank,   Charlie Cantrell’s CC’s Auto Sales

Page 110
Ad – pictured –
Melissa Barham, Stacy Blazek, Sabrina Armstrong, Amanda Whitener

Page 111
Ads –
Sammie Adamson’s Country Cafι,   Ennis Dry-Cleaning & Laundry,   Dawson, Sodd & Beard, P.C.,   Jimmy Prince’s Fireworks

Page 112
Ads –
L&M Muffler & Shocks,   Marcus & Tammy Reed’s BG General Food Store

Page 113
Congratulations Pictures:
Rosa Vasquez from Dad, Mom, Daniel, Baltasar, Brandi; Elizabeth Lovett from Mom, Daddy, Justin, Jennifer, Louis, Joshua, & Grandpa

Page 114
Congratulations Pictures:
James Johnston from Mom, Jamie, Emily & Clint; Kyle Tidwell from Mom, Matt, and Cassie Jeanne

Page 115
Ad –
Junior High Cheerleaders - pictured –Ashley Gantt, Kristen Rash, Morgan Tally, Brittany Thornton, Brittany Weaver, Heather Newland, Sponsor –Carolyn Sue (Dugan) Tunnell

Page 116
Congratulations picture-
Randy Haba

Page 117
Congratulations pictures:
Travis Ellington from Dad, Mom, Charlotte, John & Sara; Juan Nolasco from Daddy; Joshua Cheek

Page 118
Congratulations picture –
Christie Carson from Dad, Mom, Casey & Cayla

Page 119
Congratulations picture –
Joni Nelson from your family

Page 120
Ad –
Junior Varsity Cheerleaders - pictured – Crystal Chilton, Krista Armstrong, Julie Melton, Shellie Melton, Cassidy Harris, Annah Russell, Stephanie Lusk, Rachel LaRue, Sponsor – Jeanne (Owens) Patterson

Page 121
Congratulations picture –
Stacy Reynolds from Mom, Donny & Granny

Page 122
Congratulations picture –
Crystal Montgomery from Mom, Dad, Daniel, Mama & Papa Montgomery, Mama & Papa Maggard

Page 123
Congratulations pictures –
Nikki & Natalie Shelton from Mom & Dad

Page 124
Congratulations picture –
Hank Alan Macik from Dad, Mom, & Patricia

Page 125
Congratulations pictures:
Stacey Wright from Mom, Dad, Jamie, Kelley, Kaitlynn; Amanda Whitener from Mom, Dad, Chris, Pa & Granny

Page 126
Congratulations picture –
Melinda Bunch from Jerry, Pam, Lauren & Jeff

Page 127
Ad – pictured –
Amy McElhenney, Amanda Smith, Shelley Rost, Melinda Bunch, Dana Saffell, Crystal Montgomery, Amanda Guthrie, Kori Patterson, Tiffany Blissett, Mandi Crowder, Mascot-Erica Wisdom,  Sponsor – Patti (Bray) Pitts

Page 128
Congratulations picture –
Amy McElhenney from Mom

Page 129
Congratulations picture –
Rusty Putman from Dad & Mom, Papa & Nanny

Page 130
Congratulations picture –
Abigail Anderson from Mom, Dad, Jessica & Granie

Page 131
Congratulations picture –
Neil Chapman from Dad, Mom, & Angelique

Page 132
Congratulations picture –
Ryan Farish from Mom, Dad & Kelli

Page 133
Congratulations pictures:
Shelley Rost from Dad, Mom, Dustin, Amy, Justin, Lauren, Madison & Nan Nan; Micah Kruse from Dad, Mom, & Joe

Page 134
Congratulations pictures:
Shane Derden from Dad, Robbie, Chris & Cody; Jonathan Haden from Mom & Dad

Page 135
Congratulations picture –
Amanda Smith From Dad, Mom, Ronnie, Grandpa & Grandma

Page 136
Congratulations picture –
Chad Page from Mom, Dad, Brian & James

Page 137
Congratulations picture –
Brady Page from Mom & Dad

Page 138
Congratulations picture –
Stacy Blazek from Mom, Dad, Kimberly, Jason, Alice & Bailey

Page 139
Congratulations picture –
Sabrina Armstrong from Mom, Dad, Jonathan, & Malinda, Grandparents: Sonny & Linda Armstrong, Berl & Mary Jenkins

Page 140
Congratulations pictures:
Chad Page from PawPaw, Bawgaw, Ron, Debbie, Brandon, Beth, Ken, Kim, Jerod, Laura, Jessica, Kendyl, Josh, Doug, Minnie, Mark, & Andrew; Chad & Brady Page from Granddad, Aunt Jennifer, Aunt Debbie, Uncle Craig, & Justa Page

Page 141
Congratulations pictures:
Chad Page from Nannie, Carolyn & Jane Armstrong; Wade Gillen from Mom & Dad; William “Will” Green from Mom, Dad, Erin & Natalie

Page 142
Congratulations picture –
Dana Saffell from Dad, Mom, Tammi, Damien, Uncle John, Liana, Lucy & Tanya

Page 143
Congratulations picture –
Michelle Thedford from Mom, Dad & Wesley

Page 144
Congratulations picture –
Ben Melton from Daddy & Mother

Page 145
Congratulations pictures:
Josh Wallen from Mom, Dad & Matthew; Justin Blissett from Mom, April, Granddad & Grandma

Page 146
Ad –
Blooming Grove Booster Club

Page 147
Elementary Band Group Picture; Junior High Band Group Picture; Elementary UIL Contestants Group Pictures

Page 148
DAR Good Citizen –
Stacey Wright Optimist –Rusty Putman, Stacey Wright, Stacy Blazek, Travis Ellington; Lion’s Club Good Citizens- Justin Lake, Rusty Putman, Travis Ellington, Kyle Tidwell, Wade Gillen, Ryan Farish, Glenn Green, Brandon Ford, Jacob Reed, Tyler Whitworth, Stacey Wright, Stacy Blazek, Joni Nelson, Crystal Montgomery, Nikki Shelton, Natalie Shelton, Brooke Richards, Natalee Warren, Kori Patterson, Abigail Anderson

Page 149
Junior/senior Prom – top left –
Wade Gillen, James Johnston, Randa Haba, Scott Johnson, Middle top – Wade Gillen top right –Crystal Montgomery, Shelley Rost, Michelle Thedford, Melinda Bunch, Dana Saffell, Abigail Anderson  Middle – Randy Haba, ?, Ben Melton, Micah Kruse, Tyler Whitworth, Wade Gillen, Earl Waterman, Michael Butler, Travis Ellington, ?, Neil Chapman, Justin Lake, Justin Blissett, Ryan Farish, Scott Johnson, James Johnston; Bottom left – Michelle Thedford, Stacy Reynolds, Cristie Carson, Joni Nelson, Natalee Warren, Natalie Shelton, Nikki Shelton, Stacy Blazek, Stacey Wright, Mistiann Woods, Front row – Crystal Montgomery, Sabrina Armstrong, Abigail Anderson, Shelley Rost, Melinda Bunch, Dana Shaffell Bottom right – Back – Krista Armstrong, Kori Patterson, Joni Nelson, Natalee Warren, Mandy Jenkins, Front – Stephanie Rash, Jordan Smith, Amanda Guthrie, Julie Melton

Page 150
Top Junior High Students: Seventh Grade Council-
Katie Dougan, Heather Newland, Hollie Allen, Ashley Addison, Amy Campbell; Eighth Grade Council-Brandy Nixon, Catrina Poe, Allison Eudy, Paige Beckham, Melanie Guthrie, Anthony Larremore; Top 10 Eighth Grade Graduates –Melanie Guthrie, Nicole Seely, Casie Smith, Hope Summers, Brittany Weaver, Cassi Easter, Catrina Poe, Elizabeth Reyna, Allison Eudy, Joseph Doucet; Washington D.C. Bound – Ashley Gantt, Matthew Weatherall, Justin Barham, Joe Doucet, Ashley Arthur, Paige Beckham, Nicole Seely, Brittany Weaver, Casie Smith Sponsors – Dena (Goodnight) Smith & Patti Harris; Seventh Grade UIL Contestants Group Picture; Eighth Grade UIL Contestants Group Picture

Page 151
Graduation Pictures – top right –
Welcome by Stacey Wright, 2nd row left – Salutatorian – Amy McElhenney, Valedictorian – Stacy Blazek, 2nd row right – Rev. Bryan Connally,  Top 10 graduates – Joni Nelson, Ryan Farish, Shelley Rost, Natalie Shelton, Justin Blissett, Stacey Wright, Wade Gillen, Crystal Montgomery, Amy McElhenney, Stacy Blazek; Other pictures

Page 152
Monarch Staff – Editors –
Abigail Anderson & Christie Carson, Photographer – Scott Johnson, Sports –Dana Saffell & Melinda Bunch,  Classes –Jennifer & Stacy Reynolds,  Organizations – Kristy Osborn & Michelle Thedford, Advisor – Marilyn C. Smith 

Back Cover

 


Navarro County TXGenWeb
© Copyright March, 2009
Edward L. Williams & Barbara Knox