The 2001 Bears Den
Year Book of Frost School
Frost, Navarro County Texas


HOME


The Bears Den Index || Frost School Index

Click on the Page number to view the FULL PAGE scan, or
click on the person's name in "BLUE" to view more information about that person
This page provided by Edward L. Williams & Diane Richards

Front Cover

Page 1
Contents

Page 2
Misc. pictures

Page 3
Misc. pictures

Page 4
Board of Trustees
Clay Reynolds, Jack Thomas, Wade Green, Don Ballew, Van Perry, Ron Franks, Larry Kern

Page 5
Administration
Superintendent – Jim Revill
High School principal – Gordon Lockett
Elementary Principal – Kenneth Hall
Tax Assessor/Collector – Jane Ross
High School Secretary – Janice Barfknecht
High School Counselor – Norma Ivie
Attendance/Food Service – Debbie Franks
Bookkeeping – Deanna Harrington
Technology Director – David Allen
Diagnostician – Truill Cockrell

Page 6
Elementary School Faculty
Judy Lockett, Kera Zuehike, Jayne Schafer, Lisa Bland, Becky Melton, Sharon Bowling, Beverly Vest, Sandra Warren, Kristi Earp, Nanette Thrash, Jana Hall, Angie Hohenberger, Janet Carson, Julie Green, Bobbette Butler, Pam Brown, Tamera Montgomery, Annie McCullough, Becky Williams, Sherry Williams

Page 7
High School Faculty
Kathy Berry, Terri Boyd, Ronald Brown, Elbert Butler, Patricia DeJean, Rachael Garcia, Beverly Garey, Ron Holson, Mickie Jackson, Dan Lunsford, Mike Montfort, Dee Musse, Ginger McGreaw, Jackie McNew, David Penque, Ruth Penque, Jason Revill, Pam Rigamonti, Milly Vickery, Kevin Zuehlke

Page 8
FISD Staff
Ray Adams, Charlie Curtis, Wayne Elmore, Susan Revill, Nell Warren, Debbie Franks, Sharon Schwartz, Pat Belcher, Estella Rodrigeuz, Maria Carreon, Aubrey Belcher, Juanita Sepulveda

Page 9
Fly Page – Favorites

Page 10
Mr. & Miss FHS – Brian Clayton and Amy Robinson

Page 11
Most Likely to Succeed – Krista Plauche and Josh Lockett

Page 12
Most Reliable – Matt Farmer and Krista Plauche

Page 13
Friendliest – Shana Winkler and Matt Farmer

Page 14
Most Athletic – Josh Lockett and Stephanie Rodgers

Page 15
Most School Spirit – Ray Vantreese and Shana Winkler

Page 16
Fly Sheet - Classes

Page 16a
Seniors
Lindsey Kay Alexander, Amber Nicole Cagle, Brian Andrew Clayton, Rachael Louise Dyer, Matthew Issac Farmer, Heather Louise Ford, Trent Michael Freeman, Jacob Dean Harrington, Kelli Renee Henager

Page 16b
Seniors
Maria Josefina Hernandez, Travis Mark Herod, Joshua Luke Lockett, Brian Daniel McLean, Zack Dea McNew, William Edward Meskemen, Jr., Corey Vandale Parks, Krista Marie Plauche, Rachel Nicole Rasco

Page 16c
Seniors
Ashley Michelle Reynolds, Erin Lea Reynolds, Amy Michelle Robinson, Stephanie D’Ann Rodgers, Timothy Chad Schaffer, Ronald Llewelyn Selyn Selby 11, James Matthew Songer, Kristen Nicole Spaniel, Andrew Scott Thomas

Page 16d
Seniors
John Brian Tucker, Warren Ray Vantreese, Kenneth Wayne Vest, Charles Zachary Warren, Christopher Ray Welborn, Laura Erin Welch, Shelly Leann Williams, Shana Renae Winkler

Page 17
Most Representative – Matt Farmer and Amy Robinson

Page 18
Class Comedians - Ray Vantreese and Amy Robinson

Page 19
Baby Pictures

Page 20
Juniors
Nicole Anderson, Cody Ballew, Coleman Campbell, Casey Carson, Jonathan Dyer, Danielle Fisher, Brian Fonseca, Zachary Gage, Erika Hernandez, David Hollingsworth, David Kaddatz, Jolynn King, Marcous Marcum, Andrea Martinez, Juan Martinez,
Class favorites – Danielle Fisher and Jonathon Dyer
Class Officers – Secretary Jordan Revill, President David Kaddatz, Treasurer Marcy Schusler, Vice President Teresa Ybarra

