The 1999 Bears Den
Year Book of Frost School
Frost, Navarro County Texas


HOME


The Bears Den Index || Frost School Index

Click on the Page number to view the FULL PAGE scan, or
click on the person's name in "BLUE" to view more information about that person
This page provided by Edward L. Williams & Diane Richards

Front Cover

Page 1
Fly Sheet – Contents

Page 2
Dedication Page –
Coach James Eagle

Page 3
Dedication Page – Yvette Eagle

Page 4
Administration

Superintendent – Jim Revill
Tax Assessor/Collector – Jane Ross
Bookkeeper – Deanna Harrington
High School Principal – Gordon Lockett
High School Secretary – Annie McCullough
Elementary School Principal – Kenneth Hall
Counselor –Norma Ivie
School Nurse - Susan Denbow
Librarian – Gail Worthen
School Board
Clay Reynolds, Jack Thomas, Larry Kern, Don Ballew, Van Perry, Ron Franks, Joey Watson

Page 5
High School Faculty
Kathy Berry, Terri Boyd, Ronnie Brown, Elbert Butler, Patricia DeJean, Rebecca Dowdy, James Eagle, Yvette Eagle, Daniel Lunsford, Mike Montfort, Betty Oden, David Penque, Ruth Penque, Jason Revill, Pam Rigamonti, Milly Vickery, Kevin Zuehlke

Page 6
Juniors
Jenny Anderson, Jessica Berry, Shana Calk, Kacie Campbell, Charlene Cooper, Darlene Cooper, Crystal Curl, Kevin Duffer, Kyla Duffield, Zachary Frazier, Rexana Hall, Bruce Holman
Class Officers
President Kacie Campbell, Vice-Pres. Charlene Cooper, Secretary Christie Zander, Treasurer Jeremy Stinson

Page 7
Juniors
Jason Jenkins, Ray McMullen, Michelle Sander, Dustin Smith, Becky Songer, Jeremy Stinson, Frances Suaste, Mele Suaste, Benjamin Terriah, Nick Watson, Sarah Young, Christie Zander
Class Favorites – Bruce Holman and Crystal Curl
Class sponsors – Jason Revill and Milly Vickery

Page 8
Sophomores
Lindsay Alexander, Amber Cagle, Brian Clayton, J. C. Eagle, Jennifer Eastman, Matt Farmer, Heather Ford, Trent Freeman, Jacob Harrington, Kelli Henager, Josh Lockett, Rachael Martin, Andrea Martinez, Krista Plauche, Rachel Rasco

Page 9
Sophomores
Ashley Reynolds, Erin Reynolds, Amy Robinson, Junior Selby, Matt Songer, Kristen Spaniel, Scott Thomas, John Tucker, Ray Vantreese, Kenneth Vest, Zachary Warren, Laura Welch, Shelly Williams, Shana Winkler, Laura Wright
Class Favorites – Laura Welch and Matt Farmer
Class officers
President
– Krista Plauche, Vice President Ray Vantreese, Secretary Matt Farmer, Treasurer Shana Winkler
Class Sponsors – Yvette Eagle, James Eagle, Ronnie Brown

Page 10
Freshmen
Nicole Anderson, Cody Ballew, Casey Brown, Coleman Campbell, Casey Carson, Jonathon Dyer, Danielle Fisher, Zackary Gage, Bobby Hazelwood, David Hollingsworth, David Kaddatz, Jolynn King, LaWanda Manning, Marcus Marcum, Juan Martinez, Autumn Moore, Jason Nealy,
Class Officers
President Kathy Sepulveda, Vice President Jordan Revill, Secretary Jolynn King, Treasurer Coleman Campbell

Page 11
Freshmen
Alice Parks, Corey Parks, Patrick Pitts, Zachary Reed, Jordan Revill, Amanda Scott, Kathy Sepulveda, Kimmie Songer, Nick Songer, Amanda Stout, Zeke Sander, Kim Suaste, Diana Terriah, Samantha Wallis, Brandy Williams, Teresa Ybarra
Class Favorites – Jonathan Dyer and Teresa Ybarra
Class sponsors – Elbert Butler, Dan Lunsford, Kevin Zuehlke

Page 12
Eighth Grade
DeShonda Alford, Marcus Beckham, Fernando Carreon, Jr., Joey Clayton, Ruby Cummins, Jared Dawson, Rebecca Eastman, Ashley Fuqua, LaToya Hailey, Dennis Haney, Richard Hawthorne, Jamie Hazelwood, Betsy Holcomb, Steve Holman, Marin Jenkins, Caleb Loehrer

Class Officers – President Don May, Vice President – Rachael Mayse, Secretary Jared Dawson, Treasurer Aaron Watson, Reporter Cheree Moore
 

