1966

El Navarro - Volume XX
Year Book of Navarro Junior College
Corsicana, Navarro County, Texas


HOME


El Navarro Index || Navarro Junior College School Index ||1966 NJC Classmates

Administration || Faculty || Sophomore Class || Freshmen Class

Extracted by Edward L. Williams


 

 

Administration

Board of Trustees
J. Tom Eady - Chairman
R. Bruce McCormick - Vice Chairman
Dr. Louis E. Gibson - Secretary
Leighton B Dawson - Treasurer
L. R. Estes
J. Edwin Davis
A. L. Bain

 

Faculty

Languages and Arts
Geraldine Johnston - English, B.A.
Floy Butler - English, B.A.
Margaret Pannill - Chairman Dept. of Languages, B.M., B.P.S.M., B.A., M.A.
Robert C. Bush - English, B.A.
McAfee Daniel - English, B.A.
Robert W. Chambers, Jr. - English, B.A.
Bettiwayne Trapp - English, B.S.
Mrs. Earl A. Boyd - Spanish & French, B.A., M.A.
Glenn Bill Williams - Creative Design, Illustrational Drawing, Arts & Crafts, B.S., M.Ed.
Richard Lancaster - English & Speech, B.A.
M. S. Cook - English & Speech, M.S.
Herchel Stephens - English, Journalism, Physical Education & Tennis Coach

Science and Mathematics
James H. Edgar - Director Division of Science & Mathematics, B.S., M.S.
Jerry D. McMahon - Organic Chemistry & College Algebra, B.S., M.A.
Leemon Ardis Cuttrell - Chemistry, B.S.
Kenneth G. Johnston - Chairman Physics & Mathematics, A.A., M.S.
Billy H. Ross - Mathematics, B.S., M.A.
E. L. Perry, Jr. - Mathematics, B.A.

Biology
Roy Reese - Chairman Biology Department, B.S., M.S.
Marvin W. Burns - Biology, B.S., M.Ed.
Allen Edens, Jr. - Biology, A.B., M.A.
Bill Rushing - Biology, B.A., M.A.
Jerry C. Eddins - Biology, B.S.

Social Sciences
William E. Terrell - Chairman Dept of History and Government, B.S.
Patrick J. Murphy - Government, B.S.Ed., M.A.
Eloise Stover - American History, B.S.
James R. Ward - American & European History, A.A., B.A., M.A.
Dr. James Harding Sikes - American History, B.A., M.A., Ed.D
R. Jeff Banks - History & Sociology, A.A., M.A.
James Allen Chapman, III - Government & History, B.S.

Psychology
William B. Herrington - Director of Student Personnel Services, B.S., M.Ed.
Mary Lee Herrington - Psychology, A.A., B.A., M.S.
Leslie F. Fricke - Psychology - B.S., M.S.

Industrial Education
Lary Lyn Reed - Director of Industrial Education & Vocational-Technical Education, A.A., B.S., M.Ed.
Ralph M. Vaughn - I. E. & Electronics, B.S., M.Ed.
Joe Pate Donaldson - Vocational Counselor, A.A., B.S.,
John D. Norris - Electronics, B.S.

Business Administration
Cecil W. Williams - Business Administration, B.B.A.
Marvin Carl Ray - Economics & Business Administration, B.B.A., M.A.
Charles Davis - Chairman Dept of Business, B.A., M.S.
B. D. Branch - Data Processing, B.B.A., M.B.A.
Carolyn Choate - Typewriting Shorthand & Office Practice, B.S., M.Ed.
Alfred J. Hanak - Business Administration, A.A., B.B.A.

Physical Education
Paul Burch - Physical Education & Coach, B.S.
Alvin J. Carmichael - Coach & Business, B.S.
A. Lee Smith - Physical Education & Education, B.A., M.S.
Kay Davis - Physical Education, B.S.

Librarians
Odis B. Kindle - Librarian, B.M.Ed., M.Ed., B.S.L.S., M.S.L.S.
Nell B. Ballew - Assistant Librarian, B.S.