Page 21
Juniors
Leonardo Martinez, Autumn Moore, Patrick Pitts, Zachary Reed, Jordan Revill, March Schusler, Kathy Sepulveda, Kimmie Songer, Zeke Stroder, Diana Terriah, Jennifer Viers, Samantha Wallis, Brandy Williams, Teresa Ybarra

Page 22
Sophomores
Deshonda Alford, James Beacom, Markus Beckham, Amanda Blackwell, Fernando Carreon, Joey Clayton, Ruby Cummins, Jared Dawson, Rebecca Eastman, Latoya Hailey, Francesca Harris, Richard Hawthorne, Jamie Hazelwood, Cesar Hernandez, Lucio Hernandez, Rebecca Herod, Betsy Holcomb, Steve Holman, Heather Houston, Marvin Jenkins
Class Favorites – Joey Clayton and Cheree Moore

Page 23
Sophomores
Don May, Rachael Mayse, Larry McNew, Jeremy McRae, Ben Melton, Cheree Moore, Laura Perkins, Megan Perry, Zachary Robinson, Chris Rodgers, Ashley Rodriquez, Marcy Schusler, Brandon Spaniel, Sharon Stout, Bryan Thomas, Aaron Watson, Amy Watson. Crystal Wilson
Class officers – Secretary Chris Rodgers, President Jared Dawson, Treasurer Ashley Rodriquez, Vice President Aaron Watson

Page 24
Freshmen
Randi Alexander, Chris Beckham, Kaitlin Berry, David Blacksher, Micah Constantino, Felicia Cortez, Candida Fisher, Jenny Fortenberry, Phillip Garcia, Leah Green, Kendrick Guinn, Crystal Haney, Kendyl Haws, David Henager, David Hernandez, Lila Hernandez, Amanda Holcomb, Lonnie Joesph Johnson, Hanna Marcum, Aerial McMullen

Page 25
Freshmen
Brooke Melton, Megan Norris, Debbie Ovalle, Trace Prickett, Mark Reamy, Nick Reamy, Mayra Rios, Sarah Rogers, Jeanine Selby, Sarah Stroder, Sember Stroder, Kristina Tomm, Cassady Tucker, Nickole Wallis, Nikki Williams, John Wilson, Jason Zander
Class Officers – Treasurer Hanna Marcum, Vice President Sarah Stroder, President Sarah Rogers, Secretary Kendyl Haws
Class favorites – Amanda Holcomb and Aerial McMullen

Page 26
Eighth Grade
Ervin Alford, Caleb Ballew, Joshua Cassady, Kevin Cheshier, Amanda Cummins, Carissa Daugherty, Colin DeJean, Joshua Florence, Blanca Gonzales, Daniel Hannah, Rudy Harris, Miguel Hernandez, Erin Jenkins, Chad Lambert -Peel, Carmen Martinez

Page 27
Eighth Grade
Ramiro Alejandro Martinez, Jonathan McGraw, Cassandra McMullen, Jeff Montgomery, Ty Moore, Luvenia Peters, Aaron Pippins, Ryan Rogers, Billy Stout, Quenshai Sullivan, Stephanie Tomm, Marisol Viggegas, Jessica Welch, Nicole Williams, Sherrie Williams, Myra Martinez

Page 28
Seventh Grade
Billy Wayne Barham, Nathaniel Scott Bradford, Elias Carreon, Justin Cheshier, Lidia Estrada, Jason Florence, Richard Garey, Kenneth Guinn, Joshua Hannah, Charles Henager, Ladonna Henager, Daniel Jinson, Jaryn Lockett, Paola Martinez, Michael Maust
 

Page 29
Seventh grade
Christopher McNeil, Jessica Moore, Bradley Plauche, Erika Ponder, Jennifer Prickett, James Redmon, Ashley Rhodes, Juan Rios, Anna Rodriquez, Kristin Schulze, Vernon Songer, Tabitha Stout, Hannah Stroder, Marjorie Tulana Leslie Wilcher