Page 13
Eighth grade
Tony Martinez, Don May, Rachel Mayse, Jeremy McRae, Ben Melton, Cheree Moore, Laura Perkins, Megan Perry, Zachary Robinson, Ashley Rodriguez, Brandon Spaniel, Sharon Stout, Bryan Thomas, Aaron Watson, Crystal Wilson, Christopher Young
Class Favorites – Chris Young and Cheree Moore
Class Sponsors – Terri Boyd and Mike Montfort

Page 14
Seventh Grade
Randi Alexander, Chris Beckham, Kaitlin Berry, David Blacksher, Felicia Cortez, Candida Fisher, James Ford, Jenny Fortenberry, Phillip Garcia, Leah Green, Kendric Guinn, Crystal Haney, Kendyl Haws, David Henager, Lilla Hernandez, Amanda Holcomb, Havah Loehrer, Hanna Marcum
Class officers – President John Wilson, Vice President Brooke Melton, Secretary Kendyl Haws, Treasurer Hannah Marcum

Page 15
Seventh Grade
Lucio Martinez, Aerial McMullen, Brooke Melton, Ty Moore, Megan Norris, Debbie Ovalle, Trace Prickett, Nick Reamy, Mark Reamy, Mayra Rios, Sarah Rogers, Jeanine Selby, Sember Stroder, Cassady Tucker, Nickole Wallis, Nikki Williams, John Wilson, Jason Zander
Class favorites – Nick Reamy and Havah Loehrer

Page 16
The Heads of the Classes
Valedictorian
– Jerod Welch
Salutatorian – Beth Franks
Juniors – Kacie Campbell and Christie
Sophomores – Krista Plauche and Josh Lockett
Freshmen – David Kaddatz and Kathy Sepulveda
Eighth Grade – Cheree Moore and Ruby Cummins

Page 16a
Seniors
David Alexander, Kim Allen, Reina Calderon, Reynaldo Calderon, Kristol Campbell, Michael Clayton, Jeffery Dyer

Page 16b
Seniors
Shauna Eagle, Beth Franks, Dante Hailey, William Hawthorne, Travis Kaddatz, Timmy Keith, Dustin Lewis

Page 16c
Seniors
Bonnie Nail, John Perkins, Josh Perry, Kevin Pyburn, Jennifer Rhodes, Patsy Rodriguez, Hollie Scott

Page 16d
Seniors
David Smith, Dennis Songer, Victor Songer, Ami Vantreese, Michael Welborn, Jerod Welch, Amy West

Page 17
Elementary Teachers
Lisa Bland, Sharon Bowling, Pam Brown, Bobbette butler, Janet Carson, Nannette Daniel, Beverly Garey, Julie Green, Jana Hall, Angie Hohenberger, Mickie Jacison, Judy Lockett, Becky Melton, Tamera Montgomery, Susan Revill, Nell Warren, Becky Williams, Beverly Vest, Kera Zuehlke

Page 18
Sixth Grade
Teacher  –
Mrs. Pam Brown
Erin Alford, Amanda Cummins, Colin DeJean, Josh Florence, Blanca Gonzales, Daniel Hannah, Erin Jenkins, Bo McGraw, Cassandra McMullen, Jeff Montgomery, Shannah Ratcliff, Ryan Rogers, Sherrie Williams

Page 19
Sixth Grade
Teacher –
Mrs. Bobette Butler
Caleb Ballew, Billy Barham, Joshua Cassady, Joe Daniels, Carissa Daugherty, Daniel Loehrer, Cassie Nalley, Luvenia Peters, Aaron Pippins, Billy Stout, Marisol Villegas, Jessica Welch, Nicole Williams

Page 20
Fifth Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Janet Carson
Nathan Bradford, Lidia Estrada, Charles Henager, Danny Jinson, Jaryn Lockett, Paola Martinez, Brad Plauche, Matthew Redmon, Ashley Rhodes, Juan Rios, Coy Songer, Tabitha Stout, Leslie Wilcher

Page 21
Fifth Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Julie Green
Elias, Carreon, Jason Florence, Ray Garey, Kenneth Guinn, Josh Hannah, LaDonna Henager, Jessica Moore, Erika Ponder, Jennifer Prickett, Anna Rodriguez, Kristin Schulze, Vernon Songer, Marjorie Tulana

Page 22
Fourth Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Jana Hall
Tiffany Baxter, Aaron Bland, Jim Bob Cagle, Robert Castile, Cannon Earp, Aaron Estrada, Maria Gonzales, Haley Kern, Ashley May, Kip Moore, Emily Roberts, Ty Robinson, Carlos Rodriguez, Mary Vickery, David Wilcher

Page 23
Fourth Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Angie Hohenberger
Brett Butler, Julia Cortez, Vincent Daniels, Chris Elmore, David Fuqua, Joshua Hale, Abby Loehrer, Rustin Mayse, Casey Morris, Chris Nash, Jerel Pippins, Bryce Pamykal, Colby Reynolds, Brandee Stout, Tiffany Wallis

