The 2003 Bears Den
Year Book of Frost School
Frost, Navarro County Texas


HOME


The Bears Den Index || Frost School Index

Click on the Page number to view the FULL PAGE scan, or
click on the person's name in "BLUE" to view more information about that person
This page provided by Edward L. Williams & Diane Richards

Front Cover

Inside Left Cover

Inside Right Cover

Page 1
Contents

Page 2
Honoring Our Polar Bear Heros
Michael Belcher Class of 1989
Brandon Franks Class of 1992

Page 3
Administration
School Board
Standing
– Larry Kern, Van Perry, Con Ballew, Jack Thomas
Seated – Clay Reynolds, Cliff Williams, Caleb Martin
Superintendent – Jim Revill
Asst. High School Superintendent – Gordon Lockett
Elementary Principal/Varsity Boys’ Basketball Coach – Kenneth Hall

Page 4
Faculty and Staff
Ray Adams- Maintenance; Jimmy Alexander – PE/Coach; David Allen- Technology Director; Donna Baer – Diagnostician; Jerry Baldridge-Coach/Athletic Director; Terri Baldridge – Resource Room Aide; Janice Barfknecht – PEIMS; Aubrey Belcher – Cafeteria; Pat Belcher-Custodian; Kathy Berry-Business/UIL; Lisa Bland – Kindergarten; Amy Bowling – Ag/FFA; Sharon Bowling – First Grade; Terri Boyd-P.E./Coach; Pam Brown – Sixth Grade; Ronnie Brown - Science

Page 5
Faculty and Staff
Bobbette Butler – Fifth Grade; Elbert Butler-Ag/FFA; Maria Carreon-Cafeteria; Janet Carson – Fifth grade/HS Cheerleaders; Patricia DeJean – Science; Susan Denbow—nurse; Kristi Earp-Third Grade; Wayne Elmore-Cafeteria; Debbie Franks – HS Secretary; Rachael Garcia-Resource Room Aide; Beverly Garey – Resource Room Aide; Jana Hall-Fourth Grade; Sharon Hanson-Resource Room Aide; Deanna Harrington-Business Manager; Angie Hohenberger – Fourth Grade; Ron Holson – History/Coach

Page 6
Faculty and Staff
Norma Ivie- Counselor; Mickie Jackson – English/OAP; Judy Lockett-Pre K; Dan Lunsford-History; Jackie McNew – Social Studies/Coach; Janie Medrano – Computer Lab ; Becky Melton – First Grade; Mike Montfort – Spanish/ Year Disc ; Tamera Montgomery – Special Education; David Penque – English/Beta Club; Ruth Penque – English; Jason Revill-History/Coach/OAP; Susan Revill-Librarian; Pam Rigamonti – Math; Estella Rodriguez- Custodian; Jane Ross-Secretary to Superintendent/Tax Collector

Page 7
Faculty and Staff
Jaymie Schafer – Special Education; Nancy Schusler – Music; Shana Schwartz- Cafeteria Manager/Dance team; Kathleen Stockard – Speech Therapist; Vicki Summers – Math; Nanette Thrash-Third Grade; Juana Torres – Cafeteria; Beverly Vest – Second Grade; Milly Vickery – P.E./Coach; Nell Warren – Library aide; Sandra Warren – Second Grade – Lori Watson – Resource Room Aide; Becky Williams- Kindergarter; Sherri Williams- P. E. Aide; Kera Zuehlke – Pre K/Jr. High Cheerleaders; Kevin Zuehlke – History/Coach

Page 8
Miss FHS – Cheree Moore
Mr. FHS – Chris Rodgers

Page 9
Most Likely To Succeed – Zach Robinson and Heather Houston

Page 10
Friendliest – Cheree Moore and Fernando Carreon

Page 11
Most Representative – Aaron Watson and Ashley Rodriquez

Page 12
Most Reliable – Charles Harrison and Heather Houston

Page 13
Most Athletic – Rachael Mayse and Chris Rodgers

Page 14
Most School Spirited – Jeff Montgomery and Jenny Fortenberry

Page 15
Most Humerous: Joshua Cassady & Crystal Wilson

Page 16
Senors: Deshonda Alford, Judith Anaya, Marcus Beckham, Fernando Carreon, Joseph Clayton, Ruby Cummins, Latoya Hailey, Dennis Haney

Page 16a
Senors: Deshonda Alford, Judith Anaya, Marcus Beckham, Fernando Carreon, Joseph Clayton, Ruby Cummins, Latoya Hailey, Dennis Haney

Page 16b
Seniors: Francesca Harris, Jamie Hazelwood, Cesar Hernandez, Becca Herod, Steve Holman, Heather Houston, Marvin Jenkins, Don May

Page 16c
Senors: Rachael Mayse, Larry McNew, Jeremy McRae, Ben Melton, Cheree Moore, Laura Perkins, Megan Perry, Zach Robinson

Page 16d
Seniors: Ashley Rodriguez, Chris Rodgers, Sharon Stout, Bryan Thomas, Aaron Watson, Amy Watson, J. C. White, Crystal Wilson

Page 17
Seniors: Francesca Harris, Jamie Hazelwood, Cesar Hernandez, Becca Herod, Steve Holman, Heather Houston, Marvin Jenkins, Don May

Page 18
Seniors: Rachael Mayse, Larry McNew, Jeremy McRae, Ben Melton, Cheree Moore, Laura Perkins, Megan Perry, Zach Robinson

Page 19
Seniors: Ashley Rodriguez, Chris Rodgers, Sharon Stout, Bryan Thomas, Aaron Watson, amy Watson, J. C. White, Crystal Wilson

Page 20
Juniors
Randi Alexander, Chris Beckham, Kaitlin Berry, David Blackshear, Joel Castillo, Felicia Cortez, Jared Dawson, Keith Dowdle, Candida Fisher, Jenny Fortenberry, Phillip Garcia, Crystal Haney, Charles Hanson, Kendyl Haws, David Henager, David Hernandez,

Page 21
Juniors
Lilia Hernandez, Amanda Holcomb, Hanna Marcum, Lucio Martinez, Aerial McMullen, Brooke Melton, Megan Norris, Marc Reamy, Nick Reamy, Mayra Rios, Sarah Rogers, Sarah Stroder, Sember Stroder, Kristina Tomm, Shannon Wagner, Nicole Wallis, Nikke Williams, John Wilson

Page 22
Sophomores
Jolynn Baldridge, Caleb Ballew, Joshua Cassady, Kevin Cheshier, Amanda Cummins, Carissa Daugherty, Colin DeJean, Rickie Doda, Kristie Dowdle, Bloanca Gonzales, David Gryder, Daniel Hannah, Rudy Harris, Mary Henderson, Miguel Hernandez, Erin Jenkins,
 

Page 23
Sophomores
Bo McGraw, Cassandra McMullen, Jeff Montgomery, Ty Moore, Luvenia Peters, Aaron Pippins, Adam Pittman, Ryan Rogers, Billy Stout, Quenshai Sullivan, Stephanie Tomm, Marisol Villegas, Jessica Welch, Nicole Williams, Sherrie Williams, Jessica Woods

Page 24
Freshmen
Ervin Alford, Jordan Allen, Jacqueline Anaya, Justin Baldridge, Billy Barham, Nathaniel Bradford, Elisa Carreon, Maria Castillo, Justin Cheshier, Jack Driver, James Driver, Lidia Estrada, Linda Estrada, Caitlin Fleaher, Joshua Florence, Ray Garey, Kenneth Guinn, Joshua Hannah, Tiffany Harris

Page 25
Freshmen
Charles Henager, Ladonna Henager, Jaryn Lockett, Paola Martinez, Michael Maust, Christopher McNeil, Roel Perez, Bradley Plauche, Erika Ponder, Jennifer Prickett, Mathew Redmon, Ashley Rhodes, Juan Rios, Anna Rodriquez, Kristin Schulze, Vernon Songer, Tabitha Stout, Hannah Stroder, Marjorie Tulana, Jose Vela

Page 26
High School moments misc. pictures

Page 27
High School moments misc. pictures

Page 28
High School moments misc. pictures

Page 29
High School moments misc. pictures

Page 30
Eighth Grade
Brett Butler, Jim Bob Cagle, Robert Castile, Monique Constantino, Julia Cortez, Cannon Earp, Chris Elmore, Aaron Estrada, Jason Florence, Maria Gonzales, Joshua Hale, Michael Hanlon, Earl Harris, Lacey Ivie, Haley Kern, Azalia Lira, Ashley May, Rustin Mayse, Lauren McDonald, Kip Moore

Page 31
Eighth Grade
Casey Morris, Christopher Moyer, Kyle Myers, Chris Nash, Lacee Patton, Jerel Pippins, Bryce Pomkal, Colby Reynolds, Emily Roberts, Ty Robinson, Britney Rodgers, Carlos Rodriquez, Logan Sachtleben, Coy Songer, Brandee Stout, Brittany Stout, Jessica Stout, Mary Vickery, Tiffany Wallis, Andrew Young

Page 32
Seventh grade
Ashley Allred, James Brockman, Haley Cagle, Raquel Calderon, Julie Constantino, Mark Cosby, Krisann Earp, Rebecca Frazier, Amalia Gonzales, David Haines, Stephanie Hanson, Karina Hernadez, Kirtnee Jordan, Loran Lane, Eric Martinez, Kevin McMullen, Kortnee Jordan, Loran Lane, Eric Martinez, Kevin McMullen

Page 33
Seventh grade
Jerry Medrano, Jonathon Monthey, Courtney Reamy, Moiseis Rios, Claudia Rodriguez, Nicholas Rogers, Kaylee Salinas, Robert Schulze, Charnelle Smith, Frankie Thompson, Cassie Thurston, Blanca Torres, Veronica Vivian, Deacon Votolato, Jeffrey Wickware, Amber Wright, Autumn Ybarra

Page 34
Junior High moments misc pictures

Page 35
Junior High moments misc. pictures

Page 36
Junior High Moments misc. pictures

Page 37
Junior High Moments misc. pictures

Page 38
Sixth Grade
Mrs. Pam Brown
Anthony Anaya, Jeremy Bradford, Brittany Cheshier, Mike Constantino, Ryan Cosby, Justin Driver, Shana Estrada, Fausto Gonzales, Amanda Green, Kirsti Hailey, Christopher Harrell
Group picture

Page 39
Sixth Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Pam Brown
Joshua Harrington, Will Lane, Paige Lincoln, Habacue Lira, Jeffrey Moyer, Daisy Perez, Randy Ponder, Jeremy Ray, Adam Stroder, Samuel Stroder, Charity Votolato
Misc. pictures

Page 40
Fifth Grade
Teacher
- Mrs. Janet Carson
Hunter Cagle, Cayla Carson, Brandon Daugherty, Christian DeJean, Kendall Earp, Rosetta Espinoza, Priscilla Garcia, Stephen Gonzales, Matthew Hannah, Jonathan Hopkins, Ryan Hurley, Krystal Jackson, Jack Lane, Aubree Patton, Brooke Pecorino, Travis Thurston, Stormi Williams
Group picture

Page 41
Fifth grade
Teacher
- Mrs. Bobbette Butler
Lisa Belcher, Elizabeth Burleson, Travis Cassady, Dan Fonseca, Gaberial Gonzales, Jessica Gross, Christian Hart, Rachael Ivie, Misty Mayse, Matthew Norris, Ethan Redmon, Drew Reynolds, Ty Ritterbach, Shakena Robertson, Josue Veta, Lucero Villegas, Dylan Wade, Cathryn Warren, Cody Ybarra
Group picture

Page 42
Fourth Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Jana Hall
Amber Bolton, Paige Calvin, Luke Clayton, Juan Gutierrez, Nathan Harrington, Rodrigo Hernandez, Abisaq Lira, Luis Martinez, Collin McDonald, Jacqueline Moderzinsky, Dakotah Pattison, David Rios, Gary Woods
Group picture

Page 43
Fourth Grade
Teacher –
Mrs. Angie Hohenberger
Brandon Guthrie, Chatya Hall, Heather Hanson, Mark Jackson, B. J. Martin, Kyle Montgomery, Cody Stroder, Joseph Tally, Jason Wilcoxen, Jolyn Williams, Joseph Williams, Catherine Young
Group picture

Page 44
Third Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Nanette Thrash
Erica Anaya, Brandy Coker, Chelsie Cooper, Alma Gonzales, Victor Gutierrez, Alejandra Hernandez, Makayla Hill, Tabitha Jones, Melody Mayse, Joe Perryman, Emily Reynolds, Jack Ybarra
Group picture

Page 45
Third Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Kristi Earp
Katie Cummins, Makenzie Fitzgerald,
Patricia Garcia, Diana Hernandez, Sammuel Moyer, Gregory Robinson, Susana Rodrioguez, Justin Sanders, Haylee Schwartz, Christine Tally, Sandra, Trevino, Jesse Vickery, Shelby Wade, Christal Wilcoxsen
Group picture

Page 46
Second Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Beverly Vest
Edgar Anaya, Daniel Anderson, Kailey barber, Kadee Bowling, Carson Earp, Chelsea Forbes, Joshua Frazier, Kody Gryder, Lane Harrington, Andrew Jackson, Sabrina Moses, Dakota Lassetter, Courtney Maxwell, Celina Perez, Linda Rios, Tara Romine, Courtney Skaggs, Veronica Torres
Group picture

Page 47
Second Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Sandra Warren
Melissa Acosta, Danny Anderson, Renalee Belcher, Joshua Burleson, Lisa Coker, Paul Hall, Natalie Hargrove, Jeremy Hart, Keith Jordan, Kyle Martin, Eduardo Martinez, Cody Medrano, Christina Perez, Alexandra Ponce, Jacob Stroder, Summer Ybarra
Group picture

Page 48
First Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Sharon Bowling
Christopher Belcher, Paige Bowling, Colton Clayton, Cooper Earp, Mason Ferguson, Jessica Guthrie, T’Jea Hailey, Alvaro Hernandez, Diego Machuca, Tiffanie Mason, Farah Peel, Brena Pierce, Cade Rigamonti, Dustin Romine, Jesus Trevino, Tara Wallis, Robert Worley
Group picture

Page 49
First Grade
Teacher
– Mrs. Becky Melton
Alex Bland, Jessica Bichanan, Stephanie Gomez, Gloria Gonzales, Raymundo Hernandez, Carie Montgomery, Jessica Ortega, Thalia Ponce, Dianna Rios, Adrian Robledo, Justin Simmons, Alexus Stewart, Tristan Walker, Trestiny Williams, Woody Woods
Group picture

Page 50
Kindergarten
Teacher
– Mrs. Lisa Bland
Cody Andrews, Haley Boyd, Ransom Braly, Christa Caldera, Darious Chase, Blake Constantino, Tommy Dozier, Tabatha Hanson, Jordan Hurley, Dakota Jones, Shelby Martin, Chance Moses, Savanna Murrell, Dylan Peel, Maria Suaste, Ryan Worley, Kyle Zuehlke
Group picture

Page 51
Kindergarten
Teacher
– Mrs. Becky Williams
Isiah Belcher, Kyle Fortenberry, Brett Hale, Banesa Hernandez, Colton Leggett, Heather Montgomery, Justin Patton, Tristan Perry, Darian Raney, Ryne Ritterbach, Brandon Skaggs, Cesaria Tijerina, Austin Todd, Zachary Watson, Sarah Woods
Group picture

Page 52
Pre K
Teacher
– Mrs. Judy Lockett
Logan Allison, Kelsey Campbell, Isaih Coulson, Morgan Elmore, Makayla Gomez, Michael Jones, Courtney Keith, Aspen Matthews, Kurt Redmon, Zoey Rios, Hilaree Schwartz, Tyler Simmons, James Skierski, Gabriel Suaste, Anastacio Tijerina, Havyn Tucker
Group picture

Page 53
Pre K
Teacher –
Mrs. Kera Zuelkhe
Clayton Abbott, Michelle Acuna, Michael Bell, Kaycee Bowling, Rosie Carty, Taylor Davis, Sergio Gonzales, Brian Guthrie, Jonathan Henkel, Tarhan Lascola, Rigo Lopez, Joseph Martin, Kyle Miers, Danielle Robertson, Angel Suaste
Group picture

Page 54
Elementary moment misc. pictures

Page 55
Elementary moment misc. pictures

Page 56
Elementary moment misc. pictures

Page 57
Elementary moment misc. pictures

Page 58
Varsity Volleyball
Front row
– Sarah Stroder, Frankie Harris, Erin Jenkins, Sharon Stout, Tabitha Stout, Ashley Rodriguez,
Back – Coach Terri Boyd, Laura Perkins, Deshonda Alford, Nichole Wallis, Cheree Moore
Junior Varsity Volleyball
Front row
– Kendyl Haws, Kristin Schulze, Cassasndra McMullen, Brooke Melton, Jenny Fortenberry
Back row – Crystal Haney, Luvenia Peters, Mayra Rios, Coach Terri Boyd

Page 59
Junior Varsity Volleyball
Front row
– Ashley Rhodes, Anna Rodriguez, Maria Castillo, Kristie Dowdle, Marisol Vellegas, Blanca Gonzales
Back row – Carissas DAughtery, Tifffany Harris, Jessica Welch, Sherrie Williams, Coach Millie Vickery
Junior High Volleyball
Front row
– Mary Vickery, Tiffany Wallis, Autumn Ybarra, Frankie Thompson, Krisann Earp, Raquel Calderon
2nd row – Lacee Patton, Brittany Rodgers, Brandee Stout, Haley Kern, Veronica Vivian
3rd row – Coach Millie Vickery, Jerri Medrano, Charnelle Smith, Cassie Thurston, Monique Constantino, Jessica Stout, Laren MacDonald
Back Row – Loren Lane, Ashley May, Haley Cagle, Stephanie Hanson, Julie Cortez

Page 60
High School Football
First row
– Elias Carreon, Jose Vela, Josh Hannah, Aerial McMullen, John Wilson, Bo McGraw, Chris McNeil, Fernando Carreon
Second row – Joshua Cassady, Juan Rios, Ervin Alford, Jeff Montgomery, Kenneth Quinn, David Gryder, Aaron Pippins
Third row – Coach Jimmy Alexander, Ben Melton, Justin Cheshier, Ricky Doda, Nathan Bradford, Bradley Plauche, Matthew Redmon, Coach Jason Revill,
Fourth Row – Colin DeJean, Zach Robinson, Jordan Allen, Daniel Hannah, Chris Rodgers, Caleb Ballew,
Fifth Row – Coach Holson, Aaron Watson, Jeremy McRae, Larry McNew, Colby Smith, Don May, Kevin Cheshier, Coach McNew
Varsity Football
First row
– Joshua Cassady, Ervin Alford, Aerial McMullen, Chris Rodgers, John Wilson, David Gryder, Fernando Carreon
Second row – Coach Jimmy Alexander, Daniel Hannah, Colin DeJean, Zach Robinson, Caleb Ballew, Aaron Watson, Ben Melton, Coach Jason Revill,
Third row – Coach Holson, Jeremy McRae, Colby Smith, Larry McNew, Don May, Kevin Cheshier, Coach McNew

Page 61
Junior Varsity Football
First row
– Jose Vela, Josh Hannah, Aaron Pippens, Bo McGraw, Kenneth Guinn, Elias Carreon,
Second row – Coach Jimmy Alexander, Chris McNeil, Jeff Montgomery, Ricky Doda, Juan Rios, Joshua Cassady, Coach Jason Revill,
Third row – Coach Holson, Nathan Bradford, Jordan Allen, Brad Plauche, Matthew Redmon, Kevin Cheshier, Coach McNew
Junior High Football
First row
– David Haines, Kevin McMullen, Kip Moore, James Brockman, Jeffrey Wickware, Jonathon Monthey, Robert Schulze
Second Row – Aaron Estrada, Moisels Rios, Carlos Ridriguez, Jim Bob Cagle, Colby Reynolds, Logan Sachtleben
Third row – Robert Castile, Chris Nash, Rustin Mayse, Chris Elmore, Ty Robinson, Earl Harris, Andrew Young
Fourth row – Coach Jason Revill, Jason Florence, Eric Martinez, Jerel Pippins, Kyle Myers, Nick Rogers, Cannon Earp, Coach Jimmy Alexander

Page 62
Boys Varsity Basketball
John Wilson, Lucio Martinez, Chris Rodgers, Jeremy McRae, Larry Paul McNew, Don May, Phillip Garcia, Jeff Montgomery, Aeril McMullen, Fernando Carreon, Coach Jimmy Alexander

Page 63
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
Charles Hanson, Juan Rios, Bo McGraw, Vernon Songer, Daniel Hannah, Adam Pittman, Nathan Bradford, Colin DeJean, Brad Plauche, Aaron Pippens, Josh Hannah, Coach Jimmy Alexander
Boys Junior High Basketball
Front row
– Kip Moore, Aaron Estrada, Miosels Rios, Ty Robinson, Carlos Rodriguez, Bryce Pomykal, Logan Sachtleben, Robert Schultz
Back row – Andrew Young, Rustin Mayse, Jerel Pippins, Cannon Earp, Chris Elmore, Robert Castile, Eric Martinez

Page 64
Varsity Girls Basketball
Ashley Rodriguez, Rachael Mayse, Amanda Holcomb, Cheree Moore, Deshonda Alford, Coach Zuehlke, Nichole Wallis, Crystal Wilson, Mayra Rios, Frankie Sampsel, Erin Jenkins, Managers Luvenia Peters and Jessica Welch

Page 65
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
Anna Rodriguez, Kristin Schultz, Caitlin Fleaher, Hannah Stroder, Crystal Haney, Sarah Stroder, Kendyl Haws
Girls Junior High Basketball
1st row – Tiffany Wallis, Autumn Ybarra, Krisann Earp, Frankie Thompson, Karina Hernandez, Mary Vickery
2nd row – Hailey Kern, Lacee Patton, Jerri Medrano, Veronica Vivian, Jessica Stout
3rd row – Brittany Rodgers, Kortnee Jordan, Brett Butler, Brandee Stout, Courtney Reamy, Lauren McDonald
4th row – Monique Constantino, Stephanie Hanson, Haley Cagle, Ashley May, Cassie Thurston

Page 66
PowerLifting Team
Front
– Ashley Rodriguez, Jenny Fortenberry,
Back – Daniel Hannah, Caleb Ballew, David Gryder, Ryan Rodgers, Colin DeJean

Page 67
Varsity Boys Track & Field
Front row
– Charles Hanson, Nathan Bradford, Juan Rios, Rudy Harris,
Back row – Phillip Garcia, Larry Paul McNew, Adam Pittman, Coach Jimmy Alexander
Varsity Girls Track & Field
Front
– Latoya Hailey, Leslie Wilcher, Ashley Rodriguez, Sarah Stroder, Anna Ridriguez, Jaryn Lockett, Marjorie Tulana
Back row – Frankie Sampsel, Mayra Rios, Hannah Stroder, Deshonda Alford, Luvenia Peters, Sherrie Williams

Page 68
Track & Field
Holds School Record for 4X200 meter Relay-
Nathan Bradford, Juan Rios, Rudy Harris, Phillip Garcia
Boys Junior High Track Team
Front row
– Robert Schultz, David Wilcher, Aaron Estrada, Moiseis Rios, Lagan Schitleben, Kip Moore,
Middle row – Michael Hanlon, Carlos Rodriguez, Colby Reynolds, Jim Bob Cagle, Ty Robinson
Back – Robert Castile, Chris Elmore, Coy Songer, Jerel Pippins, Jason Florence, Coach Jimmy Alexander

Page 69
Girls track and Field
Eighth grade – Back
– Brandee Stout, Haley Kern, Lacee Patton, Mary Vickery, Britney Rodgers, Lauren McDonald, Ashley May, Jessica Stout
Seventh grade – front – Ladonna Henegar, Blanca Torres, Krisann Earp, Jerri Medrano, Claudia Ridriguez, Autumn Ybarra, Raquel Calderon,
Back row – Katrina Hernandez, Courtney Reamy, Haley Cagle, Cassie Thurston, Stephanie Hanson, Charnelle Smith

Page 70
Baseball
Front row
– David Gryder, Jeff Montgomery, Mathew Redmon, Colin DeJean, Bo McGraw, Charles Hanson,
Back row – Chris Rodgers, Phillip Garcia, Larry Paul McNew, Adam Pitman, Jeremy McRae, Coach McNew

Page 71
Grils SoftBall
Front
– Marjorie Tulana, Kristin Schulze, Randi Alexander, Sarah Stroder, Erin Jenkins, Jaryn Lockett
Back row – Mayra Rios, Crystal Haney, Hannah Stroder, Nicole Wallis, Jessica Welch, Sember Stroder
 

Page 72
Golf
Charles Hanson, Jeff Montgomery, Larry Paul McNew, Phillip Garcia, Brad Plauche

Page 73
Tennis
State Qualifiers Doubles Team

Rachael Mayse and Cheree Moore

Page 74
Athletic Moments misc. Pictures

Page 75
Athletic Moments misc. pictures

Page 76
Athletic Moments misc. pictures

Page 77
Athletic Moments misc. pictures

Page 78
Athletic Moments misc. pictures

Page 79
Athletic Moments misc pictures

Page 80
Athletic Moments Misc. pictures

Page 81
Ice Girls Dance Team
Front –
Ashley Rhodes, Ruby Cummins, Heather Houston, Crystal Haney
Back – Erica Ponder, Nicole Williams, Deshonda Alford, Amanda Cummins, Kristie Dowdle

Page 82
Varsity Cheerleaders
Front row
– Erin Jenkins, Cheree Moore, Hannah Marcum
Middle row – Sember Stroder, Mascot Mayra Rios, Kendyl Haws,
Back Row – Jenny Fortenberry, Sarah Stroder, Jessica Welch, Jaryn Lockett

Page 83
Junior High Cheerleaders
Front –
Mary Vickery
Middle – Krisann Earp
Sponsor Kera Zuelke, Haley Kern,
Back – Brandee Stout, Loren Lane, Lacey Ivey

Page 84
Pep Rallies misc pictures

Page 85
Pep Rallies misc. pictures

Page 86
Junior Senior Prom misc pictures

Page 87
Junior Senior Prom misc. pictures

Page 88
UIL Banquet Misc. pictures

Page 89
UIL Banquet
Mr. Polar Bear
– Chris Rodgers
Miss Polar Bear – Cheree Moore
Most Athletic – Jeremy McRae and Rachael Mayse
Outstanding Literary – Colin DeJean and Heather Houston
Cross Country – Marisol Villegas
Offensive Football – Aaron Watson
Defensive Football – Ben Melton
Volleyball – Rachael Mayse
Basketball – Chris Rodgers and Cheree Moore
Power Lifting –Caleb Ballew
Baseball – Larry McNew
Softball – Erin Jenkins
Track – Larry McNew and DeShonda Alford
Tennis – Jeff Montgomery, Rachael Mayse, Cheree Moore
Outstanding Cheerleader – Cheree Moore and Rachael Mayse
Outstanding Ice Girl – Heather Houston
UIL State Qualifiers – Heather Houston and Colin DeJean

Page 90
Elementary Field Day misc. pictures

Page 91
Elementary Field Day Misc. pictures

Page 92
Junior Graduation
Valedictorian
– Monique Constantino
Salutatorian – Brett Butler

Page 93
Junior High Graduation
Seventh Grade Ushers
– Krisann Earp, Moiseis Rios, Eric Martinez and Jerri Medrano
Graduation pictures

Page 94
Jr. High Graduation misc. pictures

Page 95
Jr. High Graduation Misc. pictures

Page 96
Junior High Graduation pictures

Page 97
Junior High Graduation Misc. pictures

Page 98
Senior Moments misc. pictures

Page 99
Senior Moments misc. pictures

Page 100
Senior Moments misc. pictures

Page 101
Senior Moments Misc. Pictures

Page 102
Senior Graduation Misc. pictures

Page 103
Senior Graduation Misc. Pictures
Salutatorian-
Ruby Cummins
Valedictorian-
Heather Houston

Page 104
Senior Graduation Misc. Pictures
List of Scholarship Awards

Page 105
Senior Graduation Misc. pictures
List of Scholarship Awards

Page 106
Senior Graduation Misc. Pictures
Junior Ushers
– Phillip Garcia, Mayra Rios, Clarles Hanson, Brooke Melton

Page 107
Senior graduation misc. pictures

Page 108
Senior graduation misc. pictures

Page 109
Senior graduation misc. pictures

Page 110
Honor Page
Michael Belcher
Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corp.
Misc. pictures and honors

Page 111
Honor Page
Brandon Franks
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Airforce
Misc. pictures

Page 112
The American’s Creed

Page 113
World News and pictures

Page 114
World News and pictures

Page 115
World News and pictures

Page 116
World News and pictures

Page 117
9/11 anniversary news

Page 118
SCI-TECH News and pictures

Page 119
SCI-TECH news

Page 120
Lifestyle News and Pictures

Page 121
News and pictures

Page 122
Entertainment News

Page 123
Entertainment News

Page 124
Music News

Page 125
Music News

Page 126
Sports News

Page 127
Sports News

Page 128
Faces News

Inside Left Cover

Inside Right Cover

Back Cover


Navarro County TXGenWeb
© Copyright March, 2009
Edward L. Williams & Barbara Knox