Bible
Larry Hodges - Baptist Student Union, B.A.
O. E. Parmenter - Baptist Student Union, B.A., M.A.
Donald Holt - United Christian Fellowship, B.S.
Robert Potts - Baptist Student Union, B.A., B.D.
Don Walker - Baptist Student Union, B.A., B.D.
Sam Mohundro - United Christian Fellowship, B.A., B.D.

 

Sophomore Class

Class Officers
President - Jim Bennett
Vice-President - Jerry Kirby
Secretary - Rose Ann McDonald
Representatives - Tommy Worley, Jonie Connally

Class:
Larry Adams
- Purdon, Rodeo Club
Alfred Aguilar, Jr. - Devine
Bill Allison, Jr. - Teague
Larry Averitt - Corsicana
Curtis Barlow - Richland
Suzzanne Beaver - Corsicana, Senoritas, El Navarro Staff, Los Creyantes, Dean's List, City Counsel P.T.A. Scholarship '64-'66
Sue Barlow - Corsicana
Vickie M. Baughman - Waco
David Bebout - Elm Mott
Jim Bennett - Kerens, King of Hearts Nominee, Sophomore Class President, Sophomore Favorite Nominee, Rodeo Club, Los Vacqueros, Student Senate
Bob Betik - Ennis
Kenneth Bewley - Corsicana
Sandra Blankenship - Corsicana, Senoritas, Rodeo Club, T.S.E.A., U.C.F.
Danny Bosley - Richland, Basketball
Richard L. Boydstun - Mexia
Judi Briethaupt - Corsicana, Homecoming Queen Nominee, Dean's List, Las Amigas, French Club Vice-President, Cheerleader
Tommy Briethaupt - Corsicana
Larry  Brim - Midlothian
Loretta Bunch - Collidge
Mickey Butler - Corsicana, Rodeo Club, B.S.U.
Therese Caffey - Dallas, Newman Club President, T.S.E.A., Curtain Club, Spanish Club
Phillip Calkins - Irving
Frank Cannon - Italy
Nancy Chappell - Dallas, Homecoming Queen Nominee, Dean's List, Who's Who, Senorita Leader, Vice-President Spanish Club, President Las Amigas, President Girls' Dorms
T.S.E.A., Phi Theta Kapa, U.C.F.
Tommy Carr - Wortham
Patricia Caudie - Groesbeck
Judy Christian - Corsicana, Miss N.J.C. Nominee, Homecoming Queen Nominee, Senorita Leader, National Secretarial Scholarship, El Navarro Staff, Vice-President B.S.U., Las Amigas Reporter, Y.W.A. Social Chairman
Dave Clark - Dawson
Toni Clements - Ennis, Queen of Hearts Nominee, Senorita Leader, Homecoming Queen Nominee, Phi Theta Kapa, Freshman Class Secretary, Student Senate Secretary, Social Chairman B.S.U.
Las Amigas, Science Club, El Navarro Staff
Darrell Cobbs - Waco, Los Vacqueros
Beverly Compton - Corsicana, Senoritas, El Navarro Staff, T.S.E.A., U.C.F.
Sam Cooper - Corsicana
Chuck Crow - Fort Worth, Los Vacqueros, Baseball
Jon Louise Connally - Ennis, Queen of Hearts Nominee, Miss N.J.C., Sophomore Representative, Student Senate, Newman Club, Senoritas, Rodeo Club, El Navarro Staff
Paul Cox - Midlothian, Sophomore Favorite Nominee, Mr. N.J.C. Nominee, Who's Who, Phi Theta Kappa President, Vice-President U.C.F., Los Vacqueros
Elizabeth Crow - Ennis, Spanish Club Secretary, Las Amigas, T.S.E.A.
Linda Crawford - Corsicana
Danny Dennis - Corsicana
Ward Dalley - Elgin, Who's Who, President Student Senate, Phi Theta Kappa, Los Vacqueros, U.C.F. Program Chairman, Outstanding Freshman Science Award '64
James Diggles - Denton, Basketball
Linda Dobyns - Corsicana
Carol Davenport - Corsicana, Who's Who, Sophomore Favorite Nominee, Miss N.J.C. Nominee, Phi Theta Kappa, Dean's List, El Navarro Editor, Las Amigas, Y.W.A., Student Senate Senoritas, B.S.U.
Glen Domstead - Lancaster
Ann Dvorak - Ennis
Homer Doherty - Ennis, Beenie King, King of Hearts Nominee, Sophomore Class Favorite Rodeo Club, Student Senate Vice-President, B.S.U.
Phil Eastman - Waxahachie
George Ann Drain - Corsicana, Senoritas, El Navarro Staff, Phi Beta Lambda, Y.W.A. Historian
Kenneth Faughn - Dallas
Richard Fender - Mexia, Journalism Award, T.S.E.A., Press Club, Assistant Editor of The Growl, Bank Reporter
Larry Fletcher - Kerens, Science Club Vice President, Band
Neal Fread - Richland
Bruce Freeman - Coolidge
Eddie Ganze - Powell
Julia George - Corsicana, Los Creyantes Secretary, Miss N.J.C. Nominee
Miles Glaspy - Ennis
Leslie Grayson - Corsicana, Drum Major, El Conquistador Band
Ronald Hand - Dallas, Band, Lab Band, T.S.E.A.
Bill Harvey - Dallas, Sports Editor, El Navarro, Science Club
Barry Hawkins - Waco, Phi Theta Kappa
Gene Hawthorne - Mt. Calm, Phi Theta Kappa
Bill Hay, Jr. - Corsicana, Journalism Award, First Prize Advertising, texas Jr. College Press Conference '65, Deans List, Editor & Sports Editor of The Growl, Circle K., Press Club, Student Senate
Wayne Hays, Jr. - Avalon, Dean's List, I.E. Club
Lloyd Huffman - Corsicana
Linda Hodo - Ennis, B.S.U. Secretary-Editor
Las Amigas Publicity Chairman, Phi Theta Kappa, Phi Beta Lambda Secretary
Beverly Herrin - Corsicana, Senoritas, Rodeo Club, El Navarro Staff
Shirley Hornsby - Dallas, Dean's List, Phi Theta Kappa Vice President
John Hughes - Thornton
Polly Hughes - Groesbeck, Phi Theta Kappa, Las Amigas, T.S.E.A.
Ronnie Hughes - Mt. Calm
Susan Humphries - Corsicana, Senorita Leader, French Club Secretary, Las Amigas
David Ivy - Waxahachie, Mr. N.J.C. Nominee, B.S.U. President, T.S.E.A., Phi Theta Kappa
Barbara Jamerson - Dallas, Homecoming Queen Nominee, Phi Theta Kappa, Dean's List, Vice President Girl's Dorm
Albert Jenson, Jr. - Pearland, Los Vaqueros President
Ellen Johnson - Middleton, New Jersey
Gloria Jones - Corsicana, T.S.E.A., El Navarro Staff, Los Creyentes Social Chairman
Peggy Jones - Kerens
John Jordan - Ferris, Los Vaqueros
Rebecca Kasper - Ennis, Phi Theta Kappa, Las Amigas
Jerry Kirby - Avalon, Mr. N.J.C. Nominee, Sophomore Vice President, Dean's List, Phi Theta Kappa Publicity Chairman, U.C.F., Science Club President, Student Senate
Charles King - Thornton
James Kirkpatrick - Corsicana, Dean's List, Third Place Men's Oration T.J.C.S.A. Meet, Phi Theta Kappa, Delta Psi Omega, Band President, Stage Band, Drama Club
Harold Kurtz - Holland
Richard La Cour - Bacliff, Baseball
Home Lane - Wortham, Science Club, French Club Treasurer
Sandra Long - Fairfield
Nickey McClintock - Corsicana
Rose Ann McDonald - Waco, Homecoming Queen Nominee '64, Freshman Favorite Nominee, Senoritas, Los Creyentes, Phi Theta Kappa, Dean's List, Student Senate, Sophomore Class Secretary
Ronald McDowell - Corsicana
David McGee - Dallas, Basketball, Baseball
Jerry McGehee - Mildred
Rodney McLaughlin - Corsicana
Walter McNutt - Ennis
Roy Maddox - Mexia
Albert Mallouf - Dallas, Football
John Martin - Dallas
Orma Marvel - Mexia
Johnny Mattingly - Kerens
Gale Mims - Corsicana, Beenie Queen '64, Vice President Phi Theta Kappa, Secretary U.C.F., Las Amigas, El Navarro Staff
Terry Montford - Corsicana
Doyle Monthey - Arlington
Carolyn Moore - Dallas, Basketball Sweetheart '65, Queen of Hearts Nominee '64, Freshman Favorite Nominee, Homecoming Queen Nominee '65, Senoritas, Rodeo Club Treasurer, Choir, B.S.U.
Alan Moore - Dallas
Billie Murphy - Corsicana, Rodeo Club, T.S.E.A., Newman Club Secretary
Diana Newman - Riesel, T.S.E.A.
Gary Nokes - Waco
Ann Norman - Corsicana, Freshman Favorite Nominee '64, Homecoming Queen Nominee '65, Dean's List, Science Club Vice President, Senoritas, Senorita Leader, Los Creyentes, Las Amigas, Phi Theta Kappa, El Navarro Business Manager, Freshman Class Representative, Student Senate
Karen Oberholtzer - Mexia, Las Amigas Secretary-Treasurer
John Norwood - Corsicana, Phi Beta Lambda Vice President, U.C.F.
Olen Overstreet - Los Vacqueros, Band
Mike Paschal - Corsicana
Dennis Parma - Ennis, Mr. N.J.C. Nominee, Baseball, Newman Club, Circle K Sergeant-at-Arms
Paula Parmley - Groesbeck, Cheerleader, Homecoming Queen '65, '66, U.C.F., Las Amigas Vice President
H. W. Pecot - Ennis
Jessie Perez - El Paso
Dickie Rea - Kerens
Harry Rejeck - Frost
Kenneth Rhyne - Corsicana
Stanley Richards - Corsicana, Band
Pam Riepen - Harlingen, Tennis
David Roby - Corsicana
Barbara Rosen - Corsicana, Senoritas, Assistant Business Manager El Navarro
Linda Ross - Dallas, Newman Club, T.S.E.A.
Beverly Roberts - Teague, Miss N.J.C. Nominee, Senoritas, T.S.E.A., B.S.U.
Dan Sadler - Groesbeck, B.S.U. Greater Council
Danny Schovajsa - Ennis
Greg Scott - Corsicana, Freshman & Sophomore Favorite Nominee, Mr. N.J.C., Who's Who, Cheerleader '64 - '66, Head Cheerleader '66, Phi Theta Kappa, Student Senate, Circle K, Dean's List
Joe Scott - Corsicana, Freshman Class Favorite Nominee, Newman Club
Sam Scott - Frost
Joe Smith - Corsicana
Linda Smith - Waco, Twirler '64-'66, U.C.F.
Wayne Smith - Dawson
Joyce Stratton - Corsicana, Outstanding Student Award-Education '65, Secretary Phi Theta Kappa, Vice President T.S.E.A., Las Amigas
Laura Rothrock - Mexia
Pat Seeley - Emhouse
John Small - Fairfield
Danny Smith - Hubbard
Marvin Tolson - Mexia
James Elton Taylor - Dawson
Billy Tramel - Kerens
Sarah Waddill - Oglesby, Homecoming Queen Nominee '65, Las Amigas, T.S.E.A. President, U.C.F., Phi Theta Kappa Reporter, Senoritas
Carl Walker - Kerens
Ronald Wooten - Ennis
Mike Warms - Irving
Marsha Welch - Ennis, Freshman Class Favorite, Sophomore Class Favorite, Homecoming Queen Nominee '65, Miss N.J.C. Nominee '64-'66, Who's Who, Phi Theta Kappa Historian, Student Senate Election Manager, Freshman Class Representative
Joe Widows - Hubbard
Vauda Lou Whitner - Corsicana, Who's Who, Phi Theta Kappa, Las Amigas, Y.W.A. President, B.S.U. Music Chairman, Choir
Mark Wigins - Mexia
Donnetta Willis - Dallas, B.S.U.
Larry Wilhoite - Ennis, Freshman Class Vice President, Student Senate
Al Williams - Dallas, Mr. N.J.C. Nominee, Los Vacqueros, Basketball
Richard Wilson - Waco
Jimmy Wilson - Avalon, Basketball
Donald Windham - Italy
Beverly Yates - Phi Theta Kappa, T.S.E.A.
Eileen Yates - Dallas, Twirler, El Navarro Staff
Roy Young - Frost
Sylvia Young - Ennis, Homecoming Queen Nominee, Miss N.J.C. Nominee, Outstanding Freshman '65, Who's Who, Las Amigas, President Spanish Club, Phi Theta Kappa Treasurer, Cheerleader, Dean's List
Charles Yowell - Ennis
 

Freshmen Class

Class Officers:
President - Jesse Smith
Vice-President - Randy Teal
Secretary - Carolyn Hester
Representatives - Janett Miller, Sue McDonald, Pat Stratton

Class:
Jack Absher - Kerens
Gayle Adcock
- Point
Drew Albright
- Mexia
roger Alderman
- Teague
Larry Alexander
- Bacliff
Alton Allen
- Corsicana
Bill Allen
- Corsicana
Jimmy Allen
- Wortham
Joe Allison
- Teague
Norman Archibald
- Mexia
Thomas Anderson
- Waco
Odis Arnold
- Richland
Elaine Atkins
- Dallas
Linda Baechlter
- Dallas
James Baldwin
- Thornton
Patsy Baker
- Mexia
Sue Ballew
- Corsicana
Lin Barker
- Teague
Ronnie Bates
- Kerens
Eulanda Banton
- Kerens
Stephen Beaver
- Corsicana
Bill Beene
- Mexia
Nan Bell
- Ferris
Janis Bielamowicz
- Bremond
Willard Bennett
- Mexia
Jerome Bielamowicz
- Dallas
Jim Blazier
- Corsicana
Gayle Blum
- Jonesboro
Kay Bolfing
- Waco
Ann Bonner
- Fairfield
Larry Bonner
- Eureka
Milton Booher
- Ennis
Douglas Boyd
- Waco
Gail Bray
- Dallas
Howard Brewer
- Corsicana
Bobby Brigance
- Corsicana
Sue Brittan
- Italy
Linda Brittain
- Corsicana
Richard Brittain
- Ennis
Pat Brookins
- Dallas
Harold Brown - Ennis
Janice Brown - Frost
Nyla Brown - Italy
Murry Brown - Coolidge
Ricky Brown - Powell
Terry Brown - Kerens
Raymond Browning - Waco
James Buchanan - Palmer
Tony Bumpas - Italy
Judy Burleson - Corsicana
Pam Burnett - Corsicana
Beverly Butler - Corsicana
Gerald Caldwell - Ferris
Ronny Caldwell - Palmer
Rita Calhoun - Dallas
Royce Calhoun - Dallas
Philip Calkins - Irving
Ernest Cantrill - Mexia
Bill Carpenter - Belton
William Carr - Mexia
James Carver - Corsicana
Pat Cheshier - Lancaster
Sherry Collins - Coolidge
Louis B. Colston - Ennis
Celia Compton - Ennis
Tommy Conner - Italy
Kenneth Cox - Groesbeck
Mike Cumpston - Waco
Chip Currington - Corsicana
Lyndal Curington - Corsicana
Robert Curry - Corsicana
Marion Davenport - Corsicana
Harold Danford - Dallas
Alice Childs - Fairfield
Linda Chistopherson - Waco
Billy Joe Coates - Corsicana
Dennis Cobb - Waco
Rickey Cohagan - Italy
James Colbert - Kerens
Lynne Cole - Kerens
Barbara Collier - Emhouse
Bryan Collier - Corsicana
Beverly Collins - Corsicana
William Danz - Mexia
Kathleen Davis - Wortham
Neal Davis - Waxahachie
Rosemary Dosser - Corsicana
Kathy Dickson - Corsicana
Dianna Donnell - Corsicana
Claudette Doyle - Italy
Jerry Drake - Waxahachie
Rob Dunn - Corsicana
Robert Edgin - Corsicana
Pat Ellington - Chatfield
Carolyn Elliot - Corsicana
Kenneth Ellis - Mexia
Charles Emmert - Corsicana
John Elmore - Corsicana
Jack Eppes - Teague
Dwight Eppler - Lancaster
Travis Eppler - Corsicana
Sharon Eschenburg - Waco
Carolyn Evans - Wortham
Virgil Evans - Garland
Gary Fanning - Dallas
Sandra Farmer - Corsicana
Leo Farmer - Purdon
Yoran Feible - Dallas
John Ferguson - Milton, W.Va.
Eddie Fenoglio - Nacona
Robert Fenoglio - Nacona
Terry Fields - Kerens
Kelly Ford - Duncanville
Ronnie Fowler - Mexia
Barbara Fryer - Fairfield
Carl Fulmer - Dallas
Mary Gann - Waco
John Garrett - Ennis
Robert Garrett - Thornton
Sylvia Gary - Corsicana
Donna Gay - Thornton
George Gilbert - Ft. Worth
Jack Gilbert - Englewood, Cal.
Jimmie Gibson - Streetman
Bill Gillen - Blooming Grove
Roger Goldesberry - Corsicana
Ray Goodman - Waco
Claire Goodwyn - Italy
Duane Gorgas - Waco
Frank Graham - Irene
Macky Graves - Italy
Vickie Graves - Milford
Jan Green - Corsicana
Robert Green - Waco
June Grider - Waco
Michael Gross - Athens
Harold Grote - Riesel
Larry Grote - Otto
Jeanie Grubbs - Corsicana
Sam Gurley - Waco
Jack Guthrie - Italy
David Haden - Blooming Grove
Linda Hall - Blooming Grove
David Hamilton - Corsicana
Jerry Hamilton - Chilton
Judy Hanson - Wortham
James Harlin - Hubbard
Billy Harris - Palmer
Bobby Harris - Buffalo
Raymond Harris - Corsicana
Nancy Harrison - Corsicana
Richard Hart - Mansfield
James Hatcher - Waco
Ronald Harris - Italy
Michele Harville - Dallas
Tim Harwell - Riesel
Ronnie Heard - Ferris
James Heath - Grand Prairie
John Heinfield - Lewisville
John Henderson - Waco
Judy Hendricks - Corsicana
Patsy Henigan - Tyler
Jack Henry - Ft. Worth
Gilbert Hernandez - Waco
Carolyn Hester - Waco
Walter Hider - Corsicana
Cheryl Higgenbotham - Arlington
Ray Hill - Fairfield
Larry Hilliard - Kerens
Richard Hinkle - Blooming Grove
Harold Hitzfield - Burleson
Lela Hobbs - Mexia
Janelle Hockensmith - Erie, Pennsylvania
Mary Ann Hogan - Thornton
Mike Hogan - Thornton
Kay Holland - Corsicana
Judith Holmes - Rockdale
Sandra Holmes - Jewett
Jimmy Honeycutt - Kerrville
Richard Hooker - Corsicana
Doug Hooks - Marlin
Harold Hopson - Frost
Halena Horn - Kirvin
Marilyn Hoskins - Trinidad
Charles Howard - McGregor
Linda Howell - Corsicana
Gary Howell - Kerens
Ronnie Howell - Mt. Calm
Jerry Huddleston - Dallas
William Huggins - Kerens
Thersia Hutchins - Dallas
Patricia Hyde - Dallas
Gonzlo Inchavsty - Corsicana
Velma Inmon - Powell
Marilyn Ivey - Mexia
Angel Jacinto - Waxahachie
Edward Jackson - Waco
David Jacobs - Corsicana
Charlie James - Ferris
Jerry Jansa - Ennis
James Jefferson - Kerens
Charles Johnson - Waxahachie
Craig Johnson - Dallas
Jimmy Johnson - Corsicana
John Jones - Corsicana
Rickie Johnson - Corsicana
Wilma Johnson - Corsicana
Jane Johnston - Corsicana
Shirley Jones - Corsicana
Sally Kallus - Ennis
Jim Kanaman - Mesquite
Sandra Keeton - Fairfield
Kay Kellam - Corsicana
Richard Kelly - Corsicana
Robert Kenigaztizn - Corsicana
Carol Kennemore - Corsicana
Dwayne Kennemore - Corsicana
Lisa Kiben - Labranige, Illinois
Ladelle King - Dallas
Norma Kinsala - Palmer
Martha Kirk - Corsicana
Cassie Kloecker - Corsicana
Rankin Koch - Snyder
Darrell Kurtz - Holland
Larry Kyle - Rockdale
Truett Ledford - Hubbard
Glen Lewis - Waco
Hughie Libhart - Corsicana
Robert Libhart - Corsicana
Glenn Little - Donie
John Lingo - Mart
David Lively - Teague
Tom Long - Oakwood
Edward Lord - Waxahachie
Gary Lucas - Ennis
John McCarroll
- Waco
Sandy McClure - Blooming Grove
David McCulloch - Ennis
David McDaniel - Corsicana
Barbara McDonald - Richland
Edward McDonald - Palmer
Sue McDonald - Waco
Donald McDowell - Corsicana
Judi McFerram - Corsicana
Don McGinty - Waco
Stan McKenzie - Ennis
Jerry McKey - Corsicana
Nita McLain - Hubbard
Danny Mahone - Blooming Grove
Dianne Maida - Italy
Ronald Marstaller - Waco
Danny Martin - Milford
Ray Marusak - Ennis
Darla Massey - Kerens
Ronnie Massey - Midlothian
Stanley Matous - Ennis
Janice Matthews - Corsicana
Paul Matthews - Coolidge
Ronnie Matthews - Midland
Johnny Mattingly - Kerens
Gary May - Bonita
Mike Mayben - Hurst
Albert E. Mayo - Corsicana
Carol Meade - Corsicana
Walter Merrell - Corsicana
Sally Miles - Corsicana
Peggy Miller- Mexia
Janett Miller - Lancaster
Alex Mills - Hubbard
David Mitchell - Corsicana
James Mitchell - Frost
Phillip Mitchell - Corsicana
Carolyn Montgomery - Eureka
Sammy Montgomery - Dawson
Lynn Moore - Corsicana
Alice Moorman - Corsicana
James Morris - Mesquite
Jackie Morton - Mexia
Wilford Mosley - Waxahachie
Dana Moss - Mexia
Bobby Murphey - Mexia
Henry Murphy III - Corsicana
Helen Murphy - Corsicana
Carolyn Murray - Purdon
Norman Nafus - Waco
Susan Neese - Champaign, Illinois
Bill Nekuza - Corsicana
Joe Nelson - Corsicana
Glenn Newmann - Marlin
Robert Nicholson - Groesbeck
Benny Northern - Waco
Marsha Norwood - Corsicana
Jimmy Nunn - Ennis
Earl Nutt - Corsicana
Marcia O'Daniel - Waxahachie
Danny Ogler - McGregor
Pam Olsen - Corsicana
Alvie O'Neal - Corsicana
Lucille Oster - Corsicana
Carlos Owens - Hubbard
Niel Padgett - Mexia
Ralph Page - Blooming Grove
Lewis Palos - Corsicana
Jamie Parker - Corsicana
Johnny Parker - Corsicana
Ray Partain - Grand Prairie
Onice Patterson - Ennis
Walter Parrish - Kerens
Robert Pearson - Corsicana
Dick Perdue - Ennis
Finis Peyton - Teague
Morris Pevehouse - Waxahachie
Armin Piel - Malone
Wanda Pierce - Dawson
Kenneth Pegg - Waxahachie
Robert Pimentel - Corsicana
Ruth Pimentel - Corsicana
Joe Platt - Thornton
Linda Poston - Dallas
Ann Prater - Dawson
Paula Pressley - Houston
Bill Price - Madison, Va
Camiela Prince - Orange
Johnny Pritchett - Frost
Linda Pritchett - Corsicana
Katrina Pratt - Red Oak
Mitchell Pruitt - Ennis
Linda Radle - Chilton
Sandra Radney - Waxahachie
Joyce Raley - Frost
Grover Raney - Richland
David Rattenbock - Corsicana
Richard Ray - Wilmer
John Redden - Corsicana
Gilda Reed - Barry
Linda Redden - Midlothian
Jimmy Reid - Goolidge
Beverly Reese - Waxahachie
Joe Rhea - Teague
Marguerite Rhodes - Blooming Grove
John Richards - Corsicana
Sandra Ridge - Wortham
Ronnie Rippy - Waxahachie
Mary E. Russell - Waco
Robbie Roberts - Richardson
Walterene Roberts - Eloy, Arizona
James Robinson - Streetman
Walter Robinson - Mexia
Judy Roco - Mexia
Dan Rogers, III - Corsicana
Jerry Rojas - Corsicana
Theresa Rojas - Corsicana
Carolyn Rogers - Dawson
John Roman - Dallas
David Roper - Corsicana
Ronnie Rosemond - Italy
Robert N. Ross - Corsicana
George Sarton - Teague
Joe Saunders - Kerens
Sue Sawyer - Dawson
Ronald Schoenburger - Kleberg
Steve Scott - Dallas
J. H. Seabolt - Waxahachie
Carol Shamblin - Mexia
Kerens Sessions - Kerens
Jerry Sheets - Corsicana
James Sheffield - Corsicana
Lawrence Shue - Wilmer
Chuck Shrader - Italy
Johnny Singleton - Eureka
Warren Simmons - Arlington
James Slade - Palmer
Dan Slate - Corsicana
Shelia Slater - Dawson
Janet Smith - Avalon
Jessie Smith - Corsicana
Sandra Smith - Longview
Sandra Smith - Midlothian
Diane Soape - Corsicana
Jimmy Soders - Kerens
Kitty Speed - Dallas
Charles Spencer - Ennis
Kenneth Stephens - Purdon
Charles Stewart - Corsicana
Terry Stewart - Groesbeck
Sue Stokes - Kerens
Larry Story - Mexia
Eben Stover - Corsicana
Pat Stratton - Corsicana
Sharron Stubbs - Corsicana
Jimmy Surber- Waco
Robert Symark - Malone
Miller Talley - Mexia
Jackie Taylor - Corsicana
Cathy Taylor - Kermit
Sammy Taylor - Forreston
Tommy Taylor - Corsicana
Melinda Tekell - Kerens
Scott Tekell - Corsicana
Albert Terry - Teague
James Thetford - Groesbeck
Rickey Theobolt - Dallas
Levon Thigpin - Lancaster
Donna Thomas - Mexia
Ida Thomas - Fairfield
Roy Thomas - Eureka
Tommy Thompson - Kerens
Tommy Thompson - Corsicana
Sam Thompson - Frost
Woody Thompson - Dallas
Michael Tidwell - Waxahachie
James Tittle - Waxahachie
Jerry Todd - Waco
Sue Traynham - Teague
Lonny Traweek - Richland
Donald Tubbs - Ennis
Tommy Tubbs - Corsicana
John Turner - Corsicana
Walton Uchlinger - Milford
Paula White - Dallas
Linda Whitfill - Ennis
Dan Wilcox - Corsicana
Mike Wiley - Waco
John Wilkins - Waxahachie
David Willard - Fairfield
Judy Williams - Waco
Kathy Williams - Corsicana
Priscilla Williams - Blooming Grove
Bill Wilson - Corsicana
Melody Wilson - Longview
Carolyn Windham - Galveston
Patsy Wisdom - Groesbeck
Mike Wood - Corsicana
Gary Woodall - Mt Calm
Glen Wooldrige - Ft. Worth
Kenneth Wooldrige - Ennis
Tommy Worby - Powell
Ronnie Wylie - Corsicana
Floyd Yarbrough - Italy
Nancy Vahlenkamp - Old Glory
Jack Venable - Waxahachie
Theresa Vernon - Kerens
Travis Vincent - Gatesville
Eddie Wagoner - Ennis
Howard Walker - Panhandle
Brenda Wallace - Kerens
Charles Walter - Crawford
Jim Warrington - Corsicana
Willie Washington - Kerens
Jack Waters - Dallas
Danny Watson - Mertens
Kay Watson - Barry
Michael Watson - Ennis
Gary Watts - Frost
Kenneth Weaver - Corsicana
Ivan Webb - Dawson
Chuck Wells - Grand Prairie
Wayne Wendt - Corsicana
Pam West - Waxahachie
Charles Yezak - Marlin
Robert Ybarra - Frost
Marsha Young - Grand View


 

 


This Page Last Updated on 02/16/18
Navarro County TXGenWeb
Copyright 2004 Edward L. Williams & Barbara Knox