The 1998 Bears Den
Year Book of Frost School
Frost, Navarro County Texas


HOME


The Bears Den Index || Frost School Index

Click on the Page number to view the FULL PAGE scan, or
click on the person's name in "BLUE" to view more information about that person
This page provided by Edward L. Williams & Diane Richards

Front Cover

Page 1
Contents

Page 2
Misc. pictures

Page 3
Misc. pictures

Page 4
School Board
Members –
Don Ballew, Larry Kern, Jack Thomas, Van Perry, Ron Franks, Clay Reynolds
Administration
Jim Revill – Superintendent
Kenneth Hall – Elementary Principal
Jane Ross – Tax Assessor/Collector
Gordon Lockett – High School Principal
Deanna Harrington – Bookkeeper/Accounting, Norma Ivie – Counselor, Milly Vickery – Technologist
Annie McCullough – School Secretary

Page 5
High School Teachers
Kathy Berry, Terri Boyd, Ronnie Brown, James Eagle, Yvette Eagle, James Groseclose, Daniel Lunsford, Mike Montfort, Shannon Parum, Dave Penque, Ruth Penque, Jason Revill, Pam Rigamonti, Kevin Zuehlke, Elbert Butler
Staff Members
Marie Carreon, Wayne Elmore, Debbie Franks, Carol Jenkins, Betty O’Dell, Estella Rodriguez, Nell Warren, Gail Worthern, Juana Torres, Beverly Garey, Pat Belcher, Ray Adams, Susan Denbow, Lee Bertha Pyburn

Page 6
Juniors
David Allen, Class Favorite Kim Allen, Reynaldo Calderon, Michael Clayton, Shauna Eagle, Reina Calderon, President Kristol Campbell, Jeff Dyer, Beth Franks, Dante Hailey, William Hawthorne, Treasurer Travis Kaddatz, Timmy Keith

Page 7
Juniors
Hollie King, Dustin Lewis, Eddie Lyon, VICE PRESIDENT BONNIE NAIL, John Perkins, Class Favorite JOSHUA PERRY, Kevin Pyburn, Patsy Rodriguez, David Smith, Dennis Songer, Ami Vantreese, Michael Welborn, SECRETARY JEROD WELCH, Amy West

Page 8
Sophomores
Jenny Anderson, Jessica Berry, Dustin Burleson, Shana Calk, Kacie Campbell, Charlene Cooper, Darlene Cooper, Christie Zander, Crystal Curl, Kyla Duffield, Zackary Frazier, Rexana Hall, Bruce Holman, Daniel Keele, Jason Jenkins
Class favorites – Charlene Cooper and Nick Watson (picture is split, Charlene is on page 8, Nick is on page9)
Class Officers
President
–Bruce Holman, Vice-President – Kacie Campbell, Secretary – Rexana Hall, Treasurer – Darlene Cooper (page is split – some are on page 8 and others on page 9

Page 9
Sophomores
Chrystal Johnson, James Littlejohn, Tonya Lyon, Sarah Young, Ben Terriah, Gary Nalley, Michelle Sander, Mele Suaste, Rebecca Songer, Nick Watson, Joey Watson, Josh Maddox, Dustin Smith, Ray McMullen, Frances Suaste
Class favorites – Charlene Cooper and Nick Watson (picture is split, Charlene is on page 8, Nick is on page 9)
Class Officers
President
–Bruce Holman, Vice-President – Kacie Campbell, Secretary – Rexana Hall, Treasurer – Darlene Cooper (page is split – some are on page 8 and others on page 9)

Page 10
Freshmen
Amber Cagle, Brian Clayton, J. C. Eagle, Jennifer Eastman, Matt Farmer, Heather Ford, Jacob Harrington, Bobby Hazelwood, Kelli Henager, April Judkins, Josh Lockett, Rachael Martin, Andrea Martinez, Corey Parks, Krista Plauche
Sponsors – Mrs. Yvette Eagle, Mr. James Eagle, Mr. Ronnie Brown
Class officers
President
– Matt Farmer, V. Pres. Amy Robinson, Secretary – Ray Vantreese, Treasurer – J. C. Eagle
Not pictured – Lindsay Alexander

Page 11
Freshmen
Rachel Rasco, Ashley Reynolds, Erin Reynolds, Amy Robinson, Junior Selby, James Songer, Kristen Spaniel, Andrew Thomas, Jessica Tucker, John Tucker, Ray Vantreese, Kenneth Vest, Zachary Warren, Laura Welch, Shelly Williams
Class favorites – Amy Robinson and Zachary Warren
Snapshots

Page 12
Eighth grade
Ray Abbott, Nicole Anderson, Cody Ballew, Matt Baxter, Casey Brown, Coleman Campbell, Casey Carson, Jonathon Dyer, Danielle Fisher, Zachary Gage, David Hollingsworth, David Kaddatz, Jolynn King, Lawanda Manning, Marcus Marcum, Juan Martinez, Autumn Moore, Jason Neal, Patrick Pitts, Zachary Reed, Jordan Revill, Amanda Scott, Kathy Sepulveda, Kimmie Songer, Nick Songer, Amanda Stout, Zeke Stroder, Kim Suaste, Diana Terriah, Samantha Wallis, Brandy Williams, Teresa Ybarra

Page 13
Class Favorites – Casey Carson and Coleman Campbell
Top picture – Jolynn King
Center picture – Cody Ballew, Jolynn King, David Kaddatz, Jonathan Dyer
Bottom picture – Jordan Revill
Class Officers – President Coleman Campbell, Vice President Kathy Sepulveda, Secretary Casey Carson, Treasurer Zachary Reed
Sponsors – Elbert Butler, Dan Lunsford, Kevin Zuehlke

Page 14
Seventh grade
Deshonda Alford, Marcus Beckham, Fernando Carreon, Joseph Clayton, Carl Cobb, Rudy Cummins, Jared Dawson, Rebecca Estman, Leah Green, Latoya Hailey, Dennis Haney, Richard Hawthorne, Jamie Hazelwood, Betsy Holcom, Marvin Jenkins, Caleb Loehrer, Maria Manzano, Tony Martinez, Don May, Rachael Mayse, Jeremy McRae, Ben Melton, Cheree Moore, Laura Perkins, Megan Perry, Zachary Robinson, Ashley Rodriguez, Brandon Spaniel, Sharon Stout, Bryan Thomas, Aaron Watson, Crystal Wilson, Christopher Young, Jason Zander
Sponsors – Terri Boyd and Mike Montfort

Page 15
Seventh grade
Officers – V. Pres.
– Rachael Mayse, President – Cheree Moore, Secretary – Ashley Rodriguez, Treasurer – Zack Robinson
Top right picture – “Red”
Center right picture –
Rachael Mayse
Bottom left -Group picture of seventh grade
Class favorites –
Crystal Wilson and Joey Clayton

Page 16
Secondary All-Academic Students
Top left
– Texanne Bidwell and Suzanna Smith
Top right – Jerod Welch and Beth Franks
Center left – Kristie Zander and Kacie Campbell
Center right – Krista Plauche and Josh Lockett
Bottom left – Autumn Moore, Jordan Revill, David Kaddatz
Bottom right – Ruby Cummins and Cheree Moore

Page 16a
Senior Group picture
Not pictured
– Blake English and Amanda Keith
Senior Class favorites – Macaley Martin and Jerry Thorneberry
Class officers - Treasurer – Jacob Carty, Secretary – Wes Calvin, Vice-President – Suzanna Smith, President – Texanne Bidwell
Individual senior pictures

Page 16b
Senior pictures with baby pictures and signatures and thank you note
Texanne Bidwell, Wes Calvin, Jacob Carty, Ronnie Cooper

Page 16c
Senior pictures with baby pictures and signatures and thank you note
Blake English, Brandie Johnson, Amanda Keith, Macaley Martin

Page 16d
Senior pictures with baby pictures and signatures and thank you note
Suzanna Smith, Jerry Throneberry,
Bottom pictures – Macaley, Suzanna, Ronnie, Jacob, Texanne
Class colors, flower, song, Motto

Page 17
Elementary teachers
Jimmy Alexander, Lisa Bland, Sharon Bowling, Pam Brown, Bobbette Butler, Janet Carson, Nanette Daniel, Beverly Garey, Julie Green, Jana Hall, Angie Hohenberger, Micki Jackson, Judy Lockett, Kisten Maynard, Becky Melton, Tamera Montgomery, Susan Revill, Beverly Vest, Sandra Warren, Becky Williams, Sherry Williams, Kera Zuehlke

Page 18
Sixth grade
Teacher –
Pam Brown
Top picture – students with Pam Brown
Randi Alexander, Candida Fisher, Phillip Garcia, Kendric Guinn, Kendyl Haws, David Henager, Hannah Marcum, Lucio Martinez, Megan Norris, Trace Prickett, Nick Reamy, Mayra Rios, Jeanne Selby, Billy Stout, Sember Stroder, Cassady Tucker, Nicole Wallis, Nikki Williams

Page 19
Sixth grade
Teacher –
Bobbette Butler
Group picture of students and Bobbette Butler
Chris Beckham, Kaitlin Berry, Gayla Bland, Jessica Chitty, Felicia Cortez, James Ford, Jenny Fortenberry, Crystal Haney, Amanda Holcomb, Havah Lochrer, Luis Manzano, Aerial McMullen, Brooke Melton, Ty Moore, Marcus Reamy, Sarah Rogers, John Wilson

Page 20
Fifth Grade
Teacher –
Julie Green
Group picture of Students and Julie Green
Not pictured Johnathon Guinn
Ervin Alford, Justin Barbee, Joe Daniels, Josh Florence, Erin Jenkins, Daniel Loehrer, Bo McGraw, Cassandra McMullen, Casie Nalley, Jessica Welch, Austin Whitlock, Nicole Williams

Page 21
Fifth grade
Teacher
– Janet Carson
Group picture of students and Janet Carson
Not pictured Billy Barham, Gina Guinn, Sherri Williams
Caleb Ballew, Kevin Barbee, Joshua Cassady, Amanda Cummins, Blanca Gonzales, Daniel Hannah, Jeff Montgomery, Luvenia Peters, Aaron Pipppins, Ryan Rogers, Marisol Villegas,

Page 22
Fourth Grade: Ray Garey, Josh Hannah, Lidia Estrada, Kenneth Guinn, Charles Henager, Jaryn Lockette, Paola Martinez, Jessica Moore, Bradley Plauche, Mathew Redmon, Anna Rodriguez, Vernon Songer, Tabitha Stout

Page 23
Fourth grade
Nathan Bradford, Elias Carreon, Jason Florence, LaDonna Henager, Danny Jinson, Erika Ponder, Jennifer Prickett, Ashley Rhodes, Juan Rios, Kristin Schulze, Coy Songer, Leslie Wilcher
Top snapshot – Ray Garey and Jaryn Lockett
Bottom snapshot – Marjorie Tulana

Page 24
Third grade
Teacher
– Sandra Warren
Robert Castile, James Chitty, Vincent Daniels, Maria Gonzalez, Joshua Hale, Abby Loehrer, Ashley May, Justin Moore, Chris Nash, Ty Robinson, Carlos Rodriguez, Mary Vickery, Tiffany Wallis, David Wilcher
Group picture of students and Sandra Warren

Page 25
Third grade
Teacher
– Nanette Daniel
Aaron Bland, Brett Butler, Jim Bob Cagle, Julia Cortez, Chris Elmore, Aaron Estrada, Haley Kern, Casey Morris, Jerel Pippins, Bryce Pomkal, Colby Reynolds, Emily Roberts, Brandee Stout
Group picture of students and Nanette Daniel

Page 26
Second grade
Teacher –
Beverly Vest
Mark Cosby, Amalia Gonzalez, David Haines, Andrea Hendrickson, Kortnee Jordan, Eric Martinez, Meghan Penny, Tabatha Rogers, Robert Schulze, Frankie Thompson, Cassie Thurston, Veronica Vivian,
Jeffrey Wickware, Autumn Ybarra
Group picture of students and Beverly Vest
Bottom picture – Beverly Vest and students

Page 27
Second grade
Teacher
– Kera Zuehlke
Group picture of students and Kera Zuehlke
Haley Cagle, Raquel Calderon, Rebecca Frazier, Brandon Hunter, Brittany Maddox, Kevin McMullen, Jonathon Monthey, Jeffrey Peterson, Courtney Reamy, Moeiscis Rios, Claudia Rodriguez, Nick Rogers, Deacon Votolato, Angel Telica
Bottom snapshot – Kera Zuehlke and students

Page 28
First grade
Teacher
– Sharon Bowling
Anthony Anaya, Danny Bland, Jeremy Bradford, Ryan Cosby, Ben Eastman, Rosetta Espinoza, Britton Floyd, Fausto Gonzales, Amanda Green, Jonathan Hopkins, Steven Hunter
Group picture

Page 29
First grade
Teacher –
Becky Melton
Brittany Kruz, Peter Loehrer, Randy Ponder, Jeremy Ray, Jeremy Rogers, Sarah Stout, Adam Stroder, Lucero Villegas, Charity Votolato, Azauria Watterson, Cliff Woods
Group picture of students

Page 30
Kindergarten
Teacher
– Mrs. Revill
Elizabeth Burleson, Hunter Cagle, Cayla Carson, Travis Cassady, Taylor Cobb, Cynthia Guel, Misty Mayse, Matthew Norris, Drew Reynolds, David Rios, Ty Ritterbach, Jacob Titsworth, Cathryn Warren, Reagan Woodall
Group picture of students

Page 31
Kindergarten
Teacher
– Lisa Bland
Lisa Belcher, Chrissy Floyd, Dan Fonseca, Priscilla Garcia, Amber Gorden, Mathew Hannah, Ryan Hurley, Colt Karnavek, Jack Lane, Ethan Redmon, Travis Thurston, Jason Wilcoxson, Stormy Williams, Cody Ybarra
Group picture of students

Page 32
Pre-Kendergarten: Paige Calvin; Lucas Clayton; Chelsie Cooper, Antonio Garcia, Mark Jackson; B. J. Martin, Jackie Moderzinsky, Kyle Montgomery, Cody Stroder, Jessica Trlicia, Brittinee Williams, Jesse Vickery, Jalyn Williams, Joseph Williams, Group Shot; Luke Clayton

Page 33
Sports Fly Page

Page 34
Football
Action shots
3rd row left –
David Alexander
Bottom right - All State Dante Hailey
Bottom – Quarterback Jeff Dyer

Page 35
Football
Top picture – team mates
2nd row -
Dante Hailey
3rd row – David Alexander
Bottom row left – Eddie Lyon
Bottom row right – Josh Lockett
Awards list

Page 36
Football
Team
–David Alexander, J. C. Eagle, Timmy Keith, Blake English, Bruce Holman, Jeff Dyer, Ray McMullan, Matt Farmer, Jerry Thorneberry, Mele Suaste, Dante Hailey, Josh Lockett, Eddie Lyon, Jason Jenkins, Josh Maddox, Dustin Smith, Matt Songer, Travis Kaddatz, Victor Songer, Wes Calvin, Kevin Pyburn, Ray Vantreese, Jacob Carty, Jacob Harrington, Kenneth Vest, Ronnie Cooper, James Littlejohn, Nick Songer, Michael Clayton, Brian Clayton
Head Coach James Eagle, Assistants – Gordon Lockett, Kevin Zuehlke, Jimmy Alexander, Jason Revill
Statistics list

Page 37
Girls Cross Country
Team – Coach
Terri Boyd, Beth Franks, Ami8 Vantreese, Kacie Campbell, Frances Suaste
Center left – Beth Franks
Bottom left - Frances Suaste
Bottom center – Ami Vantreese
Bottom right – Kacie Campbell

Page 38
Boys Varsity Basketball
Team – Coach
Jimmy Alexander, Brian Clayton, Josh Lockett, Michael Clayton, Jeff Dyer, Ronnie Cooper, Matt Farmer, Kevin Pyburn, Dante Hailey, David Alexander, Timmy Keith, coach Kevin Zuehlke, Head Coach Kenneth Hall
Bottom left – David Alexander
Center right – Ronnie Cooper
Bottom right – Timmy Keith

Page 39
Boys Varsity Basketball
Top left picture
– Timmy Keith
Top right – Dante Hailey
Bottom left – Michael Clayton
Center bottom – Matt Farmer
Bottom right – David Alexander
Statistics List

Page 40
Girls Varsity Basketball
Team – Coach
Kenneth Hall, Kacie Campbell, Macaley Martin, Charlene Cooper, Ami Vantreese, Jennifer Rhodes, Hollie King, Shauna Eagle, Patsy Rodriguez, Coach Terri Boyd
Center left – Shauna Eagle
Center right – Ami Joann Vantreese
Bottom left – Hollie Lynn King
Bottom right – Kacie Michelle Campbell
Stats list

Page 41
Girls Varsity Basketball
Top row left
– Hollie King and Shauna Eagle
Top row center – Patsy Rodriguez
Top row right – Jennifer Rhodes
2nd row left – Shauna Eagle
2nd row center - Kacie Campbell
3rd row left – Patsy Rodriguez
3rd row center – Macaley Martin
3rd row left – Ami Joann Vantreese
Bottom left – Charlene Cooper
Center bottom – Shauna Eagle
Bottom right – Kacie Campbell and Shauna Eagle

Page 42
Boys Track
Team – top – Coach
Jimmy Alexander, Dante Hailey, Jerod Welch, Daniel Keele, Kevin Pyburn, Ray McMullen,
Middle row – Ray Vantreese, Bruce Holman, Michael Clayton, Matt Songer, Alexander, Eddie Lyon
Bottom row – Jason Jenkins, J. C. Eagle, Mele Suaste, Brian Clayton, Josh Lockett, Travis Kaddatz
Center row left – Ray McMullan
Center middle – David Alexander
Center right – Dante Hailey
Bottom left picture – Jerod Welch
Bottom right – Ronnie Cooper
Results of meets list

Page 43
Boys State Track Meet
Top picture
– Dante Hailey and Jimmy Alexander
Center picture – Dante Hailey

Page 44
Girls track
Members –
Charlene Cooper, Amy Robinson, Jennifer Rhodes, Kacie Campbell, Coach Jason Groseclose, Ami Vantreese, Laura Welch, Lindsey Alexander
Center left – Ami Vantreese
Center right – Amy Robinson
Bottom left – Kaci Campbell
Bottom right – Laura Welch

Page 45
Baseball
Team- back row- Coach
Jason Revill, Jeff Dyer, Ronnie Cooper, Jerod Welch, Matt Farmer, Jeremy Stinson
Front – Jason Jenkins, William Hawthorne, Timmy Keith, Ray Vantreese, Eddie Lyon, Bruce Holman, J. C. Eagle, Travis Kaddatz
Center right picture – Jeff Dyer and Coach Eagle
Bottom right – Jerod Welch
Bottom left – Timmy Keith
Statistics listed

Page 46
Junior Varsity Football
Top picture
– Zack Gage and Jacob Harrington and others
2nd row picture – Bruce Holman
3rd row picture – Brian Clayton, Matt Farmer, James Littlejohn
Bottom left – Matt Farmer
Bottom left – Josh Lockett
Games and Statistics listed

Page 47
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
Team –Front row
- Brian Clayton, Travis Kaddatz, Jason Jenkins, Kenneth Vest, J. C. Eagle, Jacob Harrington
Back row – Josh Lockett, Ray Vantreese, Jeremy Stinson, Trent Freeman, Jerod Welch, Ray McMullen, Coach Jimmy Alexander
Top right picture – Jerod Welch
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
Team –
Amber Cagle, Ashley Reynolds, Rexana Hall, Krista Plauche, Coach Terri Boyd, Rachel Martin, Amy Robinson, Darlene Cooper, Rachel Rasco
Center Left picture - Darlene Cooper
Bottom left picture – Amy Robinson

Page 48
Junior High Football
Team – top row
-Dennis Haney, David Hollingsworth, Jordan Revill, Casey Brown, Richard Hawthorne
2nd row – Zeke Stroder, Tony Martinez, Cody Ballew, Zack Reed, Mark Beckman, Johnathan Dyer,
3rd row – David Kaddatz, Caleb Lochrer, Jeremy McRae, Aaron Watson, Jason Zander, Chris Young, Jared Dawson
Bottom row – Marvin Jenkins, Brandon Spaniel, Ben Melton, Zackery Robinson, Joey Clayton, Don May, Coleman Campbell, Fernando Carreon
Coaches – Kevin Zuehlke and Jason Revill
Center picture – Tony Martinez
Bottom left – Jonathan Dyer
Bottom right – Jordon Revill
Season games and scores

Page 49
Jr. High Track & Field
Top right picture
– Casey Brown
Bottom right – Cheree Moore
Boys team – Back Row – Coach Kevin Zuehlke, Mark Beckam, Zack Reed, David Hollingsworth, Jordan REvill, Casey Brown, Cody Ballew, Dennis Haney
Middle row – Joey Clayton, Jeremy McRae, Tony Martinez, Steve Holman, Jonathon Dyer, Aaron Watson, Chris Young,
Bottom row – Fernando Carreon, Coleman Campbell, Zack Robinson, David Kaddatz, Caleb Loehrer, Don May, Marvin Jenkins
Girls team – Back row – Kathy Sepulveda, Jolynn King, Deshonda Allred, Coach Terri Boyd
Middle row – Ashley Rodriguez, Brandy Williams, Samantha Wallis, Betsy Holcomb
Bottom row – Danielle Fisher, Cheree Moore, Kimmie Songer, Casey Carson, Laura Perkins
Not pictured – Rachael Mayse
Stats

Page 50
Jr. High Boys Basketball
Team – front row
– Coleman Campbell, Zack Robinson, Joey Clayton, Don May, Ben Melton, Fernando Carreon
Middle row – Chris Young, Caleb Loehrer, Jeremy McRae, David Kaddatz, Jared Dawson
Back row – Jonathon Dyer, Jordan Revill, Casey Brown, Aaron Watson, Coach Kevin Zuehlke
Bottom left – Jordan Revill
Center picture –Coleman Campbell
Bottom right – Jonathon Dyer
Bottom picture – Coach Zuehlke and team
Season games and scores

Page 51
Jr. High Girls Basketball
Team – Front row
– Ashley Rodriguez, Rachael Mayse, Sharon Stout, Megan Perry, Brandy Williams, Betsy Holcomb, Nicole Anderson
Middle row – Amanda Stout, Cheree Moore, Casey Carson, Ruby Cummins, Samantha Wallis, Danielle Fisher
Back row – Coach Terri Boyd, Kathy Sepulveda, Jolynn King, Crystal Wilson, Deshonda Alford, Rebecca Eastman, Kimmie Songer, Laura Perkins
Bottom left picture – Cheree Moore
Center picture – Rachael Mayse
Bottom right – Crystal Watson
Bottom Coach Boyd and team

Page 52
Tennis
Team- top
– Brian Clayton, Ray Vantreese, Timmy Keith, Jeff Dyer, Ronnie Cooper
Bottom – Coach Milly Vickery, Darlene Cooper, Amy Robinson, Rachael Martin, Charlene Cooper, Christie Zander, Amy West, Kacie Campbell
pictures
Middle left
– Timmy Keith and Jeff Dyer
Middle row center picture – Brian Clayton and Ray Vantreese
Middle right – Jeremy Stinson and Ronnie Cooper
Bottom left – Charlene and Darlene Cooper
Center bottom – Kacie Campbell and Amy Robinson
Bottom right – Rachael Martin and Amy West

Page 53
Fly sheet – School Spirit

Page 54
Varsity Cheerleaders
Top to Bottom
– Laura Welch, Amy Robinson, Rexanna Hall, Beth Franks, Texanna Bidwell, Patsy Rodriguez, Kristol Campbell, Tonya Lyon, Kacie Campbell
Mascot – Tonya Lyon
Bottom left – Cheerleaders in action
Bottom right picture –
Beth Franks, Laura Welch, Kacie Campbell

Page 55
Varsity Cheerleaders
Top left
– Beth Franks
Top right – Texanne Bidwell and Kacie Campbell
Center – group picture with mascot
Bottom left
– Texanne Bidwell and Patsy Rodriguez
Bottom right – Kristol Campbell

Page 56
Junior Varsity cheerleaders
Center picture – top to bottom
– Bonnie Nail, Kristen Spaniel, Tonya Lyon, Charlene Cooper, Ashley Reynolds , Darlene Cooper, Frances Suaste, Rachel Rasco, Christie Zander
Top left – Charlene and Darlene Cooper
Bottom left – Rachel Rasco, Darlene Cooper, Christie Zander, Frances Suaste,
Right picture – Christie Zander

Page 57
Homecoming week misc. pictures

Page 58
Homecoming Queen Nominees and escorts
Football Sweetheart and Cheerleader Beau

Top left –
Texanne Bidwell escorted by Jacob Carty
Top right – Kimberly Allen escorted by Timmy Keith
Center picture – Football Sweetheart Amy Robinson and Cheerleader Beau Blake English
Bottom left – Charlene Cooper excorted by Jason Jenkins
Bottom right – Amy Robinson escorted by Matt Farmer

Page 59
Homecoming Queen – Texanne Bidwell

Page 60
Junior High Cheerleaders
Center picture
– Ashley Rodriguez, Cheree Moore, Brandie Williams, Jolynn King, Rachael Mayse, Casey Carson, Kimmie Songer, Samantha Wallis, Danielle Fisher, Sponsor Kera Zuehlke
Top left – Cheerleaders
Top right –
Rachael Mayse
2 action shots at bottom

Page 61
Junior High Cheerleaders
Top –
Jaryn Lockett, Jessica Moore, Haley Cagle, Leslie Wilcher, Anna Rodriguez, Cassie Hunter
2nd row – Kristin Schulze, Ashley Rhodes, Nicole Williams, Jennifer Pickett, Tiffany Wallis
3rd row – Haley Kern, Kortnee Jordan, Courtney Reamy, Amanda Green
Bottom – Meghan Penny, Sarah Stout, Veronica Vivian
Bottom picture – Leslie Wilcher and Kristin Schulze

Page 62
Junior High Cheerleaders
Top picture – Cheerleaders in action
Center picture – Junior Varsity and Junior High Cheerleaders at Homecoming
Bottom –
Jennifer Pickett, Jessica Moore, Haley Kern, Tiffany Wallis

Page 63
Fly Sheet – Student Life

Page 64
Frost’s Winter Drama Presentation
Top right
– Texanna Bidwell
2nd row left – Bonnie Nail
2nd row right – Texanna Bidwell, Kristol Campbell, Bonnie Nail, Kim Allen
3rd row left- Bonnie Nail and Kim Allen
3rd row center – Kristol Campell and Texanna Bidwell
Bottom left – Kristol Campbell and Bonnie Nail
Bottom right – Bonnie Nail and Kim Allen

Page 65
Play – Arsenic & Old Lace
Cast –
Travis Kaddatz, Ray Vantreese, Josh Lockett, Jacob Carty, Dustin Lewis, Jeremy Stinson, Texanna Bidwell, Matt Farmer, Kristol Campbell, Kim Allen
Pictures –
Center row left
- Josh Lockett
Center row right – Kim Allen, Texanne Bidwell, Jeremy Stinson
Bottom row left – Dustin Lewis
Bottom center – Jacob Carty and Kristol
Bottom right – Ray Vantreese and Jacob Carty

Page 66
Jr. High UIL
Eighth grade Participants
– Jordan Revill, David Hollingsworth, Coleman Campbell, David Kaddatz, Jolynn King, Danielle Fisher, Samantha Wallis, Teresa Ybarra, Kathy Sepulveda, Zeke Stroder, Cody Ballew
Bottom left picture –top row - David Hollingsworth, Jordan Revill, David Kaddatz, Zeke Stroder
Bottom row - Jolynn King, Samantha Wallis, Kathy Sepulveda
Bottom right picture – Caleb Loekrer, Aaron Watson, Zack Robinson, Rachel Mayse, Cheree Moore, Don May, Jared Dawson, Rudy Cummins
UIL Honor Roll List

Page 67
Jr. High One Act Play
Cast
– Coleman Campbell, David Kaddatz, Rachel Mayse, Samantha Wallis, Cheree Moore, Jonathon Dyer, Jordan Revill
Write up on play

Page 68
UIL Banquet
Top picture
– Texanne Bidwell and Jerod Welch
Center row left – Dante Hailey
Center row right – Kacie Campbell and David Alexander
Bottom 1st left picture – Texana Bidwell
Bottom 2nd picture – Ami Vantreese
Bottom 3rd picture – Matt Farmer
Bottom right picture – Shauna Eagle

Page 69
Assemblies Misc. pictures

Page 70
Elementary Field Day misc. pictures

Page 71
Elementary Field Day Misc. pictures

Page 72
Fly page – Organizations

Page 73
Talent Show
Top left –
Robert Schulze
Top right – Sahnnah Ratcliff
Center picture – Brandee Stout, Haley Kern, Tiffany Baxter, Abby Loehrer, Maria Gonzalez
Bottom left – Kristin Maynard
Bottom right – Samantha Wallis
Talent Show Tryout Results List

Page 74
FFA
Officers – top row – First Vice President
Josh Lockett, Sentinel Michael Clayton, Second Vice President Amy Robinson, Secretary Travis Kaddatz, Student Reporter Kim Allen, President Texanne Bidwell
FFA awards list
Nick Watson, Jacob Harrington, John Perkins, Rachael Mayse, Laura Perkins, Ben Melton, Rustin Mayse, Michael Songer, Matt Farmer, Rachel Martin, Jacob Harrington, Amber Cagle, Josh Lockett, Amy Robinson, Laura Welch, Brett Butler, Mary Vickery, Tiffany Wallis, Jacob Carty David Smith , Victor Songer

Page 75
FFA Honor Students
Top picture
– Jacob Carty and Texanne Bidwell
2nd row – Travis Kaddatz and Jon Perkins
3rd row – Matt Farmer, Laura Welch, Josh Lockett
4th row – Michael Welborn and Nick Watson

Page 76
FHA officers – President Suzanna Smith, Vice President Amy West, Treasurer Hollie King, Reporter J. C. Eagle, Secretary Ronnin Cooper

Page 77
FHA Banquet
Top left
– Kyla Duffield
Top right – Krista Plauche
Center – Hollie King and Jerod Welch
Bottom left – Corey Parks
Bottom right – Michelle Sander

Page 78
Navarro County Youth Expo
Top left
– Eddie Lyon
Top Middle – Kyla Duffield
Top right – Kim Allen
Other pictures
Expo results list

Page 79
Navarro County Youth Expo
Top picture
– Tiffany Wallis, Jesse Vickery, Lane Harrington
Middle picture – John Perkins
Bottom picture – Beth Franks
Expo results list

Page 80
Top picture – Beta Club at Convention
2nd row left –
Suzanne Smith
2nd row right – Travis Kaddatz, Beth Franks, Kristol Campbell, Texanne Bidwell
3rd row left –Kacie Campbell and Jessica Berry
Bottom left – Bruce Holman

Page 81
Elementary Cub Club
Top left picture
Members 1st 6 weeks
–Antonio Garcia, Lisa Belcher, Taylor Cobb, Randy Ponder, Frankie Thompson, Courtney Reamy, Aaron Bland, David Wilcher, Mathew Redmon, Nathan Bradford, Caleb Ballew, Jessica Chitty, Hanna Marcum
Top right picture
Members 2nd 6 weeks
– Jackie Moderzinsky, Pricilla Garcia, Misty Mayse, Charity Votolato, Cassie Thurston, Raquel Calderon, Brett Butler, Ty Robinson, Jessica Moore, Leslie Wilcher, Nichole Williams, Sarah Rodgers, Kendyl Haws
2nd row left picture
Members 3rd 6 weeks
– Kyle Montgomery, Dan Fonseca, Peter Loehrer, Kortnee Jordan, Rustin Mayse, Abby Loehrer, Ama Rodriguez, Elias Carreon, Erin Jenkins, Havah Loehrer, Nikki Williams
Not pictured – Elizabeth Burleson and Jeffrey Peterson
2nd row right picture
Members 4th 6 weeks
– Jesse Vickery, Ryan Hurley, Ty Rittersbach, Amanda Green, Fausto Gonzales, David Haines, Haley Cagle, Tiffany Baxter, Carlos Ridriguez, Jaryn Lockett, Kristin Schulze, Luvenia Peters, Jessica Welch, Katlin Berry, Kendric Guinn
Bottom left picture
Members 5th 6 weeks
– Hannah Wilkins, Ethan Redmon, David Rios, Ryan Cosby, Steven Hunter, Rebecca Frazier, AmaliaGonzalez, Bryce Pomkal, Mary Vickery, Tabitha Stout, LaDonna Henager, Daniel Hannah, Daniel Loehrer, Brooke Melton, Mayra Rios
Bottom right picture
Members 6th 6 weeks –
Mark Jackson, Hunter Cagle, Jake Lane, Sarah Stout, Adam Stroder, Cliff Woods, Jonathon Monthey, Megan Penny, Cannon Earp, Maria Gonzales, Lidia Estrada, Majorie Tulana, Joe Daniel, Marisol Villegas, Megan Norris, John Wilson

Page 82
Polar Bears of the Month
Top left picture
First six weeks
– Jerry Thorneberry, Texanne Bidwell, Hollie King, Travis Kaddatz, Jason Jenkins, Francis Suaste, Matt Songer, Amy Robinson, David Kaddatz, Casey Carson, Cheree Moore, Ben Melton
Top right picture
Second Six Weeks
– Jacob Carty, Suzanna Smith, Kristol Campbell, Dante Hailey, Bruce Holman, Becky Songer, J. C. Eagle, Krista Plache, Samantha Wallis, Zeke Stroder, Rachael Mayse
Bottom picture
Third six weeks
– Kim Allen, Charlene Cooper, Zach Frashier, Matt Farmer, Amber Cagle, Daniel Fisher, Zach Gage, Zach Robinson, Latoya Hailey

Page 83
The Polar Bear Post
Staff Advisor –
Mike Montfort
Suzanna Smith, Kristol Campbell, Texanna Bidwell, Eddie Lyon, David Alexander, Jacob Carty
Awards list and articles

Page 84
Annual Staff
Group picture
Top right
– David Allen
Left – Eddie Lyon and Hollie King
Center – Reina Calderon, Patsy Rodriguez, Hollie King

Page 85
Fly sheet - People

Page 86
Mr. and Miss FHS – Blake English and Texanne Tidwell
Most Likely to Succeed – Jacob Carty and Texanne Tidwell

Page 87
Most Representative – Jacob Carty and Texanne Tidwell
Most Reliable – Travis Kaddatz and Bonnie Nail

Page 88
Friendliest – Jason Jenkins and Bonnie Nail
Most Athletic – David Alexander and Shauna Eagle

Page 89
Class Comedians – Bruce Holman and Macaley Martin
Most School Spirit – Timmy Keith and Kacie Campbell
Flirtiest – Timmy Keith and Beth Franks

Page 90
Prom
Prom King –
Blake English
Prom Queen – Texanne Bidwell
Other pictures

Page 91
Prom
Top left –
Jeffrey Dyer and Rachael Martin
Top center – Cuties couple – Nicholas Watson and Shauna Eagle
Top right – Best Dancer Timmy Keith
2nd row left – David Watson and Kristol Campbell
2nd row center left – Most Outrageous Bonnie Nail
2nd row center right – Pam Rigamonti and Mrs. Berry
2nd row right – Kevin Scott and Hollie King
3rd row left – David Surles and Texanne Bidwell
3rd row center – Macaley Martin and David Alexander
3rd row right – “Worm” , Jennifer Rhodes and Patsy Ridriguez
Bottom left – Beth Franks and Joey Watson
Top center bottom –Best Dancer Kacie Campbell and Amy Rodriguez
Bottom center – Blake English, Wes Calvin and Best Dressed/Most Outrageous David Smith
Bottom right – Victor Songer and date

Page 92
Eighth Grade Graduation
Graduate group picture

Nicole Anderson, Cody Ballew, Casey Brown, Coleman Campbell, Casey Carson, Jonathon Dyer, Danielle Fisher, Zachary Gage, David Hollingsworth, David Kaddatz, Jolynn King, Lawanda Manning, Marcous Marcum, Juan Martinez, Autumn Moore, Jason Neely, Zachary Reed, Jordan Revill, Amanda Scott, Kathy Sepulveda, Kimmie Songer, Amanda Stout, Zeke Stroder, Kim Suaste, Diana Terriah, Samantha Wallis, Brandy Williams, Teresa Ybarra
Center pictures
Valedictorian
– David Kaddatz
Salutatorian – Jordan Revill
Bottom left –Zachary Gage and Don Ballew
Bottom right – Kim Suaste and Don Ballew

Page 93
Jr. High Graduation
Top picture
– Cody Ballew and Don Ballew
Center left – Principal Gordon Lockett and Valedictorian David Kaddatz
Center right – Principal Gordon Lockett and Autumn Moore
Bottom picture – Salutatorian Jordan Revill and Don Ballew

Page 94
High School graduation
Top left picture
– Wes Calvin
Top right – Salutatorian Texanna Bidwell
2nd row left – Amanda Keith and Brandie Johnson
2nd row right – graduates and Dan Lunsford
Bottom right – Speaker Becky Melton
Bottom left – Macaley Martin

Page 95
Graduation
Top left picture – Valedictorian Suzanna Smith
Top right – Jacob Carty and other graduates
2nd row left – Salutatorian Texanne Bidwell
2nd row right – Macaley Martin and other graduates
Bottom row left – Brandie Johnson
Bottom right picture – Amanda Keith
Bottom picture – Blake English

Page 96
In Loving Memory: Jason Terriah

Page 97
In Loving Memory: Dustin Burleson

Page 98
ads- Country Cafι Blooming Grove – Leatherwood Motor Co. – Tom’s Corner – Kynne B. Gage – Cotton Patch – The Ark – Clint’s Jewelry – Marsha’s Miracles Salon -

Page 99
ads – Zales – Summit Gymnastics – Raul Garcia Barber Shop – PC Etc. – Glenn’s Warehouse Carpets – Stewart Motor Co. – Herod’s Radiator – Edmond’s Motors

Page 100
ads – Maxwell Jewelry – Uptown Cafι – Damon & Cindy Benton – Movieland – Williams Roofing & Remodeling

Page 101
Memorial Page and pictures – Dustin Alan Burleson

Page 102
Congratulations page Blake English

Page 103
ad- Ronnie Hyles Home Supply

Page 104
ad- Phillip Services Corp

Page 105
ads- Herods Radiator – Dobbs Motors – NationsBank – McGraws Food Store – Central Baptist Church – Corsicana Tee’s

Page 106
ad- Frost Service Station Larry Keith

Page 107
ads- A-1 Grocery – Hair XX!! – Frost Flea Mkt. and Furniture

Page 108
ads- Williams Gin and Grain – Cotton Patch Auction

Page 109
ads- Jim’s Flowers – Martin General Store

Page 110
ads- Navarro Mills General Store – Brock’s Gro. And Feed

Page 111
ad- Logan Insurance Agency

Page 112
ads- Humbert’s Hickory House – Fat daddy’s Club – Comm-Link – The Frost Store and city Cafe

Page 113
misc. pictures

Page 114
misc. pictures

Page 115
misc. pictures

Page 116
misc. pictures

Page 117
misc. pictures

Page 118
misc. pictures

Page 119
misc. pictures

Page 120
misc. pictures

Page 121
misc. pictures

Page 122
misc. pictures

Page 123
misc. pictures

Page 124
misc. pictures

Page 125
misc. pictures

Page 126
misc. pictures

Page 127
misc. pictures

Page 128
misc. pictures

Back Cover


Navarro County TXGenWeb
© Copyright March, 2009
Edward L. Williams & Barbara Knox