The 1997 Bears Den
Year Book of Frost School
Frost, Navarro County Texas


HOME


The Bears Den Index || Frost School Index

Click on the Page number to view the FULL PAGE scan, or
click on the person's name in "BLUE" to view more information about that person
This page provided by Edward L. Williams & Diane Richards

Front CoverfPage 1
Table of Contents

Page 2
Fly sheet

Page 3
Fly sheet – Misc. pictures

Page 4
School Board –
Kevin Speer, Clay Reynolds, Larry Kern, Don Ballew, Van Perry, Ronny Martin
Administration
Superintendent – Jim Revill
Tax Assessor/Collector – Jane Ross
High School Principal – Gordon Lockett
School Secretary – Annie McCullough
Bookkeeper/Accounting – Deanna Harrington
Elementary Principal – Kenneth Hall
Counselor – Norma Ivie
Technologist – Milly Vickery

Page 5
High School Faculty
Kathy Berry – Business, Ronald Brown – Science, James Eagle – Coach/Math, Yvette Eagle – Mathematics, Mike Gollahon – Coach/Health, Charles Griste – Mathematics, Dan Lunsford – History, Mike Montfort – Spanish/Journalism, Shannon Parum – Home Economics, Betty Partain – Science, David Penque – English, Ruth Penque – English, Jason Revill – English, Nell Warren- Library, Gail Worthen- Library, Kevin Zuehlke – History
Staff – Ray Adams, Pat Belcher, Maria Carreon, Wayne Elmore, Becky Franks, Patty Fremouw, Estella Rodriguez, Juanita Torres

Page 6
Elementary Faculty

Jimmy Alexander – Coach/P.E., Lisa Bland – Kindergarten, Sharon Bowling – First Grade, Pam Brown – Sixth Grade, Bobbette Butler – Sixth Grade. Janet Carson – Fifth Grade, Nanette Daniel – Third Grade, Elizabeth Doyle – Aide, Beverly Garey – Special Education , Jana Hall – Fourth Grade, Angie Hohenberger – Fifth Grade, Judy Lockett – Pre-Kindergarten, Kistin Maynard – Music, Becky Melton- First Grade, Tamera Montgomery – Special Education, Susan Revill – Reading/ESL, Pam Rigamonti – Fourth Grade, Beverly Vest – Second Grade, Sandra Warren – Third Grade, Becky Williams – Computer, Sherry Williams – P.E., Kera Zuehlke – Second Grade

Page 7
Fly page – Classes

Page 8
Seniors
Crystal Freeman, Crystal Leggett, Patricia Loehrer, Sherry Nail, Chasity Perry, Erin Revill, Sabrina Tedford, Crystal Vest, April Williams,

Page 9
Seniors
Michael Chavez, Justin Dawson, Paul Doyle, Tony Keith, Chris Rowe, Kevin Scott, Jesse Songer, Nick Stamper, Tony Walker, David Watson

Page 10
Senior group picture – top row – Kevin Scott, Chris Rowe, J. D. Dawson, Paul Doyle, Tony Walker, David Watson,
Second row – Michael Chavez, Tony Keith, Jesse Songer, Erin Revill, April Williams,
Bottom row – Dottie Dial, Tina Dawson, Crystal Alexander, Crystal Vest, Crystal Leggett, Chasity Perry

Page 11
Seniors
Top left picture -Senior Class officers

Chris Rowe-President, Erin Revill- Vice President, Tina Dawson – Secretary, Patricia Loehrer – Treasurer
Top right picture – Class Favorites – Chasity Perry and Tony Keith
Misc. pictures of seniors

Page 12
Juniors
Texanne Bidwell, Wes Calvin, Jacob Carty, Ronnie Cooper, Blake English, Heidi Phillips, Brandi Johnston, Melissa Ledwell, Macaley Martin, Amanda Ree, Suzanna Smith, Jerry Thorneberry, Anthony Ybarra
Junior class favorites – Anthony Ybarra, Blake English, Texanne Bidwell

Page 13
Juniors
Top picture – Junior Class Officers – President
Anthony Ybarra, V. President – Texana Bidwell, Secretary – Ronnie Cooper, Treasurer – Suzanna Smith
Misc. Junior pictures

Page 14
Sophomores
David Alexander, Kim Allen, Kathy Avant, Reina Calderon, Reynaldo Calderon, Kristol Campbell, Michael Clayton, James Collinsworth, Jeffery Dyer, Shauna Eagle, Beth Franks, Dan’te Hailey, Jackie Harvey, William Haawthorne, Travis Kaddatz, Timmy Keith,
Sophomore Class Favorites – Kim Allen and Michael Clayton