Page 24
Third Grade
Teacher
– Miss Nanette Daniel
Haley Cagle, Krissann Earp, Jessica Ford, Rebecca Frazier, David Haines, Brandon Hunter, Kortnee Jordan, Jonathon Monthey, Ashley Ovalle, Moiseis Rios, Claudia Rodriguez, Nick Rogers, Deacon Votolato, Jeffrey Wickware, Autumn Ybarra

Page 25
Third Grade
Teacher –
Mrs. Sandra Warren
Raquel Calderon, Mark Cosby, Amalia Gonzalez, Andrea Hendrickson, Kevin McMullen, Justin Moore, Meghan Penny, Jeffrey Peterson, Candace Ratcliff, Courtney Reamy, Robert Schulze, Cassie Thurston, Angel Trlicka, Veronica Vivian, Amber Wright

Page 26
Second Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Beverly Vest
Danny Bland, Jeremy Bradford, Ben Eastman, Fausto Gonzales, Amanda Green, Dillon Lankford, Peter Loehrer, Jessica McRae, Tony Pennington, Charity Votolato, Cliff Woods

Page 27
Second Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Kera Zuehlke
Anthony Anaya, Ryan Cosby, Briton Floyd, Jonathan Hopkins, Steven Hunter, Randy Ponder, Jeremy Ray, Sarah Stout, Adam Stroder, Lucero Villegas

Page 28
First grade
Teacher –
Mrs. Sharon Bowling
Lisa Belcher, Elizabeth Burleson, Hunter Cagle, Christian DeJean, Taylor Cobb, Kendall Earp, Rossetta Espinoza, Amber Gorden, Ryan Hurley, Colt Krnavek, Matthew Norris, Ethan Redmon, Ty Ritterbach, Travis Thurston, Cathryn Warren, Stormi Williams, Reagan Woodall

Page 29
First Grade
Teacher –
Mrs. Becky Melton
Cayla Carson, Travis Cassady, Brandon Daugherty, Chrissy Floyd, Dan Fonseca, Priscilla Garcia, Matthew Hannah, Krystal Marie Jackson, Jack Lane, Misty Mayse, Stephen McRae, Charlie Nally, Drew Reynolds, David Rios, Jacob Titsworth, Cody Ybarra

Page 30
Kindergarten
Teacher
– Lisa Bland
Breanna Carpenter, Luke Clayton, Carley Hooser, Mark Jackson, Jackie Moderzinsky, Kyle Montgomery, Dakota Paddison, Jessica Trlicek, Jason Wilcoxen, Jalyn Williams, Joseph Williams

Page 31
Kindergarten
Teacher –
Mrs. Susan Revill
Page Calvin, Chelsie Cooper, Antonio Garcia, Garrett German, Rodrigo Hernadez, Cody Stroder, Jacie Swindlehurst, Britinee Williams, Gary Ray Woods

Page 32
Pre K
Teacher
– Mrs. Judy Lockett
Erica Anaya, Brandy Coker, Makenzie Fitzgerald, Dennis Joseph Garcia, Patricia Garcia, Alma Gonzales, Alahandra Hernandez, Tabitha Jones, Eduardo Martinez, Oscar Palacious, Jason Pennington, Linda Rios, Susana Rodriguez, Mason Rose, Justin Sanders, Christopher Shook

Page 33
Fly page – Athletics

Page 34
Action shots
Top left –
Nick Watson
Top right – Jeff Dyer
2nd row left – Travis Kaddatz
2nd row right – Ray McMullen
Bottom left – Kevin Duffer Kicker
Bottom right – Dante Hailey
2 other pictures
District and Post-Season Honors List

Page 35
Varsity Football
Team
– David Alexander, J. C. Eagle, Timmy Keith, Mele Suaste, Josh Perry, Josh Lockett, Jeff Dyer, Ray McMullen, Jordan Revill, John Tucker, Coleman Campbell, Dante Hailey, Corey Parks, Eddie Lyon, Nick Watson, Bruce Holman, Matt Songer, Ray Vantreese, Jason, Jenkins, Travis Kaddatz, Victor Songer, David Kaddatz, Jonathon Dyer, Will Hawthorne, Kevin Pyburn, David Hollingsworth, Jeremy Stinson, Kenneth Vest, Cody Ballew, Nick Songer, Zach Reed
Coaches – James Eagle Kevin Zuehlke, Jason Revill, Jimmy Alexander
Snapshots
Top left – Bruce Holman
2nd row left – Dan’te Hailey
Bottom left – Dan’te Hailey
Other action shots
Season games and scores

Page 36
Varsity Girls Volleyball
Team
Top row
– Patsy Rodriguez, Ami Vantreese, Jennifer Rhodes, Shauna Eagle
Middle row – Asst. Coach Milly Vickery, Darlene Cooper, Rexana Hall, Charlene Cooper, Kacie Campbell, Coach Terri Boyd
Bottom row – Laura Welch, Heather Ford, Rachael Martin, Amy Robinson
Bottom left picture – Shauna Eagle
Bottom right – Heather Ford
All-Academic list
All District list

Page 37
Junior Varsity Volleyball
Team- top row – Asst. Coach
Milly Vickery, Jennifer Eastman, Shana Winkler, Teresa Ybarra, Kimmie Songer, Coach Terri Boyd
Middle row – Samantha Wallis, Kathy Sepulveda, Casey Carson, Erin Reynolds, Brandie Williams, Amber Cagle, Nicole Anderson, Danielle Fisher
Center left snapshot – Nicole Anderson
Center right – Laura Perkins
Jr. High Volleyball
Team – top row
– Sharon Stout, Laura Perkins, Rebecca Eastman, Havah Loehrer, Cheree Moore, Mayra Rios,
Middle row- Coach Terri Boyd, Nicole Wallis, Crystal Haney, Megan Perry, Sarah Rogers, Amanda Holcom, Betsy Holcomb, DeShonda Alford, Asst. Coach Milly Vickery
Lower middle row – Ashley Rodriguez, Brooke Melton, Kaitlin Berry, Randi Alexander, Hannah Marcum, Kendyl Haws, Jenny Fortenberry, Rachael Mayse
Bottom row – Debbie Ovalle, Jeanine Selby, Cassady Tucker, Candida Fonseca, Megan Norris, Sember Stroder

Page 38
Boys Varsity Basketball
Season games and scores
Individual Awards list

Page 39
Boys Basketball Regional Tournament pictures
Top row left
–Matt Farmer
Top row right – David Alexander
2nd row left –Dan’te Hailey
2nd row right – Jeffrey Dyer
Bottom row left – Brian Clayton
Bottom center – Timmy Keith
Bottom row right – Josh Lockett

Page 40
Varsity Girls Basketball
Team – standing – Coach
Terri Boyd, Amy Robinson, Rachael Martin, Ami Vantreese, Coach Kevin Zuehlke,
Kneeling – Jennifer Rhodes, Shauna Eagle, Rexana Hall
Sitting – Kacie Campbell, Charlene Cooper, Stephanie Rodgers, Darlene Cooper
Action shots
District Awards list

Page 41
Basketball action shots
Season games and scores

Page 42
Boys Track
Top left picture
– Dan’te Hailey (Regional Champ and State Runner-up)
Bottom left
– Mele Suaste
Bottom right – David Alexander
Team picture is split between page 42 & 43
Top row –
David Hollingsworth, Kevin Pybrun, Jerod Welch, Matt Songer, Coach Jimmy Alexander
Bottom – Josh Lockett, Michael Clayton, Ray McMullen, Dan’te Halley, David Alexander, Jason Jenkins

Page 43
Boys Track Team
Team picture is split between page 42 & 43
Top row
– David Hollingsworth, Kevin Pybrun, Jerod Welch, Matt Songer, Coach Jimmy Alexander
Bottom – Josh Lockett, Michael Clayton, Ray McMullen, Dan’te Halley, David Alexander, Jason Jenkins
Top right picture – Ray McMullen, Dan’te Hailey, David Alexander, Josh Lockett
Bottom left – Kevin Pyburn
Bottom right – Dan’te Hailey

Page 44
Girls Track
Team – top row
– Shauna Eagle, Kimmie Songer, Shana Winkler, Heather Ford, Amy Robinson, Coach Jimmy Alexander
Bottom row – Kacie Campbell, Kathy Sepulveda, Casey Carson, Laura Welch, Stephanie Rodgers, Danielle Fisher
Top right picture – Stephanie Rodgers, Amy Robinson, Coach Jimmie Alexander, Shauna Eagle, Kacie Campbell
2nd row left – Stephanie Rodgers,
Center left – Kacie Campbell
Center right – Amy Robinson
2nd row right – Shauna Eagle
Bottom left – Team prayer
List of track results

Page 45
Girls Softball
Top – Coach
Milly Vickery, Laura Welch, Rachael Martin, Shana Winkler, Heather Ford, Amy Robinson, Coach Jason Revill,
Middle – Kathy Sepulveda, Rexana Hall, Samantha Wallis, Charlene Cooper, Stephanie Rodgers
Bottom – Kacie Campbell, Amber Cagle, Ashley Reynolds, Shauna Eagle, Darlene Cooper, Jenny Anderson
Top right picture – Shauna Eagle
Center left – Kacie Campbell
Bottom right – Jenny Anderson
Other Action Shots

Page 46
Boys Varsity Baseball
Team – top – Junior
Selby, Jeremy Stinson, Matt Farmer, Jerod Welch, Ray Vantreese, Jeff Dyer, Coach Eagle,
Bottom - David Kaddatz, Travis Kaddatz, Jonathan Dyer, Bruce Holman, Michael Clayton, William Hawthorne, Jason Jenkins
Top right picture – MVP Jeff Dyer
Bottom left – Jerod Welch
Bottom right – Jeff Dyer
Page sponsored by Mark Hawthorne

Page 47
Tennis team
Back row – Coach
Milly Vickery, Brian Clayton, Ray Vantreese, Jeff Dyer, Jeremy Stinson, Michael Clayton, Coleman Campbell
Front row – Darlene Cooper, Amy Robinson, Ashley Reynolds, Rachael Martin, Shauna Eagle, Kacie Campbell, Charlene Cooper
Center picture – District Tennis semifinals – Back row – Amy Robinson, Rachael Martin, Ashley Reynolds
Front – Brian Clayton, Jeff Dyer, Coleman Campbell
Bottom left – Girls team – back row – Darlene Cooper, Rachael Martin, Charlene Cooper
Front row – Ashley Reynolds, Amy Robinson, Shauna Eagle, Kacie Campbell
Bottom right – boys team- back row – Ray Vantreese, Michael Clayton, Brian Clayton
Front row – Jeff Dyer, Jeremy Stinson, Coleman

Page 48
Varsity Golf
Team
– Scott Thomas, J. C. Eagle, Jordan Revill, Zeke Stroder, Coleman Campbell
Bottom left – MVP Coleman Campbell
Bottom right – Jordan Revill
Stats list

Page 49
Girls Cross Country
Only one participant
Danielle Fisher
3 Action Shots

Page 50
Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
Team- back row
– Kenneth Vest, Ray Vantreese, Trent Freeman, Jordan Revill, Coach Jimmy Alexander
Front row – David Kaddatz, J. C. Eagle, Jacob Harrington, Jeremy Stinson, Jason Jenkins, Coleman Campbell
Top right picture – Coach Jimmy Alexander
Bottom left – J. C. Eagle
Bottom right – Jordan Revill

Page 51
Junior High Football
Team
– John Wilson, Fernando Carreon, Brandon Spaniel, Coach Loehrer, James Ford, Nick Reamy, Chris Beckham, Chris Rogers, Aaron Watson, Kendrick Guinn, Steve Holman, Aerial McMullen, Dennis Haney, Jeremy McRae, Zack Robinson, Jared Dawson, Chris Young, Ben Melton, Phillip Garcia, Marc Reamy, Don May, Marc Beckham, Trace Prickett, Ty Moore, Lucio Martinez, Joey Clayton
Coaches – Kevin Zuehlike and Jason Revill
Season games and Scores
Top left
– Coach Zuehlke and Coach Jason Revill
Top right – Chris Rogers
Bottom right – Aaron Watson

Page 52
Junior High Basketball

Team
– Lucio Martinez, Aaron Watson, Dennis Haney, Jeremy McRae, Jared Dawson, Chris Rodgers
Bottom row – Chris Beckham, Phillip Garcia, Aerial McMullen, John Wilson, Trace Prickett, Fernando Carreon
Top left picture – John Wilson
Top right – Chris
Bottom left – Aerial McMullen
Bottom right – Coach Revill

Page 53
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
Team group picture
Right picture
– Jolynn King
Right 2nd row – Kimmie Songer
Right 3rd row – Danielle Fisher
Center left – Cherre Moore
4th row left – Sharon Stout
Bottom left – Rachael Mayse
Junior High Girls team group picture

Page 54
Junior High Boys Track
Team – back row – Coach
Kevin Zuehlke, Dennis Haney, Marc Beckham, Jeremy McRae, Kendrick Guinn
Middle row – John Wilson, Chris Rodgers, Brian Thomas, Lucio Martinez, Nick Reamy
Front row – Fernando Carreon, Marvin Jenkins, Phillip Garcia, Aerial McMullen, Trace Prickett, Chris Beckham
Junior High Girls Track
Team – back row
– Cheree Moore, Crystal Wilson, Deshonda Alford, Laura Perkins, Sharon Stout, Coach Terri Boyd,
Front row – Kendyl Haws, Rachel Mayse, Megan Perry, Amanda Holcomb, Betsy Holcomb, Ashley Rodriguez

Page 55
Fly sheet – School life

Page 56
Varsity Cheerleaders
Sponsor – Mrs. Yvette Eagle with write up

Cheerleaders – top to Bottom – Jolynn King, Laura Welch, Rexana Hall, Amy Robinson, Ashley Reynolds, sponsor Mrs. Yvette Eagle, Jennifer Rhodes, Mascot Rachel Rasco, Beth Franks, Samantha Wallis, Christie Zander, Kristol Campbell, Kacie Campbell
Bottom left picture – Kristol Campbell and Beth Franks

Page 57
Varsity Cheerleaders
Pep Rally Action
Shots

Page 58
Homecoming Spirit Day
Top picture
– Zach Frazier, Bruce Holman, Mr. Dan Lunsford, Travis Kaddatz, Jerod Welch
Right Top picture – Mrs. Penque
Center left – David Kaddatz
Lower center right – Mark Jackson and Kyle Montgomery
Bottom right – Travis Kaddatz and Jerod Welch
Bottom left – Dan Lunsford

Page 59
Homecoming Spirit Day
Top left –
Mr. Lockett, Timmie Keith, Rachael Rasco
Top right –Bruce Holman
Center left – Timmy Keith, Travis Kaddatz, Jerod Welch
Center right –Timmy Keith
Bottom left –Kristen Spaniel. Heather Ford, Rachel Rasco, Laura Welch, Shana Winkler
Bottom right – Football team painted up

Page 60
Homecoming nominees
Top left
– Shauna Eagle escorted by Dan’te Hailey
Top right – Kacie Campbell escorted by Ray McMullen
Bottom left – Laura Welch escorted by J. C. Eagle
Bottom right – Teresa Ybarra escorted by Jonathon Dyer

Page 61
Homecoming
Top picture
Homecoming Queen escorted by
Travis Kaddatz and Timmy Keith
Bottom left picture
Returning Queen Texanne Bidwell, Shauna Eagle, Kacie Campbell, Teresa Ybarra, Laura Welch
Bottom right picture
Returning Queen
Texanne Bidwell crowns new Queen Shauna Eagle

Page 62
Junior High Cheerleaders
Top to bottom
– Havah Loehrer, Cheree Moore, Rachael Mayse, Sember Strode, Cassady Tucker, Hannah Marcum, Kaitlin Berry, Kendyl Haws, Candida Fonseca, Brooke Melton, Sponsor Janet Carson

Page 63
Junior High Cheerleaders
Top left picture – group in action
Top right – greeting the coaches
Bottom left –
Rachel Mayse
Bottom right – cheering for football players

Page 64
Misc. pictures

Page 65
Fly page activities

Page 66
UIL goes to Regional
Top row
– Kristol Campbell, J. C. Eagle, David Alexander, Jerod Welch
Bottom – Josh Lockett, Dante Hailey, Will Hawthorne
UIL results list

Page 67
Junior High UIL
2 group pictures
UIL results list

Page 68
High School One Act Play
Cast
– Dustin Lewis, Laura Welch, Kristol Campbell, Matt Farmer, Kacie Campbell, Josh Lockett
bottom left – Josh Lockett and
center bottom – Matt Farmer and Josh Lockett
bottom right – Josh Lockett

Page 69
One Act Play pictures

Page 70
Junior High One Act Play
Cast –top
- Jared Dawson, Aaron Watson, Don May, Chris Rodgers, Jason Revill
Bottom – Cheree Moore, Phillip Garcia, Sember Stroder, Ruby Cummins
Center row pictures
Left –
Jared Dawson, Ruby Cummins, Aaron Watson
Middle – Cheree Moore
Right – Sember Stroder and Phillip Garcia
Other pictures

Page 71
Awards Banquet
Top picture
– The Locketts with Coach Alexander
Center left – Kristol Campbell
Center right – Shauna Eagle
Bottom right – Coach Eagle and Dante Hailey
Bottom left – girls relay team and Coach Jimmy Alexander

Page 72
Elementary Field Day pictures

Page 73
Elementary Field Day pictures

Page 74
Elementary Special events
Top left picture
- Misty Mayse and Cannon Earp
bottom right – Brett Butler
Bottom right – Cliff Woods
Other pictures

Page 75
Fly page – Organizations

Page 76
FFA & 4H
Top picture – Stock Show winners –top row –
Jordan Revill, Josh Lockett, J. C. Eagle, Cody Ballew, Matt Songer, Matt Farmer
Bottom row – Amber Cagle, Samantha Wallis, Kristen Spaniel, Coleman Campbell
Bottom picture – FFA Banquet – front to back – Shauna Eagle, Jeremy Stinson, Christie Zander, Josh Lockett, John Perkins, Matt Farmer, Nick Watson, David Kaddatz, Travis Kaddatz, Cody Ballew, Jacob Harrington
Top – Lane Harrington
Bottom right – 4H club Officers – top row- Erin Jenkins, Jessica Welch
Bottom row – Shanna Ratcliff, Phillip Garcia

Page 77
Top left picture – Justine Cline, Victor Songer, David Kaddatz
Top right picture – Josh Lockett, Amber Cagle, Kristen Spaniel, Matt Farmer, J. C. Eagle
Bottom left picture – Matt Farmer, Cody Ballew, Coleman Campbell, Zack Reed
Bottom right picture – Jacob Harrington, John Perkins, Nick Watson

Page 78
Misc. pictures

Page 79
FHA Banquet
Krista Plauche, Stephanie Rodgers, Kyla Duffield

Page 80
Youth Expo Winners
Top picture
– Brett Butler
Center left – John Perkins
Center right – Nick Watson
Bottom left – Crystal Curl
Bottom center – Laura Perkins
Bottom right – Kyla Duffield

Page 81
Beta Club

Officers – President
Kristol Campbell, Secretary Beth Franks, 2nd Vice President Kacie Campbell, President Travis Kaddatz, Treasurer Jerod Welch
Center left – new members
Center right –
Kevin Pyburn and mother
Bottom left – Dante Hailey and Jerod Welch
Bottom right – Kacie Campbell

Page 82
Club Club
Top left – first 6 weeks –
Brandy Coker, Antonio Garcia, Kyle Montgomery, Elizabeth Burleson, Misty Mayse, Anthony Anaya, Peter Loehrer, Haley Cagle, Jeffrey Peterson, Tiffany Baxter, Jerel Pippins, Nathan Bradford, Jessica Moore, Daniel Hannah, Daniel Loehrer, Billy Stout
Top right picture is split between pages 82 & 83
Second six weeks - -----Votolato, Raquel Calderon, Jesse Vickery, Rodriquez -----, Deacon Votolato, Lidia Estrada, Brittainee Williams, Jalyn Williams, Vernon Songer, Leslie Wilcher, Taylor Cobb, Pirsilla Garcia, Erin Jenkins, Marisol Villegas, Adam Stroder, Charity ----
(some names are not complete and some may not be listed due to break in pages)
Bottom left – third six weeks – Jason Pennington, Page Calvin, Breanna Carpenter, Kendal Earp, Krystal Jackson, Amanda Green, Ryan Cosby, Krisann Earp, Courtney Reamy, Brett Butler, Mary Vickery, Josh Hannah, Jaryn Lockett, Joshua Florence, Blanca Gonzales, Nichole Williams
bottom right picture is split between pages 82 & 83
Fourth six weeks

----Rodriguez, Frankie Thompson, Christal Wilcoxen, Aaron Bland, Rustin Mayse, Brittinee Williams, Jalyn Williams, Charles Henager, Anna Rodriguez, Christian DeJean, Tabitha Stout, Colin DeJean, -----Pennigton, Claud---, Luvenia Peters (some names are not complete and some may not be listed due to break in pages)

Page 83
Cub Club
Top left picture is split between pages 82 & 83
Second six weeks -
-----Votolato, Raquel Calderon, Jesse Vickery, Rodriquez -----, Deacon Votolato, Lidia Estrada, Brittainee Williams, Jalyn Williams, Vernon Songer, Leslie Wilcher, Taylor Cobb, Pirsilla Garcia, Erin Jenkins, Marisol Villegas, Adam Stroder, Charity ----
(some names are not complete and some may not be listed due to break in pages)
Bottom left picture is split between pages 82 & 83
Fourth six weeks
----Rodriguez, Frankie Thompson, Christal Wilcoxen, Aaron Bland, Rustin Mayse, Brittinee Williams, Jalyn Williams, Charles Henager, Anna Rodriguez, Christian DeJean, Tabitha Stout, Colin DeJean, -----Pennigton, Claud---, Luvenia Peters (some names are not complete and some may not be listed due to break in pages)
Top right – fifth six weeks – Justin Sanders, Garrett German, Mark Jackson, Lisa Belcher, Drew Reynolds, Lucero Villegas, Cliff Woods, Jessica Ford, Eric Martinez, Haley Kern, Colby Reynolds, Elias Carreon, Coy Songer, Caleb Ballew, Amanda Cummins, Aaron Pippins
Bottom right – sixth six weeks – Susana Rodriguez, Cody Stroder, Joseph Williams, Rosie Espinoza, Jack Lane, Fausto Gonzales, Randy Ponder, Andrea Hendrickson, Kortnee Jordon, Bryce Pomkal, Emily Roberts, David Wilcher, Ashley Rhodes, Kristin Schulze, Carissa Daugherty, Jeff Montgomery

Page 84
Polar Bear Post
Copies of Articles

Page 85
Frost ISD Exemplary 2nd Year and write up

Page 86
Misc. Pictures

Page 87
Fly page - Personalities

Page 88
Mr. and Miss FHS – Dante Hailey and Kristol Campbell

Page 89
Most Likely to Succeed – Kristol Campbell, Jerod Welch, Travis Kaddatz
 

Page 90
Most Representative – Travis Kaddatz and Kristol Campbell

Page 91
Most Athletic – Shauna Eagle and Dante Hailey

Page 92
Most Reliable – Travis Kaddatz and Kristol Campbell

Page 93
Prom
Top left
– Kristol Campbell
Top right – Jeremy Stinson and Kacie Campbell
Center left – Rachel Martin and Jeff Dyer
Center middle – couples dancing
Center right – Will Hawthorne and Heather Ford
Bottom left – Nick Watson and Shauna Eagle
Bottom middle – Kim Allen
Bottom right – Mele Suaste and Reina Calderon

Page 94
High school Graduation misc pictures

Page 95
Junior High Graduation Misc. pictures

Page 96
High School Graduation
Top picture
– Mr. Lockett and graduates
2nd row left – Bonnie Nali
2nd row center – Will Hawthorne
2nd row right – Kristol Campbell
3rd row left – David Alexander and Mr. Revill
3rd row right – Shauna Eagle and Jeff Dyer
Bottom picture – Jeff Dyer

Page 97
High School graduation
Top left – Valedictorian
Jerod Welch
Center top – Mr. Revill and Valedictorian Jerod Welch
Top right – Kristol Campbell and David Alexander
Bottom left – Salutatorian Beth Franks and Mr. Revill
Bottom center – Travis Kaddatz
Bottom right – Dan’te Hailey and mother

Page 98
Fly sheet - Advertisements

Page 99
Ads – SAS Factory Shoe Store – Shirley’s New Creation – Custom Deli’s Equip. Co. – Adams – El Conquistador – Youngs Animal Hosp. –Triple H Feed – Corsicana Travel Service

Page 100
Ads – Pipes Etc. – David Nyquist – Wayne Elmore Collies (picture)

Page 101
Frost Little Dribblers
Top left picture – 6th grade boys
– Back Joshua Cassady, Daniel Hannah, Jeff Montgomery
Front – Aaron Pippins, Colin DeJean, Caleb Ballew, Bo McGraw, Coaches Scott and Tamera Montgomery
Top right picture – sixth grade girls – back – Jessica Welch, Cassandra McMullen, Nichole Williams
Front – Erin Jenkins, Casie Nalley, Carissa Daugherty, Amanda Cummins, Coaches Scott and Tamera Mongtomery
Not pictured – Shannah Ratcliff
Center row left picture
5th grade boys – back-
Vernon Songer, Bradley Plauche
Front –Jaun Rios, Elias Carreon, Joshua Hannah, Matthew Redmon, Coaches Jerry Redmon and James Williams (not pictured)
Center right picture
5th grade girls – back
– Anna Rodriguez, Jennifer Prickett, Leslie Wilcher, Tabitha Stout,
Kneeling – Jessica Moore, Ashley Rhodes, Kristin Schultz, Coaches are Tammy Coker and Linda Hill (not pictured)
Bottom left picture
4th grade boys – back
– Chris Elmore, Ty Robinson, Jerel Pippins, Jim Bob Cagle
Middle – Cannon Earp, Robert Castile, Kip Moore, Bryce Pomykal, Joshua Hale
Sitting – Colby Reynolds, Rustin Mayse, Chris Nash (not pictured), coaches – Robbie Mayse and Kris Moore
Bottom right picture
4th grade girls – Back
– Tiffany Baxter, Ashley May
Kneeling – Brittney Rodgers, Tiffany Wallis, Haley Kern, Brandee Stout, Coaches are David and Rachel Garcia

Page 102
Ads- B& W Finance – Gene’s Auto Service – Main Street Furniture & Finance – Country Corner #2 – Tipton International

Page 103
Ads – Bookmart – Dean Thedford Office Supply- Hand’s Furniture – Collin Street Bakery – The First State Bank Frost – Williams Gin and Grain

Page 104
Ad – Frost Service Station ( picture of cheerleaders)

Page 105
Ads – Adler Paint & Body – Corsicana National Bank & Trust- Brinson Ford – The Frost Store and City CAfe

Page 106
Ad – Hannon Hydraulics

Page 107
Congratulations page for
William “Will” Hawthorne

Page 108
AD – Alvin Kaddatz
Congratulations picture –
Beth Franks and Jerod Welch

Page 109
Congratulations page for
Beth Franks

Page 110
Congratulations page for
Jerod Arington Welch
 

Page 111
Ad- Logan Insurance Agency

Page 112
[
mis-numbered as 104]
Ads – Dairy Queen of Italy – Dixie Finance – Jim’s Flowers and Plants

Page 113
World news and misc. pictures

Page 114
World news and misc. pictures

Page 115
World news and misc. pictures

Page 116
National news and misc. pictures

Page 117
National news and misc. pictures

Page 118
Science news and misc. pictures

Page 119
Science news and misc. pictures

Page 120
Lifestyle News and misc. pictures

Page 121
Lifestyle News and misc. pictures

Page 122
Entertainment News and misc. pictures

Page 123
Entertainment News and misc. pictures

Page 124
Music news and misc. pictures

Page 125
Music news and misc. pictures

Page 126
Sports News and Misc. pictures

Page 127
Sports News and Misc. pictures

Page 128
Faces Hews and misc. pictures

Back Cover


Navarro County TXGenWeb
© Copyright March, 2009
Edward L. Williams & Barbara Knox