The 2000 Bears Den
Year Book of Frost School
Frost, Navarro County Texas


HOME


The Bears Den Index || Frost School Index

Click on the Page number to view the FULL PAGE scan, or
click on the person's name in "BLUE" to view more information about that person
This page provided by Edward L. Williams & Diane Richards

Front Cover

Page 1
Contents

Page 2
Misc. pictures

Page 3
Misc. pictures

Page 4
School Administrators
School Board
– Clay Reynolds, Jack Thomas, Larry Kern, Don Ballew, Van Perry, Ron Franks, Joey Watson
Superintendent – Jim Revill
High School Principal – Gordon Lockett
Elementary Principal – Kenneth Hall

Page 5
Elementary School Faculty
Jimmy Alexander, Lisa Bland, Sharon Bowling, Pam Brown, Bobbette Butler, Janet Carson, Nanette Daniel, Julie Green Jana Hall, Angie Hohenberger, Judy Lockett, Becky Melton, Tamera Montgomery, Susan Revill, Beverly Vest, Sandra Warren, Becky Williams, Kera Zuehlke

Page 6
High School Faculty
Shari Beck, Kathy Berry, Terri Boyd, Ronald Brown, Fano DeJean, Patricia DeJean, Ron Holson, Mickie Jackson, Dan Lunsford, Ginger McGraw, Mike Montfort, Betty O’Dell, David Penque, Ruth Penque, Jason Revill, Pam Rigamonti, Milly Vickery, Amy Wood, Kevin Zuehlke

Page 7
Jane Ross – Tax Assessor/Collector
Janice Barfknecht – High School Secretary
Denna Harrington – Bookkeeper
Norma Ivie – Counselor
Susan Denbow – School Nurse
Debbie Franks – Food Service
Jane Irvine – Diagnostician
Nell Warren – Librarian
Gail Worthen – Librarian
Annie McCullough – Resource Aide
Beverly Garey – Resource Aide
Rachael Garcia – Resource Aide
Sherry Williams – Elementary P. E. Aide

Page 8
Fly page – Classes

Page 9
Personalities
Kacie Campbell and Bruce Holman
Mr. and Miss FHS, Most Likely to Succeed, Most Representative, Most School Spirit

Page 10
Personalities
Matt Farmer and Texanna Hall
Most Reliable, Friendliest

Page 11
Personalities
Jason Jenkins and Kacie Campbell
Most Athletic

Page 12
Personalities
Bruce Holman and Amy Robinson
Class Comedians

Page 13
A Day at the Ballpark (Rangers and Tampa Bay)
Top left picture –all the girls
Center left -
Charlene Cooper and Crystal Curl
Top right – Kevin Duffer
Center right – the guys
Bottom right
– Christie Zander and Kevin Duffer at Friday’s

Page 14
Early pictures of Seniors with thanks
Frances Suaste Abundis, Jenny Marie Anderson, Jessica Leigh Berry, Shana Rena Calk, Kacie Michelle Campbell, Justin Philip Cline, Charlene Elain Cooper, Darlene Renee Cooper, Crystal Allison Curl, Kevin Ross Duffer, Kyla Suzette Duffield

Page 15
Early Pictures of Seniors with thanks
Rexana Maria Hall, Bruce Allen Holman, Jason Roy Jenkins, Chrystal Marie Johnson, Ray Carl McMullen, Michelle Lynn Snder, Rebecca Ann Songer, Melesio R. Suaste, Benjamin A. Terriah, Nicholas Alan Watson, Sarah Jean Young, Christie Lynette Zander

Page 16
Misc. pictures of seniors

Page 16a
Seniors
Jenny Anderson, Jessica Berry, Shana Calk, Kacie Campbell, Justin Phillip Cline, Charlene Cooper, Darlene Cooper

Page 16b
Seniors
Ben Terriah, -------, Nick Watson, Sarah Young, Christie Watson

Page 17
Misc. pictures of young Seniors

Page 18
Juniors
Lindsey Alexander, Amber Cagle, Brian Clayton, Michael Cordova, Matt Farmer, Heather Ford, Trent Freeman, Jacob Harrington, Kelli Henager, Maria Hernandez, Josh Lockett, Rachel Martin, Brian McLean, Krista Plauche, Rachel Rasco, Ashley Reynolds, Erin Reynolds, Amy Robinson, Stephanie Rodgers

Page 19
Juniors
Chad Shaffer, Kristen Spaniel, Matt Songer, Junior Selby, Scott Thomas, John Tucker, Ray Vantreese, Kenneth Vest, Zachary Warren, Laura Welch, Shelly Williams, Shana Winkler

Page 20
Sophomores
Coleman Campbell, Casey Carson, Jonathon Dyer, Danielle Fisher, Brian Fonseca, Zackary Gage, Erika Hernandez, David Hollingsworth, David Kaddatz, Jolynn King, LaWanda Manning, Marcous Marcum, Juan Martinez, Autumn, Moore, Jason Nealy, Nicole Anderson, Cody Ballew, Casey Brown, Andrea Martinez,

Page 21
Sophomores
Alice Parks, Corey Parks, Patrick Pitts, Zachary Reed, Jordan Revill, Kathy Sepulveda, Kimmie Songer, Nick Songer, Amanda Stout, Zeke Stroder,
Kim Suaste, Diana Terriah, Samantha Wallis, Brandy Williams, Teresa Ybarra, Kassandra Redmon

Page 22
Freshmen
Deshonda Alford, Marcus Beckham, Fernando Carreon, Joey Clayton, Ruby Cummins, Jared Dawson, Rebecca Eastman, Ashley Fuqua, Latoya Hailey, Dennis Haney, Francesca Harris, Richard Hawthorne, Janie Hazelwood, Cesar Hernandez, Betsy Holcomb, Steve Holman, Heather Houston, Marvin Jenkins

Page 23
Freshmen
John Kilough, Jeremiah Lamb, Marco Martinez, Don May, Rachael Mayse, Jeremy McRae, Ben Melton, Cheree Moore, Laura Perkins, Megan Perry, Zachary Robinson, Chris Rodgers, Ashley Rodriguez, Brandon Spaniel, Sharon Stout, Bryan Thomas, Aaron Watson, Crystal Wilson, Chris Young

Page 24
Eighth grade
Randi Alexander, Chris Beckham, Kaitlin Berry, David Blacksher, Martina Cortez, Chris Evans, Candida Fisher, Jennie Fortenberry, Phillip Garcia, Leah Green, Kendric Guinn, Crystal Haney, Kendyl Haws, David Henager, David Hernandez, Lila Hernandez, Amanda Holcomb, Hanna Marcum

Page 25
Eighth grade
Lucio Martinez, Aerial McMullen, Brooke Melton, Ty Moore, Megan Norris, Trace Prickett, Nick Reamy, Marcus Reamy, Mayra Rios, Sarah Rogers, Jeanine Selby, Sember Stroder, Kristina Tomm, Cassady Tucker, Nikole Wallis, Nikki Williams, John Wilson, Jason Zander, Debbie Ovalle, Brittany Shuler

Page 26
Seventh Grade
Ervin Alford, Caleb Ballew, Justin Barbee, Kevin Barbee, Billy Wayne Barham, Joshua Cassady, Amanda Cummins, Carissa Daugherty, Colin DeJean, Joshua Florence, James Ford, Blanca Gonzales, Paula Goodnoe, David Gryder, Daniel Hannah, Rudy Harris
Class Officers – Casie Nalley, Jeffery Montgomery, Caleb Ballew, Jessica Welch

Page 27
Seventh grade
Hector Hernandez, Jose Hernandez, Erin Jenkins, Jonathon McGraw, Cassandra McMullen, Jeff Montgomery, Cassie Nalley, Luvenia Peters, Aaron Pippins, Shannah Ratcliff, Ryan Rogers, Billy Wayne Stout, Stephanie Tomm, Marisol Villegas, Jessica Welch, Nichole Williams, Sherrie Williams
Bottom picture - Erin Jenkins and other classmates

Page 28
Sixth grade
Elias Carreon, Jason Florence, Ray Garey, Kenneth Guinn, Josh Hannah, LaDonna Henager, Jaryn Lockett, Jessica Moore, Erika Ponder, Jennifer Prickett, Mathew Redmon, Anna Rodriguez, Justin Smith Vernon Songer,

Page 29
Sixth grade
Justin Barbee, Nathan Bradford, Lidia Estrada, Charles Henager, Danny Jinson, Paola Martinez, Bradley Plauche, Ashley Rhodes, Juan Rios, Kristin Schulze, Coy Songer, Tabitha Stout, Marjorie Tulana, Leslie Wilcher

Page 30
Fifth grade
Brett Butler, Robert Castile, Julia Cortez, Maria Gonzales, Joshua Hale, Haley Kern, Rustin Mayse, Kip Moore, Casey Morris, Chris Nash, Jerel Pippins, Carlos Rodriguez, Brandee Stout, Tiffany Wallis

Page 31
Fifth grade
Tiffany Baxter, Jim Bob Cagle, Chris Elmore, Aaron Estrada, David Fuqua, Ashley May, Bryce Pomykal, Colby Reynolds, Emily Roberts, Ty Robinson, Britney Rodgers, Mary Vickery, David Wilcher, Andrew Young

Page 32
Fourth grade
Teacher –
Mrs. Jana Hall
Haley Cagle, Ian Coleman, Jessica Ford, Amalia Gonzales, David Haines, Christopher Harrell, Andrea Hendrickson, Loran Lane, Justin Moore, Candace Ratcliff, Courtney Reamy, Moiseis Rios, Frankie Thompson, Veronica Vivian, Deacon Votolato, Jeffrey Wickware

Page 33
Fourth grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Angie Hohenberger
Raquel Calderon, Mark Cosby, Rebecca Frazier, Kortnee Jordan, Eric Martinez, Kevin McMullen, Jonathan Monthey, Meghan Penney, Jeffrey Peterson, Claudia Rodriguez, Nick Rogers, Robert Schulze, Cassie Thurston, Amber Wright, Autumn Ybarra, Katrina Hernandez, Ashley Ovalle

Page 34
Third grade
Teacher
– Miss Nanette Daniel
Anthony Anaya, Danny Bland, Jeremy Bradford, Ryan Cosby, Ben Eastman, Fausto Gonzales, Amanda Green, Brandon Hunter, Steven Hunter, William Lane, Dillon Lankford, Brittany Maddox, Randy Ponder, Jeremy Ray, Adam Stroder, Charity Votolato, Cliff Woods, Kristi Hailey

Page 35
Third grade
Top picture
– Brittany Maddox
Top right – Ryan Cosby and Charity Votolato
Center picture – Miss Nanette Daniel
Bottom left – Cliff Woods and Dylan Lankford
Bottom right – Anthony Anaya

Page 36
Second grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Beverly Vest
Lisa Belcher, Cayla Carson, Brandon Daugherty, Rosetta Espinoza, Johnathan Hopkins, Jack Lane, Misty Mayse, Matthew Norris, Drew Reynolds, David Rios, Ty Rittersbach, Travis Thurston, Jacob Titsworth, Lucero Villegas, Reagan Woodall, Cody Ybarra,

Page 37
Second grade
Teacher
– Sandra Warren
Whitney Atwell, Elizabeth Burleson, Hunter Cagle, Travis Cassady, Christian DeJean, Dan Fonseca, Priscilla Garcia, Matthew Hannah, Ryan Hurley, Krystal Jackson, Charles Nalley, Ethan Redmon, Buddy Rhoudes, Cathryn Warren, Stormi Williams

Page 38
First grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Amy Bowling
Page Calvin, Breanna Carpenter, Lucas Clayton, Mark Jackson, B. J. Martin, Jacqueline Moderzinsky, Cody Stroder, Jalyn Williams, Joseph Williams,

Page 39
First grade
Teacher –
Mrs. Becky Melton
Garrett German, Rodrigo Hernandez, Meagan King, Kyle Montgomery, Dekotah Patison, Jason Wilcoxen, Brittinee Williams, Gary Woods, Catherine Young

Page 40
Kindergarten
Teacher
– Mrs. Lisa Bland
Brandy Coker, Sebastian Deere, Makenzie Fitzgerald, Patricia Garcia, Alma Gonzales, Melody Mayse, Oscar Palacios, Austin Ray, Alex Rhoudes, Linda Rios, Susana Rodriguez, Christopher Shook, Jesse Vickery

Page 41
Kindergarten
Teacher –
Susan Revill
Erica Anaya, Katie Cummins, Alejandra Hernandez, Diana Hernandez, Micheala Hill, Tabitha Jones, Ashley Martinez, Eduardo Martinez, Joe Perryman, Emily Reynolds, Justin Sanders, Haylee Schwartz, Chrystal Wilcoxen, Jack Ybarra

Page 42
Pre K
Stephanie Gomez, Natalie Hargrove, Lane Harrington, Andrew Jackson, Keith Jordan, Kyle Martin, Shelby McCamey, Tara Romine, Kalynn Shook, Lou Ann Titsworth, Zeke Warren, Woody Woods

Page 43
Pre K
Edger Anaya, Kadee Bowling, Joshua Burleson, Lisa Coker, Luke Davis, Josh Frazier, Kody Grider, Raymondo Hernandez, Tiffany Orr, Courtney Skaggs, Dale Webb, Summer Ybarra

Page 44
Elementary Field Day Misc. pictures

Page 45
Fly Page – Sports

Page 46
Varsity Football Team
Front row
– Jason Jenkins, Bruce Holman, Mele Suaste, Brian Clayton, Jonathon Dyer, Josh Lockett, Kevin Duffer, Junior Selby
Second row – Aaron Watson, Jeremy McRae, Zach Reed, Dustin Smith, Cody Ballew, Ray Vantreese, Ray McMullen
Third row – Brandon Spaniel, David Hollingsworth, Matt Songer, Brian McLean, Trent Freeman, Chad Schaffer, Matt Farmer, Chris Beckham
Top row – Coaches Jimmy Alexander, Gordon Lockett, Ron Holson, Kevin Zuehlke, Jason Revill
Bottom picture – Josh Lockett
Football Awards list

Page 47
Varsity football
Top picture
– Mele Suaste
Center left – Kevin Duffer
Center right – Ray Vantreese
Bottom left – Jason Jenkins and teammates
Bottom right – Bruce Holman and Matt Songer
Season results list

Page 48
Cross country
Heather Ford, Coach Ginger McGraw, Rachel Martin
Season results list

Page 49
Varsity girls Volleyball
Team – bottom row
, Kacie Campbell, Rachael Mayse, Danielle Fisher, Rexana Hall, Charlene Cooper, Amber Cagle, Darlene Cooper
Top row – Coach Ginger McGraw, Amy Robinson, Laura Welch, Heather Ford, Shana Winkler, Samantha Wallis, Rachael Martin, Coach Terri Boyd
Center picture – Kacie Campbell
District results list

Page 50
Varsity Boys Basketball
Top left picture
– Coleman Campbell
Top center picture – Trent Freeman
Bottom left picture – Matt Farmer
Team picture is split between page 50 & 51
Coach
Jimmy Alexander, Chris Rodgers, Josh Lockett, Ray Vantreese, Matt Farmer, Jordan Revill, Trent Freeman, Chad Shaffer, Matt Songer, Jeremy McRae, Brian Clayton, Coleman Campbell

Page 51
Varsity Boys Basketball
Team picture is split between page 50 & 51
Coach
Jimmy Alexander, Chris Rodgers, Josh Lockett, Ray Vantreese, Matt Farmer, Jordan Revill, Trent Freeman, Chad Schaffer, Matt Songer, Jeremy McRae, Brian Clayton, Coleman Campbell
Top left picture – Chad Schaffer,
Top right – Brian Clayton
Bottom picture – Josh Lockett
All district results list

Page 52
Varsity girls basketball
Back row – Coach
Kevin Zuehlke – Jolynn King, Amy Robinson, Samantha Wallis, Coach Terri Boyd
Middle row – Kacie Campbell, Shana Winkler, Charlene Cooper
Front – Stephanie Rodgers, Danielle Fisher, Ashley Reynolds
Statistics list
All district list

Page 53
Girls Varsity Basketball
Top left picture
– Casey Campbell
Top right – Stephanie Rodgers
Center row left – Charlene Cooper
Center middle – Kacie Campbell
Center right – Danielle Fisher
Bottom left – Amy Robinson
Bottom right – Shana Winkler and Stephanie Rodgers

Page 54
Boys Track and Field
Team – back row
– Jordan Revill, Matt Farmer, David Kaddatz, Coach Jimmy Alexander
Front row – Josh Lockett, Chad Schaffer, Ray McMullen, Aaron Watson, Corey Parks
Bottom left – Josh Lockett
All other 3 pictures – Ray McMullen

Page 55
Girls track
Top row – Coach
Zuehlke, Stephanie Rodgers, Laura Welch, DeShonda Alford, Shana Winkler, Heather Ford, Casey Carson,
Bottom – Rachael Mayse, Cheree Moore, Kathy Sepulveda, Kimmie Songer, Samantha Wallis, Danielle Fisher, Rachel Rasco
Center picture – regional qualifiers – Heather Ford, Stephanie Rodgers, Laura Welch, Coach Zuehlke

Page 56
Varsity Baseball
Top row – top row –
Brian Clayton, Richard Hawthorne, Zeke Stroder, Ray Vantreese, Jeremy McRae, Jonathon Dyer
Middle Row – Jason Jenkins, Bruce Holman, Chris Rodgers, Aaron Watson, Don May, Kevin Duffer, Ron Holson
Bottom row – Rachel Rasco, Coleman Campbell, Junior Selby, Scott Thomas, David Kaddatz, Marvin Jenkins, Christie Zander
Bottom left – All District Bruce Holman
Center right – MVP Jason Jenkins
Bottom right - Coleman Campbell
Stats list and All District list

Page 57
Varsity Softball
Team – clockwise top right
– Laura Welch, Charlene Cooper, Ashley, Reynolds, Stephanie Rodgers, Kathy Sepulveda, Rexana Hall, Amy Robinson, Kacie Campbell, Jenny Anderson, Rachael Mayse, Shana Winkler, Darlene Cooper
Action shots
Stats and all district list

Page 58
Varsity Boys Golf
Team
– Scott Thomas, Zeke Stroder, Jordan Revill, Brian Clayton, MVP Coleman Campbell
Bottom left – MVP Coleman Campbell
Bottom right – Jordan Revill
All District list and stats

Page 59
Varsity Tennis
Coach
Milly Vickery
Team – top row – Coleman Campbell, Chad Schafter, Matt Father, Ray Vantreese, Brian Clayton, Coach Milly Vickery,
Bottom row – Kacie Campbell, Cheree Moore, Heather Ford, Samantha Wallis, Amy Robinson, Ashley Reynolds
Brian Clayton and Coleman Campbell advanced to Regionals
MVP’s were Brian Clayton and Amy Robinson
Center left – Amy Robinson and Kacie Campbell
Center right – Brian Clayton
Bottom picture – Matt Farmer

Page 60
Junior Varsity Football
Team – bottom
– Fernando Carreon, Zach Robinson, Chris Rodgers, Don May, Junior Selby, Ben Melton, Marvin Jenkins
Top row – Coach Jimmy Alexander, Dennis Haney, Marc Beckham, Zach Reed, Steve Holman, Jeremy McRae, Aaron Watson, Coach Jason Revill
Bottom right – Aaron Watson
Bottom left – Coach Jimmy Alexander and Coach Jason Revill and team

Page 61
Junior Varsity Volleyball
Team – top row – Coach
Ginger McGraw, Kathy Sepulveda, Theresa Ybarra, Deshonda Alford, Kimmie Songer, Laura Perkins, Coach Terri Boyd,
Bottom row – Ashley Rodriguez, Megan Perry, Sharon Stout, Casey Carson, Cheree Moore, Betsy Holcomb, Nicole Anderson
Season games and scores

Page 62
Boys Junior Varsity basketball
Team –
Chris Rodgers, Jeremy McRae, Matt Songer, Kenneth Vest, Fernando Carreon, Coach Jimmy Alexander
Bottom left picture – Jake Harrington
Center left – Chris Rodgers
Center right – Matt Songer
Bottom right – Jeremy McRae

Page 63
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
Team – top row
– Kathy Sepulveda, DeShonda Alford, Krista Plauche, Coach Terri Boyd
Bottom row – Becca Herod, Sharon Stout, Kimmie Songer, Casey Carson, Brandie Williams
Bottom left picture – Krista Plauche
Center bottom – Kimmie Songer and Casey Carson
Bottom right – Brandie Williams

Page 64
Junior High Football team
Team – front row
– Chris Beckham, Aaron Pippins, James Ford, Phillip Garcia, Jeff Montgomery, Rudy Harris
2nd row – Bo McGraw, Ryan Rogers, Caleb Ballew, Aerial McMullen, Josh Cassidy, Trace Prickett
3rd row – Jason Revill, Josh Florence, Kevin Barbee, Nick Reamy, Ervin Alford, Colin DeJean, Jimmy Alexander
Top row – John Wilson, Jason Zander, Kendrick Guinn, Daniel Hannah, Mark Reamy
Season games and scores

Page 65
Junior High Girls Volleyball
Team – front row
– Cassidy Tucker, Megan Norris, Debbie Ovalle, Brooke Melton, Jenny Fortenberry, Candida Fisher, Erin Jenkins,
Second row – Sember Stroder, Casie Nalley, Kendyl Haws, Hannah Marcum, Randi Alexander, Carissa Daugherty
Third row – Jessica Welch, Cassandra McMullen, Crystal Haney, Sherry Williams, Nichole Williams
Fourth row – Sarah Rogers, Luvenia Peters, Mayra Rios, Nicole Wallis, Kaitlin berry, Amanda Holcomb, Coach Terri Boyd
A Team and B Team season games and scores

Page 66
Junior High Girls Basketball
Team- top to bottom
– Crystal Haney, Kaitlin Berry, Luvenia Peters, Nickole Wallis, Cassandra McMullen, Jessica Welch, Coach Terri Boyd, Kendyl Haws, Hanna Marcum, Nikki Williams, Amanda Holcomb, Sember Stroder, Carissa Daugherty, Randi Alexander, Erin Jenkins
Action pictures
left picture
– Erin Jenkins
right – Luvenia Peters
bottom – Hanna Marcum
season games and scores

Page 67
Junior High Boys Basketball
Team – Back row – Coach
Jason Revill, Aerial McMullen, Kevin Barbee, Kendrick Guinn, David Hannah, Collin DeJean,
Front row – Justin Gallegos, Aaron Pippins, Phillip Garcia, Aaron Herod, Joshua Cassady, Jeff Montgomery, Bo McGraw
Bottom left – Aerial McMullen
Bottom right – Bo McGraw

Page 68
Junior High Boys Track
Team- Back row – Coach
Jimmy Alexander, Caleb Ballew, Kevin Cheshier, Colin DeJean, Jeff Montgomery
Front row – Bo McGraw, Aaron Herod, Aerial McMullen, John Wilson, Phillip Garcia, Rudy Harris
Junior High Girls Track
Top row – Kaitlin Berry, Luvenia Peters, Mayra Rios, Amanda Holcomb
Front row – Kendyl Haws, Sember Stroder, Cassandra McMullen, Hanna Marcum, Erin Jenkins

Page 69
Fly sheet – Activities

Page 70
Varsity Cheerleaders
Top right picture -

Rexana Hall, Rachael Rasco
Bottom left – Ashley and Amy
Other action shots

Page 71
Varsity Cheerleaders
Top to bottom
– Amy Robinson, Kacie Campbell, Laura Welch, Rexana Hall, Stephanie Rodgers
Middle row – Cheree Moore, Samantha Wallis, Ashley Reynolds
Bottom row – Rachel Rasco, Mascot Shana Winkler, Rachael Mayse
Bottom picture – Rexana Hall, Kacie Campbell

Page 72
Homecoming Spirit week misc. pictures

Page 73
Homecoming Spirit week Misc. pictures

Page 74
Homecoming
Queen Charlene Cooper crowned by last year’s queen Shauna Eagle
Charlene Cooper escorted by Bruce Holman

Page 75
Homecoming queen nominees – Charlene Cooper, Laura Welch, Cheree Moore, Casey Carson
Laura Welch escorted by Ray Vantreese, Cheree Moore escorted by Zachary Robinson, Casey Carson escorted by Zach Reed

Page 76
Jr. High cheerleaders
Top picture
– Erin Jenkins
Bottom group picture

Page 77
Junior High Cheerleaders top to bottom – Kendyl Haws, Hannah Marcum, Sember Stroder, Jessica Welch,
Middle row – Jenny Fortenberry, Nicole Wallis, Brooke Melton
Bottom row – Cassady Tucker, Erin Jenkins, Megan Norris

Page 78
Fly sheet – Academics

Page 79
UIL High School
Top left
– Mrs. Berry
Top right – Josh Lockett
Center group picture
Center left
– Travis Herod
Center right – Jared Dawson
Bottom left – Kathy Sepulveda, Don May, Ruby Cummins
Bottom center- David Kaddatz, Krista Plauche, Ashley Rodriguez, Jordan Revill
Bottom center right – Christie Zander, Charlene Cooper, Frances Suaste Abundis

Page 80
Junior High UIL
Eighth grade group picture
Seventh grade group picture
Results list for both grades

Page 81
Award Day Caps Elementary Year
Top left – group picture
Center left
– Brett Butler and teacher
Top right – Kody Gryder and teacher Mrs. Kera Zuehlke
Bottom left – Jesse Vickery and teacher Lisa Bland
Center bottom – Rosetta Espinoza and teacher Beverly Vest
Bottom right – Ashley May and teacher Janet Carson

Page 82
Award Day Caps Elementary Year
Top left
– Stephanie Gomez and teacher Mrs. Judy Lockett
Top right – Chris Elmore and teacher Mrs. Janet Carson
Center left –Jeffrey Peterson and teacher Angie Hohenberger
Center right – Elias Carreon and teacher Mrs. Pam Brown
Bottom left -Leslie Wilcher and teacher Bobbette Butler
Bottom right – Mary Vickery and teacher Janet Carson

Page 83
Beta Club Misc. pictures

Page 84
FFA- FHA-4H Youth expo pictures

Top left picture
– Jacob and Crystal
Bottom left picture – Laura Perkins

These Pictures are split between page 84 and 85
Youth expo pictures
Middle top picture
– Becca Herod
Middle - Zach Robinson
Bottom – Tiffany Wallis and Brett Butler

Page 85
FFA- FHA-4H Youth expo pictures
Top center picture
– Ben Melton
Top right picture – Nick Watson and Ben Melton
2nd row right – Tiffany Wallis, Travis Herod , Mary Vickery
2nd row center - Cody
These Pictures are split between page 84 and 85
Middle top picture
– Becca Herod
Middle - Zach Robinson
Bottom – Tiffany Wallis and Brett Butler

Page 86
FFA- FHA-4H Youth expo pictures
Top left picture
– Tiffany Wallis and Brett Butler
Top right picture – Becca Herod
Center left – Michelle Sander
Center right – Tiffany Wallis
Bottom - Chrystal Curl
Expo results list

Page 87
Awards Banquet
Top left picture
– Rexana Hall and Kacie Campbell
Top center – Kenneth Hall
Top right – Ron Holson
2nd row left – Kevin Duffer
Bottom right – Coach Terri Boyd presents Charlene Cooper MVP award
Bottom left – Kathy Berry presents Ruby Cummins’ awards

Page 88
UIL Awards Banquet
Top picture – Coach
Kenneth Hall presents Matt Farmer MVP award
Center picture – Coach Kevin Zuehlke presents Kacie Campbell MVP award
Bottom picture – Coach Milly Vickery presents Coleman Campbell MVP award
Awards list for UIL Banquet
Awards list for FHA Banquet
Awards list for FFA Banquet

Page 89
Cub Club Pictures and awards
Top picture 2nd six weeks-
Andrew Jackson, Kaylee Schwartz, Rodritgo Hernandez, Jaqueline Moderzinsky, Dan Fonseca, Johnathon Hopkins, Will Lane, Haley Cagle, Raquel Calderon, Colby Reynolds, Carlos Rodriguez, Jaryn Lockett, Paola Martinez, Kristin Shultze
Middle picture – fourth six weeks – Josh Frazier, Tara Romine, Alejandra Hernandez, Jesse Vickery, Cody Stroder, Brittinee Williams, Christian DeJean, Rosetta Espinoza, Anthony Anaya, Kortnee Jorden, Courtney REamy, Moiseis Rios, Haley Kern, Ashley May, Danny Jinsen, Jessica Moore
Bottom picture - fifth six weeks – Zeke Warren, Summer Ybarra, Brandy Coker, Joe Perryman, Gerrett German, Joseph Williams, Elizabeth Burleson, Drew Reynolds, Charity Votolato, Eric Martinez, Justin Moore, Maria Gonzalez, Bryce Pomykal, Cassie Cantrell, Anna Rodriguez

Page 90
Junior Senior Prom
Top row – Left insert
– Laura Welch
Top row right insert - Ray Vantreese
Top right – Kacie Campbell, Stephanie Rodgers, Rexane Hall
2nd row left – Chrystal Curl and Earl
2nd row right – Becky Songer and Justin Cline
Bottom left – Jason Jenkins and Rachael Rasco
Bottom right – Christie Zander and Kevin Duffer
Other pictures

Page 91
Junior Senior Prom
Top left
– Bruce Holman, Kevin Duffer, Christie Zander
Top right – Shana Winkler and Ray Vantreese
2nd row center – Chrystal Johnson
3rd row center – Prom King Jason Jenkins and Queen Rexana Hall
2nd row left – Laura Welch and Amy Robinson
Bottom left – Laura Welch
Center bottom – Justin and Becky Songer

Page 92
Junior High Graduation
Top center – Valedictorian
Sarah Rogers
Top right – Salutatorian Kendyl Haws
Top picture – David Blackshier
2nd row left – Brooke Melton, Megan Norris, Nick Reamy
Bottom left – John Wilson, Nikki Williams, Nickole Wallis
Bottom right – High School Principal Gordon Lockett and board member Larry Kern

Page 93
Junior High graduation
Clockwise from Upper left –
Phillip Garcia, Sember Stroder, Janine Selby, Hannah Marcum, Felicia Cortez

Page 94
High School Graduation
Top picture –
Kyla Duffield and Sarah Young
Upper right – Ben Terriah
2nd row left – Jason Jenkins and Crystal Curl
2nd row right – Becky Songer
Bottom left – Kacie Campbell and Rexana Hall
Bottom right – Valedictorian Kacie Campbell
Bottom right – Salutatorian Christie Zander
Other pictures

Page 95
High School Graduation
Top right – Supt.
Jim Revil and Frances Suaste-Abundis
2nd row right – Bruce Holman and Supt. Revill
3rd row right – Kacie Campbell (inset) grandparents Alice and Jackie Toten and Kelsey
Bottom right – Crystal Curl
Bottom left – Jessica Berry and Kathy Berry
Other pictures

Page 96
Fly sheet – Advertisements

Page 97
Ads – Corsicana Chiropractic Clinic – Affordable Floors and Furniture – B & B Tire service – Northland Cable Television – Dairy Queen Hillsboro – A-1 Cuts & Tans-Armstrong Paint & Body Garage – Dillard Insurance

Page 98
Ads- Texas Boot & Shoe Repair- Triple H Feed – Fancy Flowers – OK Lumber Co. – Dr. Kenneth G. Biles – Stag Hair Design- Italy Auto Supply – C. C’s Pizza

Page 99
Ads- Veranda Interiors and Antiques- Tucker Lumber and Ready Mix Concrete – Dairy Queen Italy- Hill Co. Implement – Brent Magness, D. D. S. –El Compesino- Steely Bail Bonds – Oak Trail Gold Club

Page 100
Ads – Cubhouse Day Care – the Hamburger Stand- El Conquistador
In Loving Memory of Glen J. Hargrove

Page 101
Ads – Citizens Bank Frost- Cat Construction

Page 102
Ads – Darrell Van Horn – Medical Arts Clinic – Flowers by Lois – Stewart Motor Co.

Page 103
Ads – McGrawClark – Connie’s Little Blessings – Wayne Elmore Collies (picture)

Page 104
Ad- Equilon

Page 105
Ads – Brinson Ford – Melton Sand & Gravel

Page 106
Ads- Hoover’s Shell – College Hill Nursery – Sears – A-1 Gro. – Berry Motors – Navarro College

Page 107
Ads – Ross Propane – Young Animal Hosp. – City National bank – Martin Gen. Store

Page 108
Ads – Country Cafι – Dobbs Motors- First State Bank Frost – BJ’s Sno-Balls -

Page 109
Ad- The Frost Store and City Cafe

Page 110
Ad- Curls Plumbing Co

Page 111
Ad- Outlet Autoplex

Page 112
Ad- Frost Service Station

Page 113
Fly Sheet - Senior Advertisements

Page 114
Congratulations page – Jessica Leigh Berry

Page 115
Memorial page- Dustin Alan Burleson

Page 116
Congratulations page – Bruce Holman
Congratulations page – Jason Jenkins

Page 117
Congratulations page – Kacie Michelle Campbell

Page 118
Congratulations – Kyla Suzette Duffield

Page 119
Congratulations page - Charlene and Darlene Cooper

Page 120
Congratulations page –
Rexana Hall

Page 121
Congratulations page –
Michelle Lynn Sander

Page 122
Congratulations page –
Cystal Curl

Page 123
Congratulations page - Nick Watson
Congratulations page – Michelle Sander and Jessica Berry

Page 124
Congratulations page – Christie Zander

Page 125
World News and pictures

Page 126
World News and pictures

Page 127
World New and pictures

Page 128
National News and pictures

Page 129
News and Misc. pictures

Page 130
Science News and Misc. pictures

Page 131
News and misc. pictures

Page 132
Lifestyle News and pictures

Page 133
News and pictures

Page 134
Entertainment News and misc. pictures

Page 135
News and Misc. pictures

Page 136
Music News and pictures

Page 137
Music News and pictures

Page 138
Sports news and pictures

Page 139
Sports news and pictures

Page 140
Millennium news and pictures

Back Cover


Navarro County TXGenWeb
© Copyright March, 2009
Edward L. Williams & Barbara Knox