Page 15
Sophomores
Hollie King, Dustin Lewis, Eddie Lyon, Bonnie Nail, John Perkins, Josh Perry, Kevin Pyburn, Patsy Rodriguez, David Smith, Victor Songer, Sunny Stamper, Quentin Tedford, Ami Vantreese, Jerod Welch, Amy West
Sophomore class officers – President Michael Clayton, Vice-Pres. Timmy Keith, Secretary Jeffery Dyer, Treasurer Travis Kaddatz

Page 16
Freshmen
Jessica Berry, Dustin Burleson, Shana Calk, Kacie Campbell, Charlene Cooper, Darlene Cooper, Jennifer Driver, Kyla Duffield, Zachary Frazier, Rexana Hall, Bruce Holman, Chrystal Johnson, Daniel Keele, Tonya Lyon,
Class officers – President Michael Welborn, Vice Pres. Bruce Holman, Secretary Charlene Cooper, Treasurer Joey Watson

Page 17
Freshmen
Joshua Maddox, Ray McMullen, Kevin Milazzo, Michelle Sanders, Dustin Smith, Jessica Smith, Becky Songer, Frances Suaste, Melesio Suaste, Benjamin Terriah, Joey Watson, Nicholas Watson, Michael Welborn, Sarah Young, Christie Zander
Class Favorites – Bruce Holman and Darlene Cooper

Page 18
Eighth Grade
Genie Abbott, Clinton Bidwell, Amber Cagle, Brian Clayton, James Eagle, Jennifer Eastman, Matthew Farmer, Jacob Harrington, April Judkins, Joshua Lockett, LaWanda Manning, Andrea Martinez, Corey Parks, Krista Plauche, Rachel Rasco, Ashley Reynolds
Class Favorites – Zachary Warren, Amy Robinson, Laura Welch
Class officers – President Josh Lockett, Vice-Pres. J. C. Eagle, Secretary Ashley Reynolds, Treasurer Shana Winkler

Page 19
Eighth grade
Erin Reynolds, Lewis Richardson, Amy Robinson, Ronald Selby, James Songer, Kristen Spaniel, Jason Terriah, Jessica Tucker, John Tucker, Warren Vantreese, Kenneth Vest, Zachary Warren, Laura Welch, Shelly Williams, Shana Winkler
Picture at bottom

Page 20
Seventh Grade
Ray Abbott, Cody Ballew, Coleman Campbell, Casey Carson, Chris Collinsworth, Michael Delgado, Jonathon Dyer, Danielle Fischer, Zack Gage, Jammy Haslewood, David Hollingsworth, David Kaddatz, Jolynn King, Marcus Marcum
Class Favorites – Coleman Campbell and Casey Carson
Bottom right picture – Cody Ballew, Zack Gage, David

Page 21
Seventh grade
Juan Martinez, Marco Martinez, Autumn Moore, Lesa Oden, Zack Reed, Jordan Revill, Kathy Sepulveda, Kim Songer, Nick Songer, Kimberly Suaste, Diana Terriah, Samantha Wallis, Brandy Williams, Teresa Ybarra
Class officers – President David Kaddatz, Vice Pres. Coleman Campbell, Secretary Kathy Sepulveda, Treasurer Zack Reed
Other picture

Page 22
Sixth grade
Deshonda Alford, Fernando Carreon, Jessica Chitty, Joey Clayton, Ruby Cummins, Rebecca Eastman, Kevin Griste, Kendric Guinn, LaTonya Haney, Richard Hawthorne, Betsy Holconclu, Steve Holman, Caleb Loehrer, Hanna Marcum
Bottom left – Hanna Marcum and others
Other picture

Page 23
Sixth grade
Don May, Jeremy McRae, Rachel Mayse, Ben Melton, Cheree Moore, Tori Patterson, Patricia Payne, Laura Perkins, Megan Perry, Zachary Robinson, Ashley Rodriguez, Brandon Spaniel, Aaron Watson, Crystal Wilson, Chris Young, Jason Zander
Bottom right – Jared
Bottom left – Don May, Richard Hawthorne, Kendric Guinn

Page 24
Fifth grade
Ervin Alford, Kaitlin Berry, Gayla Bland, Felicia Cortez, Jenny Fortenberry, Phillip Garcia, Crystal Haney, Kendyl Haws, Havah Loehrer, Lucio Martinez, Brook Melton, Aerial McMullen, Ty Moore, Megan Norris,