Page 30
Sixth Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Pam Brown
Brett Butler, Julia Cortez, Haley Kern, Ashley May, Brandee Stout, Tiffany Wallis, Cannon Earp, Rustin Mayse, Derick Miller, Kip Moore, Casey Morris, Chris Nash, Jerel Pippins, Carlos Rodriguez, Joshua Hale, Robert Castile, Gordan Heddins

Page 31
Sixth Grade
Teacher
- Mrs. Bobbette Butler
Tiffany Baxter, Tyrell Betts, Jim Bob Cagle, Chris Elmore, Aaron Estrada, Maria Gonzales, Bryce Pomykal, Colby Reynolds, Emily Roberts, Ty Robinson, Brittney Rodgers, Mary Vickery, David Wilcher, Andrew Young, Lacey Patton, Cory Songer, Jerri Medrano

Page 32
Fifth grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Janet Carson
Haley Cagle, Mark Cosby, Krisann Earp, Rebecca Gardner, Amalia Gonzales, David Haines, Andrea Hendrickson, Karina Hernandez, Kortnee Jordan, Kevin McMullen, Jonathon Monthey, Meghan Penny, Frankie Thompson, Deacon Votolato, Katherine Walker, Jeffery Wickware, Kaylee Salinas

Page 33
Fifth Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Julie Green
Raquel Calderon, Jessica Ford, Rebecca Frazier, Chris Harrell, Loran Lane, Eric Martinez, Justin Moore, Jeffrey Peterson, Courtney Reamy, Moiseis Rios, Claudia Ridriquez, Nick Rogers, Robert Schulze, Cassie Thurston, Veronica Vivian, Autumn Ybarra, Ashley Ovalle, Charnelle Smith

Page 34
Fourth Grade
Teacher –
Mrs. Jana Hall
Anthony Anaya, Danny Bland, Jeremy Bradford, Ben Eastman, Fausto Gonzalez, Will Lane, Brittany Maddox, Samuel Stroder, Charity Votolato

Page 35
Fourth Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Angie Hohenberger
Ryan Cosby Amanda Green, Kirsty Hailey, Dillon Lankford, Randy Ponder, Jeremy Ray, Adam Stroder, Cliff Woods

Page 36
Third Grade
Teacher –
Mrs. Nanette Thrash
Lisa Belcher, Hunter Cagle, Travis Cassady, Brandon Daughtery, Kendall Earp, Rosetta Espinoza, Dan Fonseca, Priscilla Garcia, Matthew Hannah, Jack Lane, Misty Mayse, David Rios, Ty Ritterbach, Cathryn Warren, Stormi Williams, Billy Bruce

Page 37
Third Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Kristi Earp
Whitney Atwell, Elizabeth Burleson, Cayla Carson, Christian DeJean, Johnathon Hopkins, Ryan Hurley, Krystal Jackson, Matt Norris, Aubree Patton, Ethan Redmon, Drew Reynolds, Jessyka Schafer, Travis Thurston, Lucero Villegas, Reagan Woodall, Cody Ybarra

Page 38
Second Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Beverly Vest
Amber Bolton, Rodrigo Hernandez, Mark Jackson, Meghan King, Jackie ModerZinsky, Dakota Pattison, Jason Wilcoxen, Joseph Williams, Catherine Young

Page 39
Second Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Sandra Warren
Page Calvin, Luke Clayton, B. J. Martin, Kyle Montgomery, Cody Stroder, Brittinee Williams, Jalyn Williams, Gary Woods

Page 40
First Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Sharon Bowling
Katie Cummins, Makenzie Fitzgerald, Patricia Garcia, Alma Gonzales, Diana Hernandez, Makayla Hill, Tabitha Jones, Ashley Martinez, Eduardo Martinez, Linda Rios, Justin Sanders, Christopher Shook, John Titsworth, Surharia Walker

Page 41
First Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Becky Melton
Erica Anaya, Michael Claxton, Brandy Coker, Jessie Heddins, Alejandra Hernandez, Melody Mayse, Joe Perryman, Austin Ray, Emily Reynolds, Susana Rodriguez, Haylee Swartz, Jesse Vickery, Christal Wilcoxen, Jack Ybarra

Page 42
Kindergarten
Teacher – Mrs. Lisa Bland
Edgar Anaya, Kalley Barber, Joshua Burleson, Carson Earp, Stephanie Gomez, Lane Harrington, Andrew Jackson, Dakota Lassetter, Kyle Martin, Cody Medrano, Tiffany Orr, Courtney Skaggs, Jacob Stroder, Zeke Warren

Page 43
Kindergarten
Teacher –
Mrs. Jayme Schafer
Kadee Bowling, Lisa Coker, Josh Frazier, Kody Gryder, Natalie Hargrove, Mariana Martinez, Raymundo Hernandez, Keith Jordan, Sabrina Moses, Tara Romine, Dale Webb, Woody Woods, Summer Ybarra

Page 44
Pre K
Teacher
– Mrs. Judy Lockett
Chris Belcher, Paige Bowling, Colton Clayton, Gloria Gonzales, Alvaro Hernandez, Farah Peel, Cade Rigamonti, Diana Rios, Robert Worley
Bottom picture – Pre K Indians

Page 45
Pre K
Teacher
– Mrs. Kera Zuehlke
Jessica Buchanan, Ti’Jea Hailey, Robert Hardin, Carrie Montgomery, Dustin Romine, Tristan Walker, Tara Wallis, Testiny Williams, Jacob Allen Williams
Bottom picture – Pre K dressed for Spirit Week

Page 46
Mrs. Becky Williams Computer Class
Top picture –
Cristal Wilcoxen
Other pictures

Page 47
Mrs. Nancy Schusler’s Music Class
Misc. pictures

Page 48
Fly page - Sports

Page 49
Cross Country
Action Shots

Page 50
Varsity Volleyball
Team
– Top to Bottom – Kathy Sepulveda, Laura Welch, Heather, Ford, Shana Winkler, Rachael Dyer, Kimmie Songer, manager Ruby Cummins, Coach Milly Vickery, Coach Kevin Zuehlke, Coach Terri Boyd, Manager Heather Houston, Manager Teresa Ybarra, Rachael Mayse, Amy Robinson, Casy Carson, Samantha Wallis, Cheree Moore, Danielle Fisher, Nicole Anderson
Top left picture – Samantha Wallis
Center top – Laura Welch and Rachael Mayse
Top right – Laura Welch
Bottom right – Laura Welch
Other Action shots

Page 51
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball
Team – top row
-Mayra Rios, Leah Green, Jennifer Viers, Nikole Wallis, Deshonda Alford, Laura Perkins, Kaitlin Berry
Third row – Coach Milly Vickery, Megan Perry, Amanda Blackwell, Amanda Holcomb, Crystal Haney, Coach Zuehlke
Second row – Francesca Harris, Betsy Holcomb, Randi Alexander, Sarah Stroder, Kendyl Haws, Coach Boyd
Bottom row – Amy James, Becca Herod, Hanna Marcum, Debbie Ovalle, Brooke Melton, Candida Fisher
Freshman team
Team – top row – Hannah Stroder, Jessica Welch, Stephanie Tomm, Luvenia Peters, Cassandra McMullen, Nichole Williams, Carissa Daughtery, Coach Milly Vickery
Bottom row – Kristin Schulze, Jaryn Lockett, Tabitha Stout, Erin Jenkins, Jennifer Prickett, Leslie Wilcher, Anna Rodriguez, LaDonna Henager

Page 52
Varsity Football
Action shots
Top picture
– Bears coming on field led by Ray Vantreese
Second row left – Matt Farmer
Second row right – Matt Farmer
3rd row left – Aerial McMullen
3rd row right – Zach Robinson
Bottom row left – Kendrick Guinn
Bottom row right – Zach McNew
Coach Ron Holson

Page 53
Varsity Football
Team – top
– Coach Jackie McNew, Coach Jimmy Alexander, Head Coach Ron Holson, Coach Jason Revill, Coach Gordon Lockett, Matt Songer, Zack McNew, Matt Farmer, Jordan Revill, Chad Schaffer, David Hollingsworth, Chris Welborn, Jeremy McRae, Ray Vantreese, Cody Ballew, Zach Reed, Jonathon Dyer, Kenny Vest, Chris Young, David Kaddatz, Travis Herod, Josh Lockett, Jacob Harrington, Corey Parks, Scott Thomas, Aaron Watson
Top picture – Ray Vantreese
2nd row right – Matt Farmer
Other action shots
Season games and scores
Statistics list

Page 54
Junior Varsity Football
Team – top
– Head Coach Jackie McNew, Coach Jimmy Alexander, Coach Ron Holson, Coach Jason Revill, Coach Gordon Lockett, Larry McNew, Chris Rodgers, Mark Beckham, Nick Reamy, Leonardo Martinez, Ty Moore, Don May, John Wilson, Ben Melton, Phillip Garcia, Aerial McMullen, Lonnie Johnson, Zach Robinson, James Beacom, Fernando Carreon, Marvin Jenkins, Trace Prickett
Season games and scores
Action shots

Page 55
Varsity girls Basketball
Team – front row
– Ashley Reynolds, Stephanie Rodgers, Amy Robinson, Cheree Moore, Danielle Fisher, Rachael Mayse
Back row – Managers Ruby Cummins and Heather Houston, Kathy Sepulveda, Shana Winkler, Crystal Wilson,m Samantha Wallis, Coach Zuehlke, managers Teresa Ybarra and Nicole Anderson
Action shots
Top right
– Cheree Moore and Samantha Wallis
Top left – team in huddle
Top center – Amy Robinson
Lower Center – Cheree Moore and Samantha Wallis
2nd row right – Stephanie Rodgers
Bottom left – Amy Robinson and Shana Winkler
Bottom right – Shana Winkler

Page 56
Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
Team – top –
Coach Terri Boyd, Mayra Rios, Sharon Stout, Rebecca Eastman, Nikole Wallis, DeShonda Alford, Amanda Holcomb, Crystal Haney, Kendyl Haws, Randi Alexander, Jamie Hazelwood, Sarah Stroder, Frankie Harris, Amy Watson, Hannah Marcum

Page 57
Junior High Girls Basketball
Team – top
– Coach Jason Revill, Tabitha Stout, Nicole Williams, Cassandra McMullen, Stephanie Tomm, Luvenia Peters, Hannah Stroder, Carissa Daugherty, Ladonna Henager, Kristen Schultz, Jennifer Prickett, Erin Jenkins, Jaryn Lockett, Anna Rodriguez, Marjorie Tulana, Ashley Rhodes
Action shots
Bottom left Erin Jenkins
Middle – Hanna Stroder and Marjorie Tulana
Bottom right – Luvenia Peters

Page 58
Varsity Boys Basketball
Team – front row
– Coleman Campbell, Kenneth Vest, Chris Rodgers, Brian Clayton, Josh Lockett, Corey Parks,
Back row – Coach Kenneth Hall, Zack McNew, Matt Farmer, Jordan Revill, Chad Schaffer, Jacob Harrington, asst coach Jimmy Alexander
Action shots
Top left
– Matt Farmer
Center top – Coleman Campbell
Top right – Chris Rodgers and Jordan Revill
Bottom left – Chris Rodgers
Center bottom – Josh Lockett
Bottom right – Brian Clayton
Team went to Semi State

Page 59
Varsity Boys Basketball
Action shots

Jordan Revill, Brian Clayton, Matt Farmer, Chad Schaffer, Josh Lockett
List of Statistics

Page 60
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
Front row –
Fernando Carreon, Aerial McMullen, John Wilson, David Kaddatz
Back row – Aaron Watson, Larry Paul McNew, Jeremy McRae

Page 61
Junior High Boys Basketball
Team – standing
– Nathan Bradford, Colin DeJean, Daniel Hannah, Kevin Cheshier, Vernon Songer, Bradley Plauche, Coach McNew,
Sitting – Elias Carreon, Matthew Redmon, Juan Rios, Aaron Pippins, Joshua Cassidy, Jeff Montgomery, Bo McGraw

Page 62
Golf Team
Team –
Jordan Revill, Coleman Campbell, Josh Lockett, Zeke Stroder,
Not pictured – Scott Thomas, Larry Paul McNew, Charles , David Kaddatz
Statistics list

Page 63
Tennis
Team – Front row
-Rachel Mayse, Samantha Wallis, Cheree Moore, Mayra Rios, Nickole Wallis, Shana Winkler, DeShonda Alfoed, Amy Robinson, Ashley Reynolds, Coach Milly Vickery,
Back row – Fernando Carreon, Coleman Campbell, Jonathon Dyer, Matt Farmer, Chad Schaffer, Don May, Josh Lockett, Brian Clayton, Kevin Jenkins
Action shots
Top –
Mayra Rios and Ashley Reynolds
Center left – Matt Farmer
Center right – Chad Schaffer
Statistics list

Page 64
Girls Softball
Team – front row
– Ashley Reynolds, Stephanie Rodgers, Amy Robinson, Sarah Stroder, Rachael Mayse, Randi Alexander
Back row – Mayra Rios, Samantha Wallis, Kathy Sepulveda, Laura Welch, Kimmie Songer, Amanda Holcomb
Statistics list
All dist. list

Page 65
Varsity Boys Baseball
Team – front row
– David Kaddatz, Richard Hawthorne, Chris Rodgers, Marvin Jenkins, Coleman Campbell
Middle row – Jonathon Dyer, Dennis Haney, Don May, Aaron Watson
Back row – Coach McNew, Zeke Stroder, Larry Paul McNew, Zack McNew, Jeremy McRae
Action shots
Top left – Jonathan Dyer and Chris Rodgers
Center – Don May
Center right – Chris Rodgers and Jonathan Dyer
Bottom left Aaron Watson

Page 66
Girls Track and Field
Team seated
- Debbie Ovalle, Danielle Fisher, Cheree Moore, Amy Watson,
Standing – Amanda Holcomb, Coach Zuehlke, Stephanie Rodgers, Kathy Sepulveda, Crystal Wilson, Shana Winkler, DeShonda Alford, Laura Welch, Kimmie Songer
Action shots
Bottom left
– Laura Welch
Center – Laura Welch
Bottom right – Stephanie Rodgers

Page 67
Junior High Girls Track
Front –
Marjorie Tulana, Kristen Schults, Jaryn Lockett, Tabitha Stout, Leslie Wilcher, LaDonna Henager,
Back row – Erin Jenkins, Cassandra McMullen, Luvenia Peters, Jessica Welch, Hannah Stroder

Page 68
Varsity Boys Track and Field
Team – Front row
– John Wilson, Josh Lockett, David Kaddatz, Aerial McMullen
Back row – Chris Rodgers, Chad Schaffer, Matt Farmer, Zack McNew
Coach – Jimmy Alexander

Page 69
Junior High Boys Track and Field
Team – front row
– Elias Carreon, Josh Hannah, Rudy Harris, Bo McGraw, Kenneth Guinn, Chris McNeil, Miguel Hernandez, Alejandro Martinez
Middle – Matthew Redmon, Jeff Montgomery, Josh Cassady, Aaron Pippins, Caleb Ballew, Bradley Plauche, Juan Rios
Back row – Justin Cheshier, Chad Peel, Colin DeJean, Daniel Hannah, Kevin Cheshier, Vernon Songer, Nathan Bradford
Meets and scores

Page 70
Junior High Football
Top row –
Coach Revill, Caleb Ballew, Kevin Barbee, Daniel Hannah, Colin DeJean, Billy Stout, Coach Jimmy Alexander
Middle row – Manager Michael Maust, Joshua Cassady, Nathan Bradford, Chad Lambert-Peel, Aaron Pippins, Bradley Plauche, Manager Mioses Rios
Bottom row – manager Ryan Cosby, Rudy Harris, Juan Rios, Jeff Montgomery, Matthew Redmon, Jonathon McGraw, Elias Carreon , Manager Jeremy Bradford

Page 71
Fly page - Activities

Page 72
Varsity Cheerleaders
Top -
Samantha Wallis, Laura Welch, Cheree Moore, Rachel Rasco, Rachael Mayse, Stephanie Rodgers, Ashley Reynolds, Cassady Tucker, Amy Robinson, Hanna Marcum, Mascot Nickole Wallis

Action shots

Page 73
Varsity cheerleaders
Action shots
Top left –
Ashley Reynolds and Laura Welch
Top right –Cheree Moore and Rachael Mayse
Center – Stephanie Rodgers, Ashley Reynolds, Laura Welch, Rachel Rasco, Amy Robinson
Bottom left –Cheerleaders and Mascot
Bottom right – Samantha Wallis and other cheerleaders
Sponsor – Pam Rigamonti

Page 74
Junior High Cheerleaders
Jessica Welch, Erin Jenkins, Leslie Wilcher, Tabitha Stout, Jessica Moore, Jaryn Lockett, Kristen Schulze
Action shots

Page 75
Cub Club pictures

Page 76
Homecoming Spirit Week
Top picture –
Ty Robinson
2nd row left – Shana Winkler, Rachel Rasco, Jonathon Dyer
2nd row Center – Jaryn Lockett
2nd row right – Shana Winkler
3rd row left – second grade group
3rd row center – Ryan Rodgers
3rd row right – Misty Mayse
Bottom left – Kristen Spaniel
Bottom right – Samantha Wallis, Ashley Reynolds, Amy Robinson, Rachael Mayse, Heather Ford, Cheree Moore, Shana Winkler

Page 77
Homecoming spirit week
Top picture – teachers
2nd row left
– Mrs. Penque
2nd row center – Mrs. Penque
2nd row right – Mrs. Penque
3rd row left – Mrs. Penque
3rd row center- guys
3rd row right –
Mrs. Jackson
Bottom left – Jasmine, Stephanie Rodgers, Kristin Spaniel
Other pictures

Page 78
Homecoming Queen
Nominee
Heather Ford escorted by Matt Farmer
Samantha Wallis escorted by Jordan Revill
Megan Perry escorted by Aaron Watson
Brooke Melton escorted by Aeriel McMullen
Bottom left – Nominees
Bottom right – Cheerleader
Beau Josh Lockett
Football Sweetheart – Stephanie Rodgers

Page 79
Homecoming Queen
Nominee
Heather Ford
Nominee Samantha Wallis
Nominee Megan Perry
Nominee Brooke Melton
Homecoming queen – Samantha Wallis escorted by Jordan Revill
Homecoming Queen Samantha Wallis and mother

Page 80
Beta Club
Top left
– Ruby Cummins
Top right – Ray Vantreese and Kathy Sepulveda
Center left – Josh Frazier
Center right – Jordan Revill and Coleman Campbell
Bottom - group picture

Page 81
FFA
Top picture – Outstanding Award winners group picture
2nd row – Officers – President
Travis Herod, Vice president Jacob Harrington, secretary Becca Herod , Treasurer Zach Robinson, Reporter Cody Ballew, Sentinel David Kaddatz
3rd row left - Green Hand awards – Charles Harrison, Travis Herod, Cody Ballew, Ben Melton
3rd row right – Mechanics team – David Kaddatz, David Hollingsworth, Zachary Reed, Cody Ballew
Bottom right – Livestock Judging team- Travis Herod, Becca Herod, Ben Melton, Jacob Harrington
Bottom row left – Amy Watson, Becca Herod, Mika Constantino

Page 82
Navarro county Youth Expo
Top picture left
– Brett Butler
Top picture right – Travis Herod
Bottom left – Ben Melton
Bottom center – Laura Perkins
Bottom right – Jacob Harrington

Page 83
Navarro County Youth Expo
Top left
– Ben Melton
Center right – Pricilla Garcia
Center left – Zack Robinson
Bottom left –Travis Herod
Bottom center – Mary Vickery
Other winners

Page 84
Cheerleaders and Snow flake action shots

Page 85
Cheerleaders and Snowflake action shots

Page 86
UIL misc. pictures

Page 87
UIL misc. pictures

Page 88
One Act Play
Cast
– Travis Herod, Amy Robinson, Josh Lockett, Matt Farmer, Stephanie Rodgers
Top left – Josh Lockett and Amy Robinson
Top right- Matt Farmer and Travis Herod
Center left – Josh Lockett
Center right – Matt Farmer and Travis Her
Bottom left – Josh Lockett and Amy Robinson
Bottom right – Josh Lockett

Page 89
One Act Play
Top left
–Amy Robinson and Josh Lockett
Top right – Josh Lockett and Amy Robinson
Center left – Josh Lockett and Amy Robinson
Center right – Josh Lockett and Travis Herod
Bottom left – Stephanie Rodgers
Bottom right – Amy Robinson, Stephanie Rodgers, Matt Farmer

Page 90
Junior High UIL
Top left – group picture
Top right –
Caleb Ballew, Collin DeJean, Jeff Montgomery, Elias Carreon, Bradley Plauche
Center left – Jeff Montgomery, Leslie Wilcher, Jaryn Lockett
Bottom right – Collin DeJean, Nathan Bradford, Jeff Montgomery, Jaryn Lockett
Bottom – Colin DeJean and Erin Jenkins

Page 91
Junior High One Act Play
Cast –
Joshua Cassady, Jeff Montgomery, Jaryn Lockett, Jessica Welch, Colin DeJean
Sponsor – Jason Revill
Action pictures

Page 92
Elementary UIL participants group picture
List categories and wins

Page 93
UIL Awards Banquet
Top left
–Krista Plauche
Top right – Ashley Reynolds and Matt Farmer
Center left – Laura Welch and Coach Zuehlke
Center middle –Brian Clayton and Coach Vickery
Center right –Stephanie Rodgers and Coach Revill
Bottom left –Zach McNew and Coach Alexander
Bottom center-Coleman Campbell and Coach Kenneth Hall
Bottom right – Jonathan Dyer and Coach McNew

Page 94
UIL Awards Banquet
Top picture –
Jordan Revill, Zack McNew and Coach Kenneth Hall
Center picture – Basketball team
Lower center
– Josh Lockett, Coach Hall
Bottom picture – Coach Hall
List of Awards

Page 95
Elementary Field day

Page 96
Elementary Awards
Top picture - Pre K graduation – teacher
Lisa Bland, Edgar Anaya and other Pre K
Tabitha Jones and Brittinee Williams
Other pictures

Page 97
Elementary Awards
Robert Schulz, Brandon Daugherty, Mary Vickery and others

Page 98
Junior Senior Prom
Top picture – group
Center row left
– Chad and Ashley
Center middle – Kenny
Top right – Krista and Zack
Bottom left – Erin and Laura
Bottom right – Stephanie and date

Page 99
Junior Senior Prom
Top left
– Josh Lockett
Top right – group dance
Center right –
Chris Welborn and Teressa Ybarra
Lower center right – Shana Winkler and Zach Reed
Center left – Amber Cagle and Date
Bottom – group picture

Page 100
Graduation
Top left – girls lined up
Valedictorian
– Jeff Montgomery
Salutatorian – Colin DeJean
Jessica Welch, Marisol Villegas
Other pictures

Page 101
Graduation
Top left – guys lined up
2nd row left
– Ryan Rogers and Don Ballew
2nd row right – Daniel Hannah and Don Ballew
3rd row - Bo McGraw
Other picture

Page 102
Graduation
Top right – Senior group picture
Top left –
Chad Schaffer
2nd row right – Krista Plauche, Matt Songer, Matt Farmer
2nd row left – Kenny Vest
3rd row right – Valedictorian Krista Plauche and Salutatorian – Josh Lockett
Bottom row left – Laura Welch, Amy Robinson, Mrs. Revill
Center bottom – Brian Clayton
Bottom right – Ashley Reynolds and Clay Reynolds

Page 103
Graduation
Top left
– Matt Farmer
Top right –Erin Reynolds and David Penque
2nd row left –Billy meskimen
3rd row left –Ray Vantreese
3rd row right –Jacob Harrington and mother
Bottom left – Kristen Spaniel, Junior Selby, Erin Reynolds
Bottom right – Zach Warren
Bottom center – Ray Vantreese and other
Other picture

Page 104
Congratulations page – Joshua Luke Lockett
Congratulations page – Matthew Isaac Farmer

Page 105
Ads – Lilley Auto Parts – El Conquistador – Young Animal Hosp. – Corsicana Tee’s –Triple H. Feed – Clints Jewelry-Corsicana Travel Service – Ruby’s Hat Outlet

Page 106
Ads – Cason’s - Erin D. Stover – Eckerd Drug – Wells Fargo – Carquest Italy – Glenn’s Warehouse carpets –
Thunderbird Restaurant Inc. – Rebel Trailers

Page 107
Ads – Trophies Unlimited – Dobbs Motors – Mickeys Exxon – Outlet Autoplex

Page 108
Ads – Williams Roofing – Citizens State Bank Frost

Page 109
Ad – Williams Gin

Page 110
Ad – First State Bank of Texas

Page 111
Ad – Frost Service Station and picture

Page 112
Ads – Carolyn’s Coiffures – Blazek Building Supplies

Page 113
Ads – Whataburger – Carl White Chevrolet – Pony Express – Italy Dry Cleaners – Haynie Towing

Page 114
World News pictures

Page 115
World News pictures

Page 116
World News pictures

Page 117
National News pictures

Page 118
Government news pictures

Page 119
SCI-TECH news pictures

Page 120
SCI -TECH News pictures

Page 121
Lifestyle Pictures

Page 122
Trends and Fashion pictures

Page 123
Entertainment news pictures

Page 124
Movies Television Games news pictures

Page 125
Music News pictures

Page 126
Music News pictures

Page 127
Sports News pictures

Page 128
Sports New pictures

Page 129
Faces News pictures

Back Cover


Navarro County TXGenWeb
© Copyright March, 2009
Edward L. Williams & Barbara Knox