The Corsican
Volume 27 - 1943
Year Book of Corsicana High School
Corsicana, Navarro County, Texas


HOME


Corsican Index || Corsicana High School Index || 1943 CHS Classmates


Extract Needed

Dedication | Faculty | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Favorites


 

 

Dedication


Faculty

Board of Education

 

Faculty

Seniors

Senior Class Officers:

Chanda Acock
Jimmie Dee Baggett
Mary Bankhead
Joyce Bell
Andrew Bonner "Andy"
Mary Jean Bounds
Margaret Anderson
Erma Ball
Camille Bartlett
Christine Bergeson
Katie Lee Bonner
Thelma Dolores Bowden
Ralph Boyd
Betty Bradford
Glennie Sue Bressie
Bill Brietz
Albert Bristol
Julia Budai
Lawrence Boyte
Margie Revay Bannon
Jim Lee Brent
Jack Brigance
Maurice Bryson
Ben Bunch
Gene Bunch
Newton Burke
Jane Burris
Bille Ann Butler
Nora Jean Butler
J. D. Chaney
Gloria Burke
Joe Burnett
Dorothy Bush
Billy Butler
Bobby Butler
Derneece Clarke
Ed Clark
Byron Cocke
Doris Jean Coley
Walter Collins
Joyce Copeland
Frances Cox
Thurman Cobb
Billy Coker
J. C. Collier
Peggy Connell
Baxter Cosby
Audie Cravens
Worsham Crawford
Dorothy David
Bobby Dew
Susan Dunbar
Frances Evans
Billy Joe Fluker
Bernard Crowe
Carl Deaton
Gene Dunn
Doris Jean Elliott
Pearl Farmer
Mary Fogarty
Lilla Su Goodwin
Gwenn Hall
Jack Hardison
Warren Hart
Betty Gallagher
Jessie Mae Garlington
Vivian Graham
Thomas O. Hand
Marsylene Hardison
James Lester Harwell
Louis Hashop
Reba Hawthorne
James Loyd Heifner
Glen Iker
Helen Celaine Johnston
Mary Lee Jones
Helen Marie Hatley
Betty Sue Hedrick
Ann Earle Hodges
Jane Jackson
Robert Joyner
Mary Frances Keel
Doyle Keeling
Gwen Kennedy
Dorothy Kennedy
Paul Lake
Edna Lewis
Patrica Loney
Patricia Lucille Keen
Fred Kesinger
Eugene Kormos
Jaydeene Laramore
Emma Lee Lewis
Bobbie Lee Mahoney
Billie Anne Marney
Betty Matthews
Ben McKie
Ruby Jewell Melton
A. R. Nelson
Dorothy Nicar
Barbara Jo Marshall
Marceline McCafferty
Charles Meador
Dorothy Murphy
Julia Newcomb
Mariella Nutt
Glenna O'Rourke
June Panton
Jo Peacock
Frances Prince
Charlie Rankin
Peggy Roberson
Rose Marie Palmer
J. B. Paschal, Jr.
Vera Dee Phelps
Dorilee Quinn
Bill Regester
Jack Roberts
Barbara Robinson
Thomas Roxburgh
Jo Nell Scott
Wesley Lee Sharpley
Burnett Shivers
Frances Slaughter
Mollie Beth Robinson
Willie Schluneger
Marie Scoggins
Joyce Sheppard
Benny Siler
Jeanette Smith
Jerry Smith
Dorothy Soape
Lera Jean Spencer
Bogner Stubbs
Billy Dean Tally
Roberta Taylor
Frances Smotherman
Paul Spear
Cosby Steen
Ross Sutton
John Taylor
Billy Bob Tinkle
Betty Trimble
Alvis Tucker
Johnny Varley
Jewell Ward
Charles W. Washburn
Maydell Weatherby
Harold Thone
Paul Turner
Cmer Vinson
Jean Warren
Tommie Waters
Margaret Ellen Wells
Sammy Werner
Carole Wiggins
Nevin Willard
Rose Marie Williams
Marjorie Wolens
Vivian Womack
Billy Whitefield
Lelia Beth Wilkinson
Odera Williams
Josephine Winkler
John Womack
Bennie Fae Wood
Jane Wood
Dorothy Jeane Wright

Members:

     

 

Juniors

Junior Class Officers:

   


Members:

   

Sophomores

Sophomore Class Officers:

   

Members:

     

 

Favorites:

 

 


Navarro County TXGenWeb
Copyright March, 2009
Edward L. Williams & Barbara Knox