Page 25
Fifth grade
Trace Pickett, Marcus Reamy, Nick Reamy, Mayra Rios, Sarah Rogers, Jeanine Selby, Billy Stout, Amanda Holcomb, Nickole Wallis, John Wilson, Candida Fisher, Mache Fry, Sherrie Williams

Page 26
Fourth grade
Kevin Barbee, Joshua Cassady, Amanda Cummins, Zach Fry, Daniel Loehrer, Bo McGraw, Cassandra McMullen, J. T. Middleton, Aaron Pippins, Marisol Villegas, Nichole Williams

Page 27
Fourth grade
Caleb Ballew, Billy Barham, Jennifer Collinsworth, Josh Florence, Blanca Gonzales, Daniel Hannah, David Hanson, Jeff Montgomery, Luvenia Peters, Ryan Rogers, Jessica Welch

Page 28
Third grade
Sandra Batson, Elias Carreon, Jack Driver, Lidia Estrada, Kenneth Guinn, Josh Hannah, Danny Jinson, Jaryn Lockett, Paola Martinez, Bradley Plauche, Erika Ponder, Kristin Schulze, Vernon Songer

Page 29
Third grade
Nathan Bradford, James Driver, Jason Florence, Ray GArey, Jessica Moore, Jennifer Prickett, Matthew Redmon, Juan Rios, Anna Rodriguez, Coy Songer, Leslie Wilcher

Page 30
Second grade
Aaron Bland, Hilaree Burrow, Jim Bob Cagle, Maria Gonzalez, Joshua Hale, Ronnie Henderson, Haley Kern, Abby Loehrer, Ashley May, Roger May, Justin Moore, Chris Nash, Jewel Pippins, Colby Reynolds, Ty Robinson, Carlos Rodriguez, Tiffany Wallis, David Wilcher

Page 31
Second grade
Brett Butler, Robert Castile, James Chitty, Julia Cortez, Johnathon Delgado, Chris Elmore, Aaron Estrada, Jason Griste, Johnathan May, Casey Morris, Kirsten Phillips, Bryce Pomykal, Emily Roberts, Logan Sachtleben, Mary Vickery, Deacon Votolato

Page 32
First grade
Kaylee Barnes, Raquel Calderon, Rebecca Frazier, Amalia Gonzalez, Kortnee Jordan, Eric Martinez, Meghan Penny, Jeffrey Peterson, Moiseia Rios, Claudia Rodriguez, Robert Schultz, Jeffrey Wickward
Bottom left picture – Kaylee, Robert, Jeffrey, Eric
Bottom right – Moiseia and Amalia
Bottom center – Raquel and Claudia

Page 33
First grade
Haley Cagle, Clint Collinsworth, Mark Cosby, Justin Driver, Ben Eastman, Jonathon Monthey, Randy Ponder, Courtney Reamy, Nicholas Rogers, Frankie Thompson, Cassie Thurston, Veronica Vivian, Taylor Walker, Autumn Ybarra
Bottom left – Mrs. Maynard, Randy, Veronica
Center bottom – Justin, Jonathon, Taylor, Autumn

Page 34
Kindergarten
Anthony Anaya, Jeremy Bradford, Ryan Cosby, Rosetta Espinoza, Britton Floyd, Kristopher Foster, Fausto Gonzalez, Amanda Green, Johnathan Hopkins, Charlene Kennedy, Peter Loehrer, Chrystal Raborn, Blake Rice, Sarah Stout, Adam Stroder, Lucero Villegas, Chasity Votolato, Azauria Watterson, Cliff Woods

Page 35
Kindergarten Misc. pictures

Page 36
Pre K
Lisa Belcher, Cayla Carson, Trevor Clawson, Chrissy Floyd, Dan Fonseca, Pricilla Garcia, Cinthia Guel, Matthew Hannah, Ryan Hurley, Jack Lane, Matthew Norris, Ethan Redmon, Drew Reynolds, David Rios, Jacob Titsworth, Reagan Woodall, Cody Ybarra

Page 37
Fly sheet – Sports

Page 38
Football
Season games and scores
List of Key Stats

Center left picture – Eddie Lyon, Jessie Songer, Travis Kaddatz
Center right picture – Dan’te Hailey, Anthony Ybarra, Blake English, David Watson
Bottom left – Nick Stamper
Bottom right – Dan’te Hailey

Page 39
Football team – David Alexander, Timmy Keith, Blake English, Josh Perry, Nick Stamper, Jeffrey Dyer, Bruce Holman, Kevin Scott, Dustin Smith, Dante Hailey, Quentin Tedford, Eddie Lyon, Nick Watson, Ray McMullen, Travis Kaddatz, Victor Songer, Anthony Ybarra, Joey Watson, Michael Welborn, Daniel Keele, Chris Rowe, Kevin Pyburn, Jacob Carty, Ronnie Cooper, Dustin Burleson, Jesse Songer, David Watson
Coaches – James Eagle, Mike Gollahon, Kevin Zuchlke, Jimmy Alexander, Jason Revill
Middle picture – Anthony Ybarra, Chris Rowe, Travis Kaddatz, Blake English
Bottom picture – Quarterback Jeff Dyer
List of Football Awards

Page 40
Girls Cross Country
Team – Coach
Terri Boyd, Beth Franks, Frances Suaste, Bonnie Nail, Texana Hall, Erin Revill, April Williams, Crystal Leggett
Center left picture – Beth Franks
Bottom picture – Crystal Leggett,Erin Revill, Rexana Hall, April Williams

Page 41
Boys Cross Country
Top right
Nick Stamper, Mele Suaste, Coach Boyd
Top left – Nick Stamper, Jessie Songer, Mele Suaste
Center left – Nick Stamper
Center right – Jesse Songer
Bottom - Mele Suaste
Season meets
Awards

Page 42
Varsity boys Basketball team – Coach Kenneth Hall, David Alexander, Michael Clayton, Dante Hailey, Ronnie Cooper, Kevin Scott, Tony Walker, Blake English, Kevin Pyburn, Jeffrey Dyer, Paul Doyle, Timmy Keith
Top right picture –Nick Stamper
Center right - Paul Doyle
Center left – Dante Hailey
Center picture – David Alexander

Page 43
Boys Varsity Basketball
Top pictures
– Tony Walker
Bottom left – Timmy Keith
Bottom right – Michael Clayton
Season games and scores
Highlights
Key Stats
Post season

Page 44
Varsity Girls Basketball

Team – standing – Asst. coach
Terri Boyd, Crystal Alexander, April Williams, Patricia Loehrer, Crystal Leggett, Erin Revill, head coach Kenneth Hall
Middle kneeling – Ami Vantreese, Hollie King, Amanda Reed,
Seated front – Macaley Martin, Shauna Eagle
Center left – Macaley Martin
Center right – Crystal Alexander
Bottom left – Ami Vantreese
Bottom center – Shauna Eagle
Bottom right - Patricia Loehrer
Season games and scores
Highlights
Key stats
Post season

Page 45
Varsity Girls Basketball
Top left –
April Williams
Center top – Kim Revill
Top right – Crystal Alexander
2nd row left – April Williams
2nd row center – team
2nd row right – Shauna Eagle
Bottom left – Erin Revill
Bottom center – Ami Vantreese
Bottom right – Hollie King

Page 46
Boys track
Bottom left picture – team – back row –
Ronnie Cooper, Kevin Pyburn, Tony Walker, Jacob Carty, Jerod Welch
Front row – Jason Jenkins, Jesse Songer, Ray McMullen, Jeff Dyer, Dante Hailey, David Alexander, Travis Kaddatz
Top right – Ray McMullen, Dante Hailey, Tony Walker, David Alexander
Bottom right picture – Coach Lockett, Mele Suaste, Nick Stamper
Center left – Nick Stamper
other pictures
Highlights

Page 47
Girls track
Team – back row
– Charlene Cooper, Rexana Hall, Crystal Alexander, Erin Revill, Ami Vantreese, April Williams, Coach Mike Gollahon
Front row – Kacie Campbell, Darlene Cooper, Beth Franks, Shauna Eagle, Suzanna Smith, Kristol Campbell, Frances Suaste
Center left – Crystal Alexander
Center right – Ami Vantreese
Bottom left - April Williams
Bottom right – Kacie Campbell and Kristol Campbell
Highlights

Page 48
Baseball
Team – front row –
Travis Kaddatz, Mele Suaste, Timmy Keith, Eddie Lyon, William Haawthorn, Quentin Tedford, Jason Jenkins
Back row – Asst. coach Jason Revill, Chris Rowe, Jeffrey Dyer, Jerod Welch, Nick Stamper, Ronnie Cooper, Kevin Scott, head coach James Eagle
Bottom right – Kevin Scott and Jeff Dyer
Bottom left – Jerod Welch
Season games and scores
Highlights
Stats

Page 49
Tennis
Team – Standing
– April Williams, Timmy Keigh, Michael Clayton, Ronnie Cooper, Nick Stamper, Crystal Leggett, Bonnie Nail, Shauna Eagle, Ami Vantreese
Front – Frances Suaste, Erin Revill, Christie Zander
Top left picture – Nick Stamper
Top right picture – April Williams
2nd row left – Ronnie Cooper
2nd row center left – Timmy Keigh and Michael Clayton
2nd row center right – Bonnie Nail and Shauna Eagle
2nd row right – Crystal Leggett
Bottom left – Nick Stamper
Bottom center – Ami Vantreese
Bottom right – April Williams

Page 50
JH Football
Team – bottom row
– Coleman Campbell, Corey Parks, J. C. Eagle, Jacob Harrington, Zach Reed, Jonathan Dyer, David Kaddatz, Junior Selby
Middle row – Ray Vantreese, Cody Ballew, Clint Bidwell, Josh Lockett, Kenneth Vest, Tony Martinez, John Tucker
Top row – David Hollingsworth, Jordan Revill, Matt Songer, Lewis Richardson, Jason Terriah, Matt Farmer, Zach Gage
Coaches – Kevin Zuehlke and Mike Gollahon
Center picture – Coach Gollahon
Bottom picture – Josh Lockett

Page 51
JH Football
Top picture
– Josh Lockett
Center picture – team
Bottom picture – Josh Lockett and team

Page 52
JH Boys Basketball
Team –
J. C. Eagle, Ray Vantresse, Matt Farmer, Jordan Revill, Josh Lockett, Brian Clayton, Coleman Campbell
2nd row left – Jonathan Dyer and Brian Clayton
2nd row right – Jordan Revill, Josh Lockett
Bottom left – Brian Clayton
Bottom right – Jonathan Dyer, Brian Clayton, Ray Abbott
Season games and scores
Highlights

Page 53
JH Girls Basketball

Team –top row
- Jolynn King, Amy Robinson, Shana Winkler, Krista Plauche, Laura Welch
Middle row – Lesa Oden, Kathy Sepulveda, Kimmie Songer, Teresa Ybarra, Shelly Williams
Bottom row – Brandie Williams, Danielle Fisher, Casey Carson, Amber Cagle, Ashley Reynolds, Samantha Wallis
Center left – Ashley Reynolds
Center right – Rachel Rasco
Bottom left - Rachel Rasco
Bottom right – Amy Robinson
Season games and scores
Highlights

Page 54
JH Boys Track
Team – back row – Coach
Kevin Zuehlke, Josh Lockett, Jordan Revill, Matt Farmer, Matt Songer, David Hollingsworth, Jason Terriah
Middle row – Zeke Stroder, Zachary Reed, Cody Ballew, Zach Gage, Ray Vantreese, Brian Clayton
Front row – Coleman Campbell, David Kaddatz, Zack Warren, Jonathon Dyer, J. C. Eagle, Brian Fonseca, Corey Parks
Bottom left – Josh Lockett
Bottom right – Matt Farmer
Highlights

Page 55
JH Girls Track
Team – back row – Coach
Terri Boyd, Kimmie Songer, April Judkins, Laura Welch
Front row – Kristen Spaniel, Kathy Sepulveda, Shelly Williams, Amy Robinson, Danielle Fisher
Highlights

Page 56
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
Team –
Jason Jenkins, William Hawthorne, Ray McMullen, Ronnie Cooper, Blake English, Kevin Pyburn, Eddie Lyon , Travis Kaddatz
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
Team – Frances Suaste, Christie Zander, Charlene Cooper, Bonnie Nail, Rexana Hall, Patsy Rodriguez, Darlene Cooper, Kacie Campbell, Coach Terri Boyd

Page 57
Fly sheet – organizations

Page 58
Varsity Cheerleaders
Top row –
Patsy Rodriquez, Crystal Alexander, Texanne Bidwell,
2nd row to the top – Shauna Eagle, Mrs. Yvette Eagle, Beth Franks
3rd Row – Kacie Campbell, Christe Zander,
Bottom row – April Williams, Kristol Campbell
Sponsor – Yvette Eagle
Managers – Kim Allen and Hollie King
Bottom picture – Kristol Campbell, Patsy Rodriquez, Texanne Bidwell

Page 59
Varsity Cheerleaders
Top left picture
– Spirit group
Top right – Cheerleaders
Center left – Texanne Bidwell and Kacie Campbell
Bottom picture – Kacie Campbell, Christie Zander, Kristol Campbell
Note from April Williams and Varsity Cheerleaders

Page 60
Homecoming week
Misc. pictures

Page 61
Homecoming week
Misc. pictures

Page 62
Homecoming
Homecoming Queen Nominees

April Williams escorted by David Watson
Texanne Bidwell escorted by Ronnie Cooper
Kacie Campell escorted by Nick Watson
Hollie King escorted by Jeffery Dyer
Cheerleader’s Beau – Chris Rowe
Football Sweetheart – Kristol Campbell

Page 63
Homecoming Queen – April Williams (also thank you note)
Nominees – Kacie Campbell, Hollie King, Texanne Bidwell, April Williams
Bottom left picture – Last year’s Homecoming Queen Bonnie Nail crowns April Williams
Bottom right - Last year’s Homecoming Queen Bonnie Nail escorted by Dante Hailey and Chris Rowe

Page 64
JH Cheerleaders – Ashley Reynolds, Shana Winkler, Sponsor Mrs. Zuchlke, Laura Welch, Jolynn King, Amy Robinson, Danielle Fisher, Rachel Rasco, Samantha Wallis, Kristen Spaniel
Action shots

Page 65
Junior Cheerleaders
Top left
– Cassandra McMullen and Haley Kern with April Williams
Center top – Haley Cagle and Texanne Bidwell
Top right – Mary Vickery and Patsy Rodriguez
2nd row left – Jaryn Lockett and Shauna Eagle
2nd row right – Brett Butler and Beth Franks
Bottom left – Kristin Schulze and Kristol Campbell
Bottom center – Tiffany Wallis and Kacie Campbell
Bottom right – Leslie Welcher and Christie Zander
Center picture – Junior Cheerleaders – Haley Cagle, Jaryn Lockett, Cassandra McMullen, Kristin Schultz, Leslie Wilcher, Tiffany Wallis, Haley Kern, Mary Vickery, Brett Butler

Page 66
Elementary Icees – Jessica Moore, Jennifer Collinsworth, Nichole Williams, Emily Roberts, Jennifer Prickett, Kortnee Jordan, Veronica Vivian, Cortney Reamy

Page 67
Fly page – Activities

Page 68
School Play
Top picture –
Chris Rowe, Kristol Campbell
Center picture – Chris Rowe, Kim Allen
Bottom picture – Patricia Loehrer, Kim Allen, Texanne Bidwell

Page 69
School Play
Top picture
– Kim Allen
Center picture – Texanne Bidwell
Left center picture – Patricia Loehrer
Bottom picture – Chris Rowe, Patricia Loehrer, Kim Allen, Texanne Bidwell, Kristol Campbell

Page 70
UIL
Top picture
– Suzanna Smith and Jesse Songer
Center picture – Crystal Alexander, Jesse Songer, Suzanne Smith
Bottom picture - Contestants – Patricia Loehrer, Ronnie Cooper, Jerod Welch, Chris Rowe, Dustin Lewis, Kim Allen, Charlene Cooper, Jacqueline Harvey, Texanne Bidwell, David Alexander, Amy West, Jesse Songer, Kristol Campbell, Suzanna Smith, Tonya Lyon, Rexana Hall, Frances Suaste
List of entrees

Page 71
JH UIL
Participants – eighth graders
- Clint Bidwell, Brian Clayton, J. C. Eagle, Jennifer Eastman, Matt Farmer, Josh Lockett, Krista Paluche, Matt Songer, Kristen Spaniel, Ray Vantreese, Shelly Williams, Shana Winkler
Seventh graders – Coleman Campbell, Casey Carson, Danielle Fisher, David Kaddatz, Jolynn King, Autumn Moore, Jordan Revill, Kathy Sepulveda, Zeke Stroder, Kimberly Suaste, Samantha Wallis, Teresa Ybarra
Bottom picture - Point scorers – David Kaddatz, Jordan Revill, J. C. Eagle, Josh Lockett, Jolyn King , Coleman Campbell

Page 72
JH One Act Play
Top picture
– Amy Robinson, Laura Welch
Center – Jordan Revill, Josh Lockett, Matt Farmer
Bottom left – Amy Robinson and Matt Farmer
Bottom right – Amy Robinson, Matt Farmer, Josh Lockett

Page 73
All Academic
Top left
– J. C. Eagle, Coleman Campbell, David Kaddatz
Top right –Valedictorian Chris Rowe
2nd row left – Texanne Bidwell, Jerod Welch, Beth Franks
2nd row right – Kacie Campbell and Christie Zander
Bottom right – Josh Lockett and Suzanna Smith
Awards

Page 74
Elementary Field Day misc. pictures

Page 75
Fly sheet – Clubs

Page 76
FFA
Top picture
FFA officers – President
Blake English, V. President Texanne Bidwell, 1st V. P. Travis Kaddatz, Secretary Jerod Welch, Treasurer Wes Calvin, Reporter Amanda Reed, Sentinel Macaley Martin, Student Advisor Josh Perry
Bottom right – Beth Franks
Center bottom – Wes Calvin, Jacob Carty, David Watson
Bottom left – Sponsor Elbert Butler
Awards listed

Page 77
FFA Banquet Honorees
Top picture
– Travis Kaddatz
Individual pictures
Dustin Burleson, Nick Watson, Dante Hailey, Beth Franks, Travis Kaddatz, Texanne Bidwell, Macaley Martin, Kevin Pyburn

Page 78
FHA
Top picture- Officers – President
Amy West, Vice Pres. Suzanna Smith, Treasurer Ronnie Cooper, Secretary Timmy Keith, Publicity Director April Williams, Reporter Hollie King
Bottom picture – members

Page 79
FHA Banquet Honorees
Top picture
– April Williams
Individual pictures – Melissa Ledwell, Becky Songer, Hollie King

Page 80
Navarro County Youth Expo
Misc. pictures
List of entrants

Page 81
Variety of Assemblies
Misc. pictures

Page 82
Beta Club
Officers – President
Chris Rowe, Treasurer Paul Doyle, First Vice President Travis Kaddatz, Sponsor David Penque, Second Vice President Texanne Bidwell, Secretary Erin Revill
Pictures in San Antonio

Page 83
Elementary Cub Club
Top left picture – back row
– Cheree Moore, Havah Loehrer, Daniel Hannah, Abby Loehrer, Daniel Loehrer, Sarah Rogers, Ruby Cummins
Top right – Trevor Clawson, Ryan Cosby, Cassie Thornton, Kortnee Jordan, Colby Reynolds, Brett Butler, Paola Martinez, Matthew Redmon, Blanca Gonzales, Nichole Williams, Megan Norris, Mache Fry, Zach Robinson, Fernando Carreon
Front row – Drew Reynolds, Peter Loehrer, Frankie Thompson, Raquel Calderon, Deacon Votolato, Kristin Schultze, Leslie Wilcher
Center left picture – Lisa Belcher, Charity Votolato, Meagan Delgado, Amalia Gonzalez, Tiffany Wallis, Mary Vickery, Jaryn Lockett, Jessica Moore, Luvenia Peters, Marisol Villegas, Candida Fisher, Gayla Bland, Rachel Mayse, Betsy Holcomb
Bottom left – Pricilla Garcia, Anthony Anaya, Courtney Reamy, Meghan Perry, David Wilcher, Caleb Ballew, Zach Fry, Kaitlin Berry, Kendyl Haws, LaToya Hailey, Caleb Loehrer
Center Bottom – Jack Lane, Cliff Woods, Autumn Ybarra, Claudia rodriguez, Carlos Rodriguez, Robert Castile, Josh Hannah, Ashley Rhodes, Jeff Montgomery, Amanda Cummins, Amanda Warren, Mayra Rios, Patricia Payne, Marvin Jenkins
Bottom right – Cayla Carson, Fausto Gonzalez, Jonathon Monthey, Brittany Maddox, Joshua Hale, Bryce Prmykal, Bradley Plauche, Nathan Bradford, Jessica Welch, Amanda Cummins, Sember Stroder, Aerial McMullen, Patricia Payne, Crystal Wilson

Page 84
Top High School Students
Top picture – front row
– Christie Zander, Amber Cagle, David Hollingsworth
Back row – Shauna Eagle, Crystal Alexander, Jerry Thorneberry
Middle picture – Lisa Oden, Genie Abbott, Rexana Hall, Hollie King, Texanne Bidwell, Tina Dawson
Bottom picture – Zack Gage, Krista Plauche, Kacie Campbell, Jerod Welch, Suzanna Smith, Kevin Scott

Page 85
The Polar Bear Post
Top picture
–members – Jacob Carty, Ray Tedford, Amanda Reed, Eddie Lyon, Tony Keith, Macaley Martin, Kristol Campbell, Suzanna Smith, Jerry Thorneberry
Bottom left picture – Eddie Lyon and Kristol Campbell
Bottom right picture – Macaley Martin, Tony Keith, Suzanna Smith
Copies of some papers

Page 86
Annual Staff
Members – Co Editor
Tina Dawson, Co Editor Crystal Vest, Crystal Alexander, Tony Keith, Tony Walker, Michael Chavez, Paul Doyle, Chris Rowe
Misc. pictures

Page 87
Fly page – People

Page 88
Mr. and Miss FHS – Tony Walker and April Williams
Most Likely to Succeed – Chris Rowe and Erin Revill

Page 89
Friendliest – Tony Keith and Bonnie Nail
Most Representative – Chris Rowe and April Williams

Page 90
Most Reliable – Chris Rowe and Bonnie Nail
Most Athletic – Tony Walker and Erin Revill

Page 91
Class Comedians – Tony Keith and Macaley Martin
Most School Spirit – Tony Keith and April Williams
Flirtiest – Tony Keith and April Williams

Page 92
Prom
Prom Queen and King
– April Williams and Chris Rowe
Bottom left picture – Tony Keith and Amanda Reed
Bottom right – Prom Queen and King – April Williams and Chris Rowe

Page 93
Prom
Top left
– Texanne Bidwell and date David Surles
Top center – Crystal Vest and Crystal Alexander and Tony Keith
Top right – Crystal Alexander and Blake English
2nd row left – sponsors of the prom
2nd row center – Sherry Nail
2nd row right – Crystal Leggett and Nick Stamper
3rd row left – Couples
3rd row center – Dottie Dial and Casey Allen
3rd row right – Tony Keith, Blake English, Mr. Griste
Bottom left – Coach Lockett, Mr. and Mrs. Hall
Center bottom – Melissa, Tina, Crystal
Bottom right – Tina Dawson and Tony Keith

Page 94
Graduation
Top left – graduate group picture
Top right –
Dr. Kris Moore
2nd row left – Valedictorian Chris Rowe and salutatorian Patricia Loehrer
2nd row right – Erin Revill
3rd row left – Tina Dawson and Chasity Rasco
Bottom right – graduates
Bottom left – Tony Keith

Page 95
Graduation
Top left –
Dottie Dial and Joey Watson
Top right – Kevin Scott and Jack Thomas
2nd row left – Crystal Alexander and grandfather Foster Hollis
2nd row right – April Williams and Jim Revill
Bottom row left – Pat Dawson and Justin Dawson
Center bottom - Tony Walker and mother Helen Walker
Bottom right – Jesse Songer

Page 96
Ads – Provine Studios – Betty’s Beauty Den – Rainbow Gems Jewelry – Jdaugherty Construction – The Ark- James and Paula Lucko – Beaton Path Tea Room – Corsicana Travel service

Page 97
Ads – Adler Paint & Body – Hardt Engineering – Blackford Printing – Mon’s Cafι & Bait – Frost Church of God – Magic Mirror Salon – A. V. (Sonny) May Agency – Clint’s Jewelry

Page 98
Congratulations page April Williams

Page 99
Congratulations page David Watson

Page 100
Congratulations page Justin Dawson

Page 101
Congratulations page Crystal Freeman

Page 102
Ads – Telico Farms, First State Bank Frost – First Baptist Church Mertens

Page 103
Ads – Melton’s Lake Construction – Cedar Creek Bank

Page 104
Ads – Nations Bank – Dixie Finance – Corsicana Daily Sun

Page 105
Ads – Bank One – Bookmart – The Family Tree – BJ’s Wrecker

Page 106
Ads – Hand’s Furniture – Berry Auto Sales – Collin Street Bakery – The Locketts and the Eagles (pictures)

Page 107
Ads – Miller Bros. Outlet – Corsicana National Bank & Trust – Brinson Ford – The Frost Store & City Cafe

Page 108
Ads – OK Lumber – Westside Motors – Pure Country Antiques and Crafts – Melton Sand & Gravel

Page 109
Ads – Dairy Queen of Italy – Frost Video – Italy Health and Rehabilitation Ctr. – Jim’s Flowers

Page 110
Ad – Logan Insurance

Page 111
Ad- Ronnie Hyles Home Supply

Page 112
Ad- Williams Gin and Grain

Page 113
Picture

Page 114
Misc. pictures

Page 115
Misc. pictures

Page 116
Misc. pictures

Page 117
Misc. pictures

Page 118
Misc. pictures

Page 119
Misc. pictures

Page 120
Misc. pictures

Back Cover


Navarro County TXGenWeb
© Copyright March, 2009
Edward L. Williams & Barbara